U.S. Department of State
Other State Department Archive SitesU.S. Department of State
U.S. Department of State
U.S. Department of State
U.S. Department of State
U.S. Department of State
The State Department web site below is a permanent electronic archive of information released online from January 1, 1997 to January 20, 2001. Please see www.state.gov for current material from the Department of State. Or visit http://2001-2009.state.gov for information from that period. Archive sites are not updated, so external links may no longer function. Contact us with any questions about finding information. NOTE: External links to other Internet sites should not be construed as an endorsement of the views contained therein.
U.S. Department of State

Diplomatic List
Fall 1998

Quick links to countries by alphabetical order:

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Blue Bar

Asterisks(**) indentify United States Nationals

AFGHANISTAN

Embassy of the Republic of Afghanistan
(Embassy ceased operations August 28, 1997)

ALBANIA

Embassy of the Republic of Albania
Chancery: 2100 S Street, NW 20008
202-223-4942, (FAX 202-628-7342)

His Excellency Petrit BUSHATI; Mrs. Liljana Bushati
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

______________

Mrs. Zhaneta MANSAKU; Mr. Edmond Mansaku
Second Secretary

Mr. Mustafa XHEPA; Mrs. Aida Xhepa
Second Secretary

______________

Colonel Dhimiter BINAJ; Mrs. Anila Binaj
Defense, Military, Naval and Air Attache

ALGERIA

Embassy of the Democratic and Popular
Republic of Algeria
Chancery: 2118 Kalorama Road, NW 20008
202-265-2800, (FAX 202-667-2174)

His Excellency Ramtane LAMAMRA; Mrs. Aicha Lamamra
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

Mr. Kamel HADRI; Mrs. Zouina Hadri
Minister-Counselor (Deputy Chief of Mission)

______________

Mr. Mohammed Farid DJEBBARI; Mrs. Yamina Djebbari
Minister (Consular and Cultural)

______________

Mr. Mahieddine DJEFFAL; Mrs. Mahbouba Djeffal
Counselor (Political, Energy and Finance)

______________

Mr. Djilali BELBACHIR; Mrs. Loundia Belbachir
Attache (Administrative)

Mr. Mohamed Tahar HACHANI; Mrs. Messaouda Hachani
Attache

Mr. Cherif KHALI; Mrs. Dalila Khali
Attache (Administrative and Financial)

Mr. Mohamed Larbi RAHMANI
Attache (Financial)

______________

Colonel Mohamed LOUNES; Mrs. Myriem Lounes
Defense, Military, Naval and Air Attache

______________

Consular Office
2137 Wyoming Avenue, NW 20008.

Economic and Administrative Office
2135 Wyoming Avenue, NW 20008.

Military Office
2133 Wyoming Avenue, NW 20008.

Iraqi Interests Section

1801 P Street, NW 20036
202-483-7500, (FAX 202-462-5066)

Dr. Khairi O. T. AL ZUBAIDI; Mrs. Hana I. Rasool
Minister

______________

Mr. Hamid M. AL JUMELY; Mrs. Hend M. Al Jumely
Third Secretary

Mr. Farouk I. ABDULLAH
Attache'

ANDORRA

Embassy of Andorra
Chancery: Two United Nations Plaza, 25th Floor
New York, N.Y. 10017
212-750-8064, (FAX 212-750-6630)

His Excellency Juli MINOVES TRIQUELL
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

ANGOLA

Embassy of the Republic of Angola
Chancery: 1615 M Street, NW Suite 900, 20036
202-785-1156, (FAX 202-785-1258)

His Excellency Antonio Dos Santos FRANCA;
Mrs. Maria Joao Jardim Franca
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

______________

Mr. Matias Bertino MATONDO; Mrs. Julia De Assuncao Gualdino
First Secretary

Mr. Antonio RAFAEL; Mrs. Joaquina Lima
First Secretary

Mr. Joao Sergio ANDRADE SILVA; Mrs. Antonia Silvia Silva
Second Secretary (Consular)

Mr. Baptista Alberto COCA; Mrs. Ivette Dominguez Sanchez
Second Secretary

Mr. Camilo Joao MANUEL
Second Secretary

Ms. Joana Mendes FERNANDES
Third Secretary

Mr. Agostinho A. CARVALHO FERNANDES;
Mrs. Leopoldina M. Salvador Fernandes
Attache (Commercial)

Ms. Isabel Maria Simoes FARIA PEREIRA
Attache (Financial)

Mr. Armando FRANCISCO; Mrs. Rosa Leydis Giron Guillot
Attache (Press)

______________

General Alberto Correia NETO; Mrs. Maria Paula Dos Anjos Correia
Military, Naval and Air Attache

Colonel Francisco Miguel ANTONIO; Mrs. Margarida Silveiro Antonio
Assistant Defense and Military Attache

 

ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA

Embassy of Antigua and Barbuda
Chancery: 3216 New Mexico Avenue, NW 20016
202-362-5211, (FAX 202-362-5225).

His Excellency Lionel A. HURST
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

______________

Ms. Deborah Mae LOVELL
Minister-Counselor

Ms. Gracelyn G. HENRY
First Secretary and Consul

Mrs. Debbie Lorne Adalia PROSPER; Mr. Kodjo Ememka Adadevoh**
First Secretary

ARGENTINA

Embassy of the Argentine Republic
Chancery: 1600 New Hampshire Avenue, NW 20009
202-238-6400, (FAX 202-238-6471)

His Excellency Diego Ramiro GUELAR; Mrs. Diana Custodio de Guelar
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

______________

Mrs. Cecilia BARRIOS BARON; Mr. David T. Hollywood
Minister (Commercial)

Mr. Daniel CHUBURU; Mrs. Araceli Mejica de Chuburu
Minister

Mr. Felipe FRYDMAN

Minister

Ms. Noemi C. E. LA GRECA
Minister (Financial)

Mr. Adolfo Dante LOSS
Minister (Press)

Mr. Jose Domingo MOLINA; Mrs. Mary Alice Troast**
Minister (Agricultural)

Mr. Jorge Alberto OSELLA; Mrs. Graciela Garcia Moris de Osella
Minister

Ms. Marta Victoria DE JONG
Counselor

Mrs. Patricia ESPADA; Mr. Nelson F. Espada
Counselor

Mrs. Silvia FITTE DE AMIEVA; Mr. Jorge Guillermo Amieva
Counselor

Mr. Horacio Cesar MENDEZ ITURBIDE
Counselor (Cultural)

Mr. Juan M. MINIERI; Mrs. Mariana De Achaval de Minieri
Counselor

Mr. Fernando PERALTA RAMOS; Mrs. Lucila Arancedo
Counselor

Mr. Diego Javier TETTAMANTI; Mrs. Alejandra Maria Ruiz de Tettamanti
Counselor

Mr. Carlos E. WEITZ; Mrs. Myriam P. Krapf
Counselor (Financial)

______________

Mr. Luis Pablo Maria BELTRAMINO; Mrs. Maria Mercedes Beltramino
First Secretary

Mr. Luis Ariel CASTILLO
First Secretary

Mr. Roberto Ramon LAFFORGUE
First Secretary

Mrs. Maria Julia RODRIGUEZ DE MAS; Mr. Ivan Horacio Mas
First Secretary

Mr. Marcelo Adrian MASSONI; Mrs. Maria Catalina Olivero
Third Secretary

______________

Ms. Graciela ABREU
Attache (Administrative)

Mr. Luis Angel BARBERO; Mrs. Rosa Alvarez de Barbero
Attache (Administrative)

Mrs. Mabel Haydee BOITIER; Mr. Julio Cesar Boitier
Attache (Administrative)

Mrs. Silvia S. SPAGNOLO; Mr. Roger Armand Do Rosario
Attache (Administrative)

Mrs. Graciela VARELA DE APUD; Mr. Jose Antonio Apud
Attache (Administrative)

______________

Rear Admiral Leonidas Jesus LLANO;
Mrs. Mercedes Campos Gamboa de Llano
Defense and Naval Attache

Major General Julio Alberto HANG; Mrs. Adriana Dipaolo de Hang
Military Attache and Assistant Defense Attache

Major General Juan Carlos ALBANESE; Mrs. Georgina R. Pierini
Air Attache and Assistant Defense Attache

Colonel Roberto Fernando BENDINI; Mrs. Marta A. Bendini
Assistant Military Attache

Lieutenant Colonel Marcelo A. DIAZ LASTRA;
Mrs. Maria C. Barni de Diaz Lastra
Assistant Military Attache

Lieutenant Colonel Alberto Pablo HOLGADO; Mrs. Monica Elena Schkliar
Assistant Military Attache

Captain Eduardo Luis AVILES; Mrs. Maria de la Paz Dominguez de Aviles
Assistant Naval Attache

Commander Oscar Osvaldo BRANDEBURGO:
Mrs. Ana Maria Grisoni de Brandeburgo
Assistant Naval Attache

Commander Jorge Daniel MARQUARDT;
Mrs. Maria Ileana Flamini de Marquardt
Assistant Naval Attache

Colonel Miguel Alberto AGUILAR; Mrs. Silvia P. Lopez Granja de Aguilar
Assistant Air Attache

Colonel Ernesto Jesus CUELLO; Mrs. Nora Angelica Soto de Cuello
Assistant Air Attache

Lieutenant Colonel Eduardo Jose FERNANDEZ;
Mrs. Ana Maria Kramar de Fernandez
Assistant Air Attache

______________

Accounting Section
1718 Connecticut Avenue, NW Suite 200, 20009.
202-265-1673

Air Attache Office
2405 I Street, NW 20037.
202-452-8500

Consular Section
1718 Connecticut Avenue, NW Suite 200, 20009.
202-797-8826

Cultural Section
1718 Connecticut Avenue, NW Suite 200, 20009.
202-785-4313

Financial Office
1901 L Street, NW Suite 606, 20036.
202-466-3021

Military Attache Office
1810 Connecticut Avenue, NW 20009.
202-667-4900

Naval Attache Office
630 Indiana Avenue, NW. 20004.
202-626-2100

Science and Technology Office
1718 Connecticut Avenue, NW Suite 200, 20009.
202-861-0544

 

ARMENIA

Embassy of the Republic of Armenia
Chancery: 2225 R Street, NW 20008
202-319-1976, (FAX 202-319-2982)

His Excellency Rouben Robert SHUGARIAN; Mrs. Lilit Karapetian
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

Mr. Tatoul MARKARIAN
Minister-Counselor (Deputy Chief of Mission)

______________

Mr. Mikhail BAGRATOUNI; Mrs. Rouzan Bagratuni
First Secretary (Press)

Ms. Hasmik HARUTYUNIAN; Mr. Armen Petrosyan
First Secretary (Political)

Ms. Lilit TOUTKHALIAN
First Secretary

Mr. Tevan POGHOSYAN; Mrs. Gayane Poghosyan
Third Secretary

Mr. Armen YEGANIAN; Mrs. Maria Yeganian
Third Secretary and Consul

 

AUSTRALIA

Embassy of Australia
Chancery: 1601 Massachusetts Avenue, NW 20036
202-797-3000, (FAX 202-797-3168)

His Excellency The Hon. Andrew S. PEACOCK, A.C.
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

Mr. Paul Thomas O'SULLIVAN; Mrs. Merrilyn E. O'Sullivan
Minister (Deputy Chief of Mission)

______________

Mr. Bruce Charles GOSPER; Mrs. Margaret Therese Gosper
Minister-Counselor (Commercial)

Mr. Kenneth Miles JORDANA; Mrs. Janette Margaret Ryan
Minister-Counselor (Political)

Mr. Paul Charles MORRIS; Mrs. Maren Elizabeth Morris
Minister-Counselor (Agriculture and Resources)

Mr. Nigel RAY; Mrs. Christine Ray
Minister-Counselor (Economic)

______________

Dr. Gary ASHTON; Mrs. Ann Ashton
Counselor (Defense Acquisition and Logistics)

Ms. Clare BIRGIN
Counselor (Political)

Mr. Patrick William CARROLL; Mrs. Jeanette Mary Carroll
Counselor (Defense Policy)

Mr. Laurence Gerard DALY
Counselor (Property)

Mr. Malcolm Linley FERGUSON; Mrs. Lunlana Nganthawee
Counselor (Administration) and Consul General

Dr. Ian Gordon FUSS; Mrs. Patricia Lorraine Fuss
Counselor (Defense Science)

Mr. Athol G. GARDINER; Mrs. Elizabeth A. Gardiner
Counselor (Customs)

Mr. Robert GODFREY; Mrs. Lucy Godfrey
Counselor (Nuclear)

Mr. John Adrian LAWLER; Mrs. Deborah Anne Lawler
Counselor

Mr. Sandi Hugh LOGAN; Mrs. Lois Virginia Logan
Counselor (Public Affairs)

Mr. Michael Gerard LYNCH; Ms. Elizabeth Ann McKenna
Counselor

Dr. Peter J. MILLER; Mrs. Denise Patricia Miller
Counselor (Veterinary)

Mr. Timothy James MOY; Mrs. Leanne Erica Moy
Counselor (Political)

Mr. Alistair John NICHOLAS; Mrs. Sonia Xiao Qi Nicholas
Counselor (Trade Commissioner)

Mr. Brendan M. PEARSON; Mrs. Josephine Pearson
Counselor (Commercial)

Mr. James Richard SHAW; Mrs. Christine Patricia Mary Shaw
Counselor (Communications and the Arts)

Mr. Andrew Shaw TODD; Mrs. Deborah Joan Todd
Counselor (Congressional)

Dr. Peter G. TUCKER; Mrs. Nicole M. Tucker
Counselor (Industry, Science, and Technology)

Mr. Barry Edward WELSBY
Counselor (Immigration)

______________

Mr. Christian David BENNETT
First Secretary

Mr. Michael FORD; Ms. Penny Spanos Ford
First Secretary (Commercial)

Mrs. Jo Anne Lorraine HARDIE; Mr. Glenn Stan Hardie
First Secretary (Administrative) and Consul

Mr. Alistair Charles MACLEAN; Mrs. Jeanette Lucy O'Connor
First Secretary (Commercial)

Mr. Robert John MALONE; Mrs. Fiona Hamilton Malone
First Secretary (Immigration)

Ms. Maria PERGAMINELIS
First Secretary (Political)

Mr. John Stuart POTTER; Mrs. Helena Frances Potter
First Secretary (Customs)

Mr. Richard Travers SADLEIR; Mrs. Denise Kay Sadleir
First Secretary (Political)

Mr. Allen TODD; Mrs. Monica Todd
First Secretary (Technical)

______________

Mr. David A. COX
Second Secretary

Mr. Peter John DAVEY
Second Secretary

Mr. J. Scott IRONS; Mrs. Georgina Irons
Second Secretary

Mr. Bernard KAYE; Mrs. Narelle Kaye
Second Secretary (Immigration)

Ms. Denise Margaret MORGAN
Second Secretary (Political)

Mr. Noel SCOBELL; Mrs. Tracey Scobell
Second Secretary (Police Liaison)

Mr. John Michael WOODS; Mrs. Debbie Ann Woods
Second Secretary

______________

Mr. Stephen John HYLAND; Mrs. Niamh Celestine Hyland
Attache (Defense Acquisition)

Mr. Mervyn T. JENKINS; Mrs. Sandra P. Jenkins
Attache (Defense Liaison)

Dr. Gregory C. L. SEARLE; Mrs. Violetta Searle
Attache (Defense Science)

______________

Air Vice Marshal Brendan D. O'LOGHLIN; Mrs. Helen J. O'Loghlin
Defense Attache

Brigadier Gordon JONES; Mrs. Robyn L. Jones
Military Attache and Assistant Defense Attache

Commodore Geoffrey Alfred MORTON; Mrs. Dianne Rosemary Morton
Naval Attache and Assistant Defense Attache

Air Commodore Raymond L. PERRY; Mrs. Kathryn A. Perry
Air Attache and Assistant Defense Attache

Wing Commander Steven J. BUTTERWORTH; Mrs. Toni M. Butterworth
Assistant Defense Attache

Lieutenant Colonel Alan Wilmot MCCLELLAND;
Mrs. Susan Lee McClelland
Assistant Military Attache

Wing Commander Paul John MCCANN; Mrs. Corrine Anne McCann
Assistant Naval and Air Attache

Commander Mark Hank REMMERS; Mrs. Lynda Margaret Remmers
Assistant Naval Attache

 

AUSTRIA

Embassy of Austria
Chancery: 3524 International Court, NW 20008

202-895-6700, (FAX 202-895-6750)

His Excellency Helmut TUERK; Dr. Monika Tuerk
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

Mr. Franz Josef KUGLITSCH; Mrs. Maria Kuglitsch
Minister-Counselor (Deputy Chief of Mission)

______________

Mr. Martin G. EICHTINGER; Mrs. Kathrin Elia Eichtinger
Counselor (Press and Information)

Mr. Ulf Konrad PACHER
Counselor (Press)

Mr. Peter PRIES; Mrs. Leopoldine Pries
Counselor (Administrative) and Consul General

Mr. Michael SCHMIDT; Mrs. Claudia Kryza Gersch
Counselor (Political)

Mr. Helmut WAGNER; Mrs. Barbro Wagner
Counselor (Commercial)

Mr. Martin WEISS; Mrs. Susanne Weiss
Counselor (Political and Congressional)

______________

Mr. Stefan Franz Josef SCHOLZ; Mrs. Angelika Scholz
First Secretary (Trade Policy)

______________

Mr. Christian GRINSCHGL
Attache (Administrative)

Mrs. Teresa INDJEIN; Mr. Alexandre Gregory Indjein
Attache (Cultural)

Ms. Isabella WOLTE
Attache (Science)

Mr. Thomas NAKLADAL; Mrs. Doris Nakladal
Assistant Attache (Defense and Administrative)

______________

Brigadier General Guntmar HECK; Dr. Ursula Heck
Defense, Military, Naval and Air Attache

Colonel Timmo UNFRIED; Mrs. Doris Unfried
Defense Cooperation Attache and Assistant Defense, Military
and Air Attache

Lieutenant Colonel Ewald HAUSDORF; Mrs. Maria Hausdorf
Assistant Defense, Military and Air Attache

Austrian Press and Information Service
3524 International Court, NW 20008.
202-895-6775

Commercial Counselor Office
1350 Connecticut Avenue, NW Suite 501, 20036.
202-835-8962

Consular Section
3524 International Court, NW 20008.
202-895-6767

Defense, Military, Naval and Air Attache Office
3524 International Court, NW 20008.
202-686-0095

 

AZERBAIJAN

Embassy of the Republic of Azerbaijan
Chancery: (temporary) 927 - 15th Street, NW Suite 700, 20005,
P.O. Box 28790 Washington, DC 20038
202-842-0001, (FAX 202-842-0004)

His Excellency Hafiz Mir Jalal PASHAYEV; Mrs. Rena Pashayeva
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

______________

Mr. Elmar MAMEDYAROV; Mrs. Kyamilya Mamedyarova
Counselor

Mr. Fakhratdin Isa KURBANOV; Mrs. Saida Fizuli Samedova
First Secretary and Consul

Mr. Mahir Chingiz Oglu KHALIFA ZADE;
Mrs. Samira Javer Gizi Khalifa Zade
Second Secretary (Political)

Mr. Elin Emin SULEYMANOV
Second Secretary

Mr. Takhir T. TAGI ZADE
Second Secretary

Mr. Araz Fazil ABBASOV; Mrs. Madina Shamil Mamedova
Third Secretary

Mr. Ilgar Yusif MUKHTAROV; Mrs. Nargiz Fikret Rahimkhanova
Third Secretary

Mr. Anar Namik ABBASOV
Attache

Ms. Utarida Izzat HUSSEYNOVA
Attache (Political)

Mr. Yusif Orhan VEZIROV
Attache

BAHAMAS

Embassy of the Commonwealth of
The Bahamas
Chancery: 2220 Massachusetts Avenue, NW 20008
202-319-2660, (FAX 202-319-2668)

His Excellency Sir Arlington Griffith BUTLER;
Lady Sheila Paulette Butler
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

Ms. Sheila Gweneth CAREY
Minister-Counselor (Deputy Chief of Mission) and Consul

Mrs. Edda Daphne DUMONT; Mr. Ronald Paul Adolph**
First Secretary (Legal) and Consul

Ms. Rhoda Mae JACKSON
First Secretary and Consul

BAHRAIN

Embassy of the State of Bahrain
Chancery: 3502 International Drive, NW 20008
202-342-0741, (FAX 202-362-2192)

His Excellency Muhammad ABDUL GHAFFAR;
Mrs. Mariam Mahmood M. Al-Mahmood
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

Mr. Abdul Hakim Mohamed BUHIJI; Mrs. Amina Othman Alzayani
First Secretary (Deputy Chief of Mission)

______________

Mr. Jaber Fahad ALROMAIHI; Mrs. Shaikha Ali Alzeabi
First Secretary

Mr. Yusuf Mohamed JAMEEL
Second Secretary

Mr. Abdulaziz Mohamed ALRAFAEI; Mrs. Ebtisam Rashed Alallan
Attache (Cultural)

______________

Lieutenant Colonel Khalifa Ali ALKHALIFA;
Mrs. Maryam Mubarak Alkhalifa
Defense, Military, Naval and Air Attache

 

BANGLADESH

Embassy of the People's Republic of Bangladesh
Chancery: 2201 Wisconsin Avenue, NW 20007
202-342-8372

His Excellency K M SHEHABUDDIN; Mrs. Khaleda Shehabuddin
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

Ms. Nasim FIRDAUS; Mr. A. Muhit Choudhury
Counselor (Deputy Chief of Mission)

______________

Dr. Quazi Mesbahuddin AHMED; Mrs. Rehana Ahmed
Minister (Economic)

Mr. Md. Shahjahan MIAN; Mrs. Hasina Jahan
Minister (Press)

______________

Mr. A. M. Yakub ALI; Mrs. Mehera Yakub
Counselor (Head of Chancery)

Mr. M. Fazlul KARIM; Mrs. Khairun Nahar Karim
Counselor (Political)

Mr. Mizanur RAHMAN; Mrs. Monwara Begum
Counselor (Commerce)

Mr. Mushfiq Us SWALEHEEN; Mrs. Nasrin Sultana Swaleheen
Counselor (Economic)

Mr. Saquib ALI; Mrs. Fawzia Rahman
Second Secretary

Brigadier Mohammed Zakir HOSSAIN; Mrs. Nasreen Begum
Defense, Military, Naval and Air Attache

Lieutenant Colonel Zahur Ul ALAM; Mrs. Anju M. Begum
Assistant Defense, Military and Air Attache

 

BARBADOS

Embassy of Barbados
Chancery: 2144 Wyoming Avenue, NW 20008
202-939-9200

His Excellency Dr. Courtney N. Blackman
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

______________

Miss Myrtle Doreen BISHOP
Counselor (Commercial)

Mr. David Mahommed BULBULIA; Mrs. Beverley Bulbulia
Counselor

Ms. Pamela Veronica STROUDE
First Secretary and Vice Consul

Ms. Betty Eulene CALLENDER
Attache and Vice Consul

Ms. Rose C. GREAVES
Attache and Vice Consul

 

BELARUS

Embassy of the Republic of Belarus
Chancery: 1619 New Hampshire Avenue, NW 20009
202-986-1606, (FAX 202-986-1805)

His Excellency Valery V. TSEPKALO; Mrs. Veronika Tsepkalo
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

______________

Mr. Yevgeniy G. BOGOMAZOV; Mrs. Lyudmila N. Bogomazova
Counselor

Mr. Arkady M. CHEREPANSKY; Mrs. Ivetta V. Cherepanskaya
Counselor

Mr. Leanid L. SENNIKAU; Mrs. Tamara V. Sennikava
Counselor

Mr. Valentin B. RYBAKOV; Mrs. Irina A. Rybakova
First Secretary

Mr. Vladimir M. SERPIKOV; Mrs. Tatyana I. Malevskaya
First Secretary

Mr. Yury G. YAROSHEVICH; Mrs. Svetlana L. Yaroshevich
Second Secretary

Mr. Valery M. TSYNKEVICH
Third Secretar

Colonel Aleksandr V. KORBUT; Mrs. Olga Korbut
Defense, Military, Naval and Air Attache

 

BELGIUM

Embassy of Belgium
Chancery: 3330 Garfield Street, NW 20008
202-333-6900, (FAX 202-333-3079)

His Excellency Alex REYN; Mrs. Rita Reyn
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

Mr. Andre QUERTON; Mrs. Charlotte Lhoist
Minister (Deputy Chief of Mission)

______________

Mr. Raoul DELCORDE; Mrs. Fatemeh B. Javadi**
Minister-Counselor (Economic)

Mr. Jan ADRIANSENS; Mrs. Francine Hindrickx
Counselor (Agricultural)

______________

Mr. Rudolf HUYGELEN: Mrs. Ellen Petzel
First Secretary (Political)

Mr. Willy MERTENS; Mrs. Jenny D'Haeseleer
First Secretary and Consul

Mr. Walter STEVENS; Mrs. Godelieve Janssens
First Secretary (Economic)

Mr. Ivo SCHALBROECK; Mrs. Margareta Ral
Second Secretary (Political)

______________

Mr. Patrick Albert EVERARTS DE VELP;
Mrs. Francoise L'herb Everarts De Velp
Attache (Economic and Commercial)

Mr. Peter A. GROGNARD; Mrs. Nathalie C. Duprez
Attache (Science)

Mr. Bart Jan HENDRICKX; Ms. Lutgart Marie Severijns
Attache

Mr. Pascal HEUS; Mrs. Chantal Vermeire
Attache (Communications)

Mr. Roland F. PIETERS; Mrs. Hilde Heylbroeck Pieters
Attache (Communications)

Mr. Etienne VAN MOL; Mrs. Irene Van De Voorde
Attache

Mr. Freddy VANBAELEN; Mrs. Myriam Vanbaelen Ramaekers
Attache (Communications)

______________

Brigadier General Guy MELCHIOR; Mrs. Annick Dannenberg
Defense, Military, Naval and Air Attache and
Defense Cooperation Attache

Lieutenant Colonel Raymond Louis PIERLOT;
Mrs. Micheline Marie Michaux
Assistant Defense, Military, Naval, Air and Defense Cooperation Attache

 

BELIZE

Embassy of Belize
Chancery: 2535 Massachusetts Avenue, NW 20008
202-332-9636, (FAX 202-332-6888)

His Excellency James S. MURPHY; Mrs. Bessie Tam Murphy
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

Mr. Claude Bromwell F. HAYLOCK;
Mrs. Sharon Claudette Brennen Haylock
Minister-Counselor (Deputy Chief of Mission)

______________

Ms. Georgia B. WILLIAMS
Counselor

Ms. Lauren Laverne QUIROS
Attache and Consul

 

BENIN

Embassy of the Republic of Benin
Chancery: 2737 Cathedral Avenue, NW 20008

202-232-6656, (FAX 202-265-1996)

His Excellency Lucien TONOUKOUIN; Mrs. Justine Tonoukouin
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

______________

Mr. Theodore Honore AHIMAKIN; Mrs. Elisabeth Ahimakin
Minister-Counselor

Mr. Francis LOKO; Mrs. Soukeyna Ka Loko
Minister-Counselor

Ms. Haolatou ASSANI PIO
Counselor

Mrs. Soukeyna Ka LOKO; Mr. Francis Loko
Counselor

Mr. Yao Blaise AKOTCHENOUDE;
Mrs. Bai Clarisse Assogba Akotchenoude
First Secretary (Finance and Administrative)

Mr. Kouassi GUIDI; Mrs. Claire Marie Guidi
First Secretary (Press and Information)

BOLIVIA

Embassy of the Republic of Bolivia
Chancery: 3014 Massachusetts Avenue, NW 20008

202-483-4410, (FAX 202-328-3712)

His Excellency Marcelo PEREZ MONASTERIOS; Mrs. Elba Reyes de Perez
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

Mr. Enrique ACKERMANN; Mrs. Martha Urenda de Ackermann
Minister-Counselor (Deputy Chief of Mission)

______________

Mr. John Paul MARTIN ROJAS; Ms. Monica Iturralde De Martin
Counselor (Commercial)

Mr. Juan PEREDO
Counselor and Consul General

Mr. Marcelo Javier ALFARO
First Secretary (Legal)

Mr. Carlos Javier IBARGUEN
First Secretary (Commercial)

Ms. Beatriz REVOLLO PACHECO
First Secretary (Consular)

Ms. Gina TARRADELLES
First Secretary and Vice Consul

Mrs. Maria Teresa CAMPERO; Mr. Francisco Pineros**
Second Secretary

Mr. Fernando GRANDY CAVERO
Third Secretary and Consular Agent

______________

Ms. Matilde Carmona BUSCH
Attache

Ms. Silvia PAZ ESTENSSORO
Attache (Cultural)

Ms. Aida Casanovas VALDIVIA
Attache (Administrative)

Mr. Rafael VARGAS BARRIENTOS; Mrs. Daisy Torrez De Vargas
Attache (Police)

______________

Colonel Fernando CALDERON; Mrs. Selvy Calderon
Military Attache

Captain Luis ARANDA; Mrs. Olga Aranda
Naval Attache

Colonel Oscar MARISCAL; Mrs. Ana Guilarte De Mariscal
Air Attache

Captain Edmundo DROSIHN; Mrs. Patricia Alvarez Bejar
Assistant Military Attache

Captain Oscar ROMERO
Assistant Military Attache

Colonel Antonio LUJAN; Mrs. Consuelo Lujan
Assistant Air Attache

Colonel Vigil SAAVEDRA; Mrs. Jenny Saavedra
Assistant Air Attache

______________

Military, Naval, and Air Attache Office
3014 Massachusetts Avenue, NW 20008.
202-232-4805, 4807, and 4808

 

BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA

Embassy of Bosnia and Herzegovina
Chancery: 2109 E Street, NW 20037
202-337-1500, (FAX 202-337-1502)

His Excellency Sven ALKALAJ; Mrs. Naila Alkalaj
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

______________

Mr. Malik SKALJIC; Mrs. Belma Skaljic
Counselor

Mr. Sead TIKVINA
First Secretary

Ms. Meliha BASIC
Attache

______________

Colonel Suad CENGIC; Mrs. Dzenita Cengic
Defense, Military, Naval and Air Attache

Brigadier Miroslav NIKOLIC; Mrs Jadranka Nikolic
Assistant Defense, Military, Naval and Air Attache

BOTSWANA

Embassy of the Republic of Botswana
Chancery: 1531-1533 New Hampshire Avenue, NW 20036
202-244-4990, (FAX 202-244-4164)

His Excellency Archibald Mooketsa MOGWE
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

______________

Mr. Peloentle Shakie KEBASWELE; Mrs. Nonofo Nonie Kebaswele
Counselor (Commercial)

Mrs. Naomi Ellen MAJINDA
Counselor (Head of Chancery)

Mr. John Thomas DIPOWE; Mrs. Nobahle Dipowe
First Secretary

Mr. Clifford Shimane MARIBE
First Secretary

Miss Mosadinyana Mpoelang MOTLOGELWA
First Secretary (Administration)

Mrs. Seodi Yada KHAMA
Attache (Education)

Mrs. Seore Alice LASARO; Mr. Boitsholetso Lasaro
Attache (Administrative)

______________

Lieutenant Colonel Duke MASILO; Mrs. Lulu Laone Masilo
Defense, Military and Air Attache

BRAZIL

Brazilian Embassy
Chancery: 3006 Massachusetts Avenue, NW 20008
202-238-2700, (FAX 202-238-2827)

His Excellency Paulo-Tarso FLECHA DE LIMA;
Mrs. Lucia Martins Flecha De Lima
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

Mr. Antonino Lisboa Mena GONCALVES;
Mrs. Elisabeth Missick Mena Goncalves
Minister-Counselor (Deputy Chief of Mission)

______________

Mr. Regis P. ARSLANIAN; Mrs. Maria Beatriz Arslanian
Minister-Counselor

Mrs. Maria Stela FROTA; Mr. Antonio Frota Neto
Minister-Counselor

Mr. Marcos V. P. GAMA; Mrs. Claudia Nunes P. Gama
Counselor

Mr. Luis Henrique S. LOPES; Mrs. Dora S. Lopes
Counselor

Mr. Luiz A. F. MACHADO; Mrs. Vania L. L. Machado
Counselor

______________

Mr. Nilo BARROSO NETO; Mrs. Maria Barroso
First Secretary

Mr. Luis Balduino CARNEIRO
First Secretary

Mr. Carlos De Abreu E SILVA; Mrs. Morgana De Abreu Silva
First Secretary

Mr. Andre A. Correa Do LAGO; Mrs. Beatrice Weiller C. Do Lago
First Secretary (Cultural)

Mr. Francisco C. Soares LUZ; Mrs. Ivana Panizzi Luz
First Secretary

Ms. Wanja Campos Da NOBREGA; Mr. Aldemo Garcia Junior
First Secretary and Consul

Mr. Helio RAMOS; Mrs. Milma Ramos
First Secretary

______________

Mr. Raphael AZEREDO; Mrs. Vanessa De Andrade Azeredo
Second Secretary

Mr. Norberto MORETTI; Mrs. Jacqueline Moretti
Second Secretary

Mr. Bernardo PARANHOS VELLOSO; Mrs. Deborah Paranhos Velloso
Second Secretary

Mr. Rodrigo De Azeredo SANTOS; Mrs. Marilia C. A. Santos
Second Secretary

Ms. Ana Paula Simoes SILVA
Second Secretary

Mr. Renato Mosca De SOUZA; Mrs. Luciana Duarte Paiva Arantes
Second Secretary

Mr. Philip YANG; Mrs. Patricia Vanzella
Second Secretary

Ms. Maria Elisa R. MAIA
Third Secretary

______________

Mrs. Maria Leonor Ramos BATES; Mr. Ronald Leland Bates**
Attache

Mrs. Maria Ester G. CARVALHO; Mr. Ary Mamede Cruzeiro
Attache

Ms. Sonia Reis Da COSTA
Attache

Ms. Keila EVANGELISTA
Attache

Mr. Dival LARA; Mrs. Angela M. B. Lara
Attache

Mr. Mauricio Souza LEITE; Mrs. Maria S. Apostolova
Attache and Vice Consul

Mr. Aristides Jose De Souza MARTINS;
Mrs. Tereza Cristina De Souza Martins
Attache

Mr. Celso Ricardo Hottum MEIRA; Mrs. Alice Maria Reis Meira
Attache

Mr. Jose Menache NEISTEIN
Attache

Mr. Zeuxis NEVES; Mrs. Erna Marie Neves
Attache

Ms. Maria NOBREGA
Attache

Mrs. Telma Leda Monteiro NOBREGA; Mr. Carlos Osman Victorino
Attache

Mr. Patricio PORTO; Mrs. Claudia Porto
Attache

Mrs. Elida De SOUZA MOORE; Mr. Kenneth Moore**
Attache and Vice Consul

Mrs. Elgeni Lopes STRZELESKI; Mr. Rogerio Strzeleski
Attache

Mr. Jose Raul TEIXEIRA; Mrs. Yara S. Jorge Teixeira
Attache

______________

Major General Sergio P. M. CORDEIRO; Mrs. Vera Lucia P. M. Cordeiro
Military Attache

Rear Admiral Kleber Luciano De ASSIS; Mrs. Dolores de Assis
Naval Attache

Major General Valdir SOUSA; Mrs. Isa K. Y. Sousa
Air Attache

Colonel Paulo Kazunori KOMATSU; Mrs. Maria Pedrosa Komatsu
Assistant Military Attache

Colonel Renato C. LEMOS; Mrs. Angela Ramos Lemos
Assistant Military Attache

Captain Paulo Roberto De Oliveira ELIAS; Mrs. Nilce Fonseca Elias
Assistant Naval Attache

Captain Carlos Vinicius De MIRANDA; Mrs. Lucia Regina A. Miranda
Assistant Naval Attache

Colonel Weber Luiz KUMMEL; Mrs. Regina Couto Kummel
Assistant Air Attache

Colonel Hiromiti YOSHIOKA; Mrs. Magdalena K. Yoshioka
Assistant Air Attache

______________

Brazilian Aeronautical Commission
1701 22nd Street, NW 20008.
202-483-4031

Brazilian Army Commission
4632 Wisconsin Avenue, NW 20016.
202-244-5010

Brazilian Naval Commission
5130 MacArthur Boulevard, NW 20016-3344.
202-244-3950

BRUNEI

Embassy of the State of Brunei Darussalam
Chancery: 2600 Virginia Avenue, NW Suite 300, 20037

202-342-0159, (FAX 202-342-0158)

His Excellency Pengiran Anak Dato PUTEH; Mrs. Datin Kamilah Abdullah
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

Mr. Jaini ABDULLAH; Mrs. Noriah Wahab
Counselor (Deputy Chief of Mission)

Mrs. Hasney MAT YASSIN; Mr. Hussain Osman
Second Secretary

Mr. Buyong ARSHAD
Third Secretary

Mr. Haji Morshidi Bin HAJI MD. YUSOF; Mrs. Hajah Timah Haji Bakar
Third Secretary (Administrative and Finance)

Miss Zabaidah DAUD
Attache

Mr. Hasnan SERUDIN; Mrs. Adinawati Abdullah
Attache (Communications)

BULGARIA

Embassy of the Republic of Bulgaria
Chancery: 1621 - 22nd Street, NW 20008

202-387-7969, (FAX 202-234-7973)

His Excellency Philip DIMITROV; Mrs. Elena Dimitrova
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

______________

Mr. Gueorgui KOSTIANEV; Mrs. Irina Kostianeva
Counselor and Consul

Mr. Panteley Anguelov PENEV
Counselor (Commercial)

Mr. Petio Dimitrov PETEV; Mrs. Yoana Lubenova Peteva
Counselor (Political)

______________

Mr. Petar Tzontchev TCHAPANOV; Mrs. Tatiana Todorova Tchapanova
Attache (Administrative)

Mr. Ivan TCHOMAKOV; Mrs. Tatiana Tchomakova
Attache

______________

Captain Lubomir Deltchev SIMOV; Mrs. Natalia Marinova Simova
Defense, Military, Naval and Air Attache

______________

Armed Forces Attache Office
1621 22nd Street, NW 20008.
202-332-6616

Commercial Counselor Office
1621 22nd Street, NW 20008.
202-387-7969

Consular Office
1621 22nd Street, NW 20008.
202-387-7969

BURKINA FASO

Embassy of Burkina Faso
Chancery: 2340 Massachusetts Avenue, NW 20008

202-332-5577, (FAX 202-667-1882)

His Excellency Bruno ZIDOUEMBA; Mrs. Rosine Mariam Zidouemba
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

Mr. Simplice Honore GUIBILA; Mrs. Marie Florence Guibila Ouedraogo
Counselor

Mr. Souleymane OUEDRAOGO
Counselor (Economic)

Mr. Boureima OUEDRAOGO; Mrs. Awa Ouedraogo
Attache (Financial)

Mrs. Cecile Pare TOE; Mr. Norbert Toe
Attache

Mrs. Rosine Mariam ZIDOUEMBA; His Excellency Bruno Zidouemba
Attache

 

BURMA

Embassy of the Union of Burma
Chancery: 2300 S Street, NW 20008

202-332-9044, (FAX 202-332-9046)

His Excellency Tin WINN; Mrs. Khin Nu
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

Mr. Thaung TUN; Mrs. Sanda Lwin
Minister (Deputy Chief of Mission)

______________

Mr. Khin Maung AYE; Mrs. Khin May Oo
Minister-Counselor

Mr. Tha Aung NYUN; Mrs. Mar Mar Kyaw
First Secretary

Ms. Hmway Hmway KHYNE
Second Secretary

Ms. Moe Thu ZAR
Third Secretary

______________

Mr. Wai LINN; Mrs Thein Thein
Attache (Commercial)

Warrant Officer Soe MYINT; Mrs. Khin Ma Ma
Attache

Mr. Win MYINT; Mrs. Ohn Mar Soe
Attache

Mr. Aung Kyaw TUN
Attache

Ms. Tin Mya WIN
Attache

______________

Colonel Thet WIN; Mrs. Win Win Yee
Military, Naval and Air Attache

______________

Military, Naval and Air Attache Office
2300 California Street, NW 20008.
202-332-1938

 

BURUNDI

Embassy of the Republic of Burundi
Chancery: 2233 Wisconsin Avenue, NW Suite 212, 20007

202-342-2574, (FAX 202-342-2578).

Mr. Thomas NDIKUMANA; Mrs. Cassilde Mbonimpa
Minister (Charge d'Affaires ad interim)

______________

Mr. Henri SIMBAKWIRA; Mrs. Aline Simbakwira Kamikazi
Counselor

 

CAMBODIA

Royal Embassy of Cambodia
Chancery: 4500 16th Street, NW 20011
202-726-7742, (FAX 202-726-8381).

His Excellency Huoth VAR; Mrs. Saudy Ny
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

______________

Mr. Samnom MAO CHAN; Mrs. Norn Phneo
Counselor (Economic)

Mr. Kim Heng MEAS; Mrs. Meardey Huot
Counselor (Political)

______________

Mr. Hak NOU; Mrs. Kalyan Hom
First Secretary (Press) and Consul

Mr. Syvatha NGUON; Mrs. Sok Mom Lay
Attache (Protocol)

Mr. Kong PRAK; Mrs. Thavy Chea
Attache (Financial and Consular)

 

CAMEROON

Embassy of the Republic of Cameroon
Chancery: 2349 Massachusetts Avenue, NW 20008
202-265-8790, (FAX 202-387-3826)

His Excellency Jerome MENDOUGA; Mrs. Louisette M. R. Mendouga
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

______________

Mr. Raymond Ebenezer EPOTE; Mrs. Madeleine Epote
Minister-Counselor

Mr. Andre Blaise KESSENG A MBASSA; Mrs. Arlette Kesseng A Mbassa
Counselor (Economic)

Mr. Crecy TAWAH CHE; Dr. Nsang Regina Chiabi Tawah
Counselor

Mr. Vincent MBULLE ETUE; Mrs. Nziege Margaret Mbulle
First Secretary

Mrs. Regine Aicha BOUDJIHO
Second Secretary (Consular and Protocol)

Mr. Zang A. ETORI; Mrs. Belek Therese Etori
Second Secretary (Financial)

Mr. Philippe ONDO ONDO; Mrs. Felicite Ondo Andeme Engo
Second Secretary

Mr. Dax BATTOKOK BITYEKI; Mrs. Julienne Battokok Bityeki
Attache (Cultural)

______________

Colonel Mathurin MEILLON; Mrs. Suzanne Meillon
Defense, Military, Naval and Air Attache

Lieutenant Commander Emmanuel CHIKANDO;
Mrs. Emilienne Njiki Chikando
Assistant Defense, Military, Naval and Air Attache

CANADA

Embassy of Canada
Chancery: 501 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW 20001
202-682-1740, (FAX 202-682-7726)

His Excellency Raymond A. J. CHRETIEN; Mrs. Kay Chretien
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

Mr. Douglas Gordon WADDELL; Mrs. Constance Anne Waddell
Minister (Economic and Deputy Chief of Mission)

______________

Mr. Paul FRAZER; Dr. Tina Sherry Alster**
Minister (Public Affairs)

Mr. John Patrick HIGGINBOTHAM; Mrs. Michele Higginbotham
Minister (Political)

Mr. Jon J. ALLEN; Mrs. Clara Hirsch
Minister-Counselor (Political)

Mr. Paul FAUTEUX; Mrs. Lise Andree Provost
Minister-Counselor (Congressional and Legal)

Mrs. Astrid Yolanda PREGEL; Mr. Abdelkrim Oka
Minister-Counselor (Commercial)

Ms. Colleen Catherine SWORDS; Mr. Bjorn Gunnar Johansson
Minister-Counselor

______________

Mr. Jean Pierre Francois GOMBAY; Mrs. Rose S. Bader**
Counselor (Economic)

Mr. James F. GOULD
Counselor

Mr. Stuart HUGHES
Counselor (Political)

Mr. Daniel JEAN; Mrs. Line Cote
Counselor (Immigration)

Mr. Jamal A. KHOKHAR
Counselor (Trade Policy)

Mr. Andre R. LAPORTE; Mrs. Nancy L. Galloway**
Counselor (Administrative) and Consul

Mr. Barry Frank LIPSETT; Mrs. Brenda Ivy Lipsett
Counselor (Public Works and Government Services Canada)

Mr. Ronald Austin MACINTOSH
Counselor (Environment and Fisheries)

Dr. William MACMILLAN; Mrs. Constance MacMillan
Counselor (Defense, Research and Development)

Mr. David J. MCLELLAN; Mrs. Yoonkyung Sohn
Counselor (Energy)

Mr. Rodney Ernest MOORE
Counselor

Mrs. Evelyn PUXLEY; Mr. James Owen Hyatt**
Counselor

Mr. Joseph W. SCUBY; Mrs. Louise Scuby
Counselor

Mr. David Charles SEVIGNY; Mrs. Mary Elaine Broderick
Counselor (Finance)

Mr. Paul James TRUEMAN; Mrs. Patricia Gail Trueman
Counselor (Immigration)

Mr. Robert Nevill WEBB; Mrs. Angela Webb
Counselor (Science and Technology)

Mr. Terry Sidney WOOD; Mrs. Carol Ann Wood
Counselor

______________

Mrs. Kathryn ALEONG; Mr. Donald Robert Mackay
First Secretary (Commercial)

Mrs. Louise BLAIS; Mr. Peter Norman Port Falkner
First Secretary (Cultural)

Mr. Thomas Gregory CURRY; Mrs. Frances Lee Curry
First Secretary (Administrative) and Consul

Mr. Nicolas DIMIC; Mrs. Nicole G. Gesnot Dimic
First Secretary

Ms. Ann Christine EWASECHKO
First Secretary

Mr. Carl Bevan HARTILL; Mrs. Louise Marie Germaine Tremblay
First Secretary

Mr. Marvin D. HILDEBRAND; Mrs. Linda Hildebrand**
First Secretary (Agricultural)

Mr. Howard Raphael ISAAC; Ms. Alzbeta Klein
First Secretary

Mr. Matthew LEVIN; Mrs. Rosalba Levin
First Secretary

Mr. Daniel J. MURPHY; Mrs. Bridget Christina Hayes Murphy
First Secretary (Administrative) and Consul

Mr. Scott Norris PAGET; Mrs. Sherry Lee Nowlan
First Secretary

Mr. Evhen Eugene RIZOK; Mrs. Maria Rizok
First Secretary

Mr. Gregory RUST; Mrs. Cindy Ann Rust
First Secretary (Commercial)

Mr. Richard VALOIS; Mrs. Sandra Stacey
First Secretary

Mr. Randall Frederick WAHAB; Mrs. Maret Ester Wahab
First Secretary

Mr. Peter G. BATES; Ms. Margaret I. Gibson
Second Secretary

Mr. David Matthew EHINGER
Second Secretary

Ms. Allison Janet SAUNDERS; Mr. A. Ross Murray
Second Secretary (Commercial)

Mr. John A. DRUMMOND; Mrs. Raphaele L. Drummond
Third Secretary

Ms. Marie Anne STAMP; Mr. Plamen Tomov Tzvetkov
Third Secretary

Mr. Donald Anthony WASHBROOK; Mrs. Diane Lynn Washbrook
Third Secretary (Mission Systems Administrator)

______________

Mr. Kenneth Joseph ALLEN; Mrs. Donna Mary Allen
Attache (Administrative)

Mr. Graham James BELL; Mrs. Joan Elizabeth Bell
Attache (Telecommunications)

Captain Suzanne J. COTE
Attache (Financial)

Mr. William Herbert CUMMINGS; Mrs. Margaret Frances Cummings
Attache

Mr. Kenneth Dwight FEE; Mrs. Odette Andree Gaudet Fee
Attache

Mr. Michael Edwin HENWOOD; Mrs. Susan Marie Henwood
Attache (Head of Security)

Mr. Denis Bruno LAMADELEINE; Mrs. Suzanne Carrolle Lamadeleine
Attache (Personnel)

Mr. Michael B. LEMAY; Mrs. Ivon Lemay
Attache

Mr. David John MCKERROW; Mrs. Ann Theresa McKerrow**
Attache

Mr. Vincent MUOLO; Mrs. Rita Mary Niles
Attache

Sergeant Daniel Leonard NEWMAN; Mrs. Rhonda Sue Nern**
Attache

Mr. Terence James NIELD; Mrs. Donna Mary Edith Nield
Attache

Mr. Michael Norman SAUNDERS; Mrs. Josee Charland
Attache

Lieutenant Colonel Omar VAN ROOYEN; Mrs. Janice Irene Van Rooyen**
Attache (Administrative)

Mr. Douglas S. WAKEFIELD; Mrs. Susan F. Wakefield
Attache (Defense Research and Development)

Mr. Arnold WEISBROT; Mrs. Elizabeth Weisbrot
Attache

______________

Major Robert Martin BARRY; Mrs. M. Elizabeth Barry
Assistant Attache (Administration)

Ms. Zoe Anne BELTER
Assistant Attache

Major Gregory Dennis CLARK; Mrs. Johanne Catherine Dumont
Assistant Attache (Air Engineering)

Major William J. FLEMING; Mrs. Vivian Fleming
Assistant Attache (Engineering)

Major Gerald GAUDREAU; Mrs. Jacqueline Gaudreau
Assistant Attache (Training and Doctrine)

Lieutenant Commander Karel Albertus HEEMSKERK;
Mrs. Penny Suzanne Heemskerk
Assistant Attache (Engineering)

Lieutenant Colonel John Philip KACHUIK; Mrs. Lynne Eileen Kachuik
Assistant Attache

Lieutenant Commander Gary Raymond MACKNIGHT;
Mrs. Heather Anne MacKnight
Assistant Attache (Operations)

Major Kenneth S. O'BRIEN; Mrs. Cheryl A. O'Brien
Assistant Attache (Air Operations)

Major Terrance PACHAL; Mrs. Lorraine Pachal
Assistant Attache (Communications and Electronics)

Lieutenant Colonel Francis Carl Glenn SOUTER; Mrs. Elena Souter
Assistant Attache

Dr. Philip R. STAAL; Mrs. Grace Ballen
Assistant Attache (Defense Research and Development)

Captain Robin Victor THURLOW; Mrs. Diane Helen Thurlow
Assistant Attache (Health, Training and Visits)

______________

Rear Admiral Wayne Franklin GIBSON; Mrs. Sherry Margaret Gibson
Defense Attache

Colonel Douglas J. BRISCOE; Mrs. Mary Kathryn Briscoe**
Military Attache and Assistant Defense Attache

Captain Richard William BOWERS; Mrs. Constance Mary Bowers
Naval Attache and Assistant Defense Attache

Colonel Stuart A. BAINES; Mrs. Mavis M. Baines
Air Attache and Assistant Defense Attache

Lieutenant Colonel Robert George SCOTT; Mrs. Christa Elisabeth Scott
Defense Cooperation Attache

Lieutenant Colonel Raymond TAYLOR; Mrs. Judith Taylor
Assistant Defense Attache

Lieutenant Colonel Alan J. HOWARD; Mrs. Sydney K. Howard
Assistant Military Attache

Commander Leonard J. EDMUNDS, Jr.; Mrs. Heather Louise Edmunds
Assistant Naval Attache

Lieutenant Colonel Jack David EVANS; Mrs. Janice Marion Evans
Assistant Air Attache

 

CAPE VERDE

Embassy of the Republic of Cape Verde
Chancery: 3415 Massachusetts Avenue, NW 20007
202-965-6820, (FAX 202-965-1207)

Mr. Manuel DE MATOS; Mrs. Fernanda Matos
Counselor (Charge d'Affaires ad interim)

______________

Mr. Alexandre Guilherme VIEIRA FONTES;
Mrs. Jacqueline Rodrigues Fontes**
Attache (Commercial)

 

CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC

Embassy of Central African Republic
Chancery: 1618 - 22nd Street, NW 20008
202-483-7800, (FAX 202-332-9893)

His Excellency Henry KOBA; Mrs. Juliette Koba
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

______________

Mr. Ndinga GABA; Mrs. Winsome May Gaba
Counselor

Ms. Lucienne PERRIERE
Counselor (Economic)

 

CHAD

Embassy of the Republic of Chad
Chancery: 2002 R Street, NW 20009
202-462-4009, (FAX 202-265-1937)

His Excellency Ahmat MAHAMAT-SALEH; Mrs. Mariam Mahamat-Saleh
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

______________

Mr. Ali Naffa FADLASSID; Mrs. Achta Ousmane Fadlassid
First Secretary

Mr. Hassane OUSMAN
Attache

 

CHILE

Embassy of the Republic of Chile
Chancery: 1732 Massachusetts Avenue, NW 20036
202-785-1746, (FAX 202-887-5579)

His Excellency Genaro ARRIAGADA; Mrs. Ana Maria Urzua
Appointed Ambassador (September 17, 1998)

Mr. Daniel G. CARVALLO; Mrs. Jacqueline Pinto
Minister-Counselor (Deputy Chief of Mission)

______________

Mr. Mario Carlos MATUS; Mrs. Maria A. Sanchez De Matus
Minister-Counselor

Mr. Jose Gabriel ZEPEDA; Mrs. Rina D. Monroy
Minister-Counselor

Mr. Pablo Rodrigo GAETE VIDAL; Mrs. Maria Cristina Larrain
Counselor

Lieutenant Colonel Douglas A. MARTINEZ; Mrs. Guadalupe Rios
Counselor (Technical)

Mr. William P. PATRICKSON; Mrs. Sofia Isabel Blanco
Counselor and Consul

Mr. Eduardo Alejandro SANTOS
Counselor (Agricultural)

Mr. Guillermo J. ANGUITA; Mrs. Cecilia M. Rademacher
First Secretary

Mr. Antonio E. PENA; Mrs. Maria Begona Bustamante
First Secretary

Mr. Manuel Francisco GORMAZ; Mrs. Maria Angelica Rochette
Second Secretary

Mr. Rene Mauricio HURTADO; Mrs. Milagros Nancy Montesinos Arce
Second Secretary

Mr. Ricardo Gustavo ROJAS; Mrs. B. Sandra Giacobbe
Second Secretary

Mr. Bernardo J. DEL PICO
Third Secretary and Consul

Ms. Maria Del Carmen DOMINGUEZ
Third Secretary

Mr. Oscar J. FUENTES; Mrs. Isabel Margarita Hurtado
Third Secretary

Ms. Kareen HERRERA; Mr. Felix Vargas Herrera
Attache (Cultural)

Mr. Hernan E. JOFRE; Mrs. Parmenia R. Andrades
Attache (Labor)

Ms. Maria Noelia Odette MAGNET
Attache (Press)

Mrs. Maria Hilda Bolvaran De PINCUS; Mr. Pedro E. Pincus**
Attache (Civil)

______________

Brigadier General Alfredo CANALES; Mrs. Gertrudis Gomez
Defense and Military Attache

Rear Admiral Cristian CIFUENTES CABELLO;
Mrs. Maria Francesca Buono Core
Naval Attache

General Hernan H. GABRIELLI; Mrs. Maria Luisa Corsi
Air Attache

Colonel Alessandro E. CARTONI; Mrs. Alexandra M. Marshall
Assistant Military Attache

Captain Keneth A. GREEN; Mrs. Silvana E. Vaccarezza
Assistant Naval Attache

Captain Werner W. WACHTENDORFF; Mrs. Nuvia Diaz
Assistant Naval Attache

Captain Eleazar Enrique BRAVO; Mrs. Sandra Jeannette Monsalves
Assistant Air Attache

Lieutenant Colonel Ivan R. CABRERA; Mrs. Eliana Osorio
Assistant Air Attache

Colonel Osvaldo F. SARABIA; Mrs. Teresa Patricia Barrie
Assistant Air Attache

______________

Air Attache Office
1029 Vermont Avenue, NW Suite 1100, 20005.
202-872-1334

Military Attache Office
2174 Wisconsin Avenue, NW 20007.
202-785-2083

Naval Attache Office
1736 Massachusetts Avenue, NW. 20036.
202-466-2500

CHINA

Embassy of the People's Republic of China
Chancery: 2300 Connecticut Avenue, NW 20008
202-328-2500

His Excellency LI Zhao Xing; Ms. QIN Xiao Mei
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

Mr. LIU Xiao Ming; Ms. HU Ping Hua
Minister (Deputy Chief of Mission)

______________

Mr. DONG Buming
Minister (Administrative)

Mr. CHEN Yong Long
Minister-Counselor

Mr. HE Ya Fei
Minister-Counselor

Mr. JIANG Miao Rui
Minister-Counselor

Mr. LIU Zhao Dong; Ms. HAN Li
Minister-Counselor

Mr. SHI Jian Xin; Ms. HAN De Yu
Minister-Counselor

______________

Mr. CUI Jian Jun
Counselor

Mr. CUI Luo Sheng
Counselor

Mr. CUI Zhan Qiao; Ms. ZHAO Shu Ying
Counselor

Mr. DUAN Jie Long; Ms. LI Bei
Counselor

Mr. FU Wei Dong
Counselor

Ms. GAO Jian
Counselor

Mr. HUO Ming Wu
Counselor

Mr. JIN Li Gang; Ms. GAO Qi
Counselor

Ms. LI Shu Fang; Mr. XIE Yin Gong
Counselor and Consul General

Mr. LIN Hui Sheng; Ms. LI Yu
Counselor

Ms. QIN Xiao Mei; His Excellency LI Zhao Xing
Counselor

Mr. SHEN Long Hai; Ms. LI Jing Yu
Counselor

Mr. TAN Tian Xing
Counselor and Deputy Consul General

Mr. WANG Ke Bin; Ms. DONG Li Sha
Counselor

Mr. YE Ruan; Ms. WANG Ruiyun
Counselor

Mr. YIN Cheng De; Ms. Wan Ling Ying
Counselor

Mr . YU Shu Ning; Ms. ZHANG Chun Xiang
Counselor

Mr . YUE Xiao Yong; Ms. XU Er Wen
Counselor

Ms. ZHANG Chun Xiang; Mr. YU Shu Ning
Counselor

Mr. ZHANG Ke Yuan
Counselor

Mr. ZHANG Yuan Yuan
Counselor

______________

Mr. AN Hong Quan
First Secretary

Mr. CAO Xue Jun; Ms. QIN Shao Jie
First Secretary

Mr. CHAO Xiao Liang; Ms. CHENG Mei Ying
First Secretary

Mr. CHEN Qi; Ms. CUI Yun Shi
First Secretary (Cultural)

Mr. CHENG Hai Bo; Ms. YANG Yi Min
First Secretary

Ms. CI Bin
First Secretary

Mr. CUI Qing Ping; Ms. LIANG Xiu Ting
First Secretary and Consul

Mr. GONG Nai Xu; Ms. LI Qiu Shuang
First Secretary

Mr. GUO Shengwu; Ms. WANG Yan
First Secretary

Ms. HU Ping Hua; Mr. LIU Xiao Ming
First Secretary

Mr. HU Yong Tao; Ms. CUI Feng Mei
First Secretary

Mr. JIANG Wei; Ms. LAI Qiao Ling
First Secretary

Mr. KONG Xian Ming
First Secretary

Mr. LI Jian Ping
First Secretary

Mr. LI Yu Shi
First Secretary

Mr. LI Zhi Min
First Secretary

Mr. LIAO Yong He
First Secretary

Mr. LIN Yi Shun; Ms. HUANG Yin Hong
First Secretary

Mr. LIU Zheng Rong; Ms. XIONG Yu Tong
First Secretary

Mr. LU Wen Xiang
First Secretary

Ms. LUAN Li Ying; Mr. MA Hai Bo
First Secretary

Mr. LUO Zhao Hui; Ms. JIANG Yi Li
First Secretary

Mr. MA Hai Bo; Ms. LUAN Li Ying
First Secretary

Mr. QIAN Decun
First Secretary

Mr. SHEN Wei Lian; Ms. LUO Gui Zhu
First Secretary

Mr. SHEN Yong Xian; Ms. ZHANG Qiu Min
First Secretary and Consul

Mr. SHEN Yun; Ms. XI Min
First Secretary

Mr. SUN Jian Hua; Ms. LIU Rui Qin
First Secretary

Mr. SUN Wen Qi
First Secretary

Mr. WAN Ji Song
First Secretary

Mr. WANG De Fa; Ms. GU Yu Hua
First Secretary

Mr. WANG Zhongnan
First Secretary

Mr. WEI Li Qing
First Secretary

Mr. XING Bing Zheng; Ms. ZHANG Yu Ying
First Secretary

Ms. XU Er Wen; Mr. YUE Xiao Yong
First Secretary

Mr. XU Yong Ji; Ms. WANG Yue Ju
First Secretary

Mr. YAO Ji Lin
First Secretary

Ms. YU Wei Xiang
First Secretary

Mr. YUAN Ke Wen
First Secretary

Mr. ZHA Wei Ping
First Secretary

Mr. ZHANG Dong Liang
First Secretary

Mr. ZHANG Jian Ping; Ms. DING Jia Xin
First Secretary

Mr. ZHANG Kun Sheng
First Secretary

Mr. ZHOU Chang Yi; Ms. ZHU Yan Chun
First Secretary

______________

Mr. CAO Yu; Ms. WEN Jian Ying
Second Secretary

Mr. DING Xiao Wen
Second Secretary

Mr. FU Wei Zhong; Ms. SU Li Li
Second Secretary

Ms. GAO Qi; Mr. JIN Li Gang
Second Secretary

Ms. GU Yu Hua; Mr. WANG De Fa
Second Secretary

Mr. GUO Jing; Ms. GE Shu Yun
Second Secretary

Mr. GUO Xiao Guang; Ms. XIONG Lian
Second Secretary

Ms. HE Chun Su
Second Secretary

Mr. HU Ding Jin; Ms. WANG Wei
Second Secretary

Mr. HU Yin Quan; Ms. TAN Xiang Rong
Second Secretary

Mr. HUANG Zhi Gang; Ms. LIN Yu
Second Secretary

Ms. JIANG Yi Li; Mr. LUO Zhao Hui
Second Secretary

Mr. LI Hui; Ms. YANG Yan
Second Secretary

Mr. LI Wei Kun
Second Secretary

Ms. LIU Mei Di
Second Secretary

Ms. LIU Rui Qin; Mr. SUN Jian Hua
Second Secretary

Mr. LIU Zhi Cheng
Second Secretary

Mr. REN Yu Ping
Second Secretary

Mr. WANG Yi Huang; Ms. LI Chun Xia
Second Secretary

Mr. WU Ke An; Ms. WU Min Su
Second Secretary

Mr. XIA Yu Ming; Ms. SHI Bo
Second Secretary

Mr. XU Fu Cai; Ms. WEI Xiu Feng
Second Secretary and Consul

Mr. XU Xiao; Ms. YANG Yue
Second Secretary

Mr. YANG Hong Jin; Ms ZHANG Jie
Second Secretary

Mr. YU Jun
Second Secretary

Mr. YU Xiao Hai; Ms. KANG Shu Lan
Second Secretary

Mr. YUAN You Xin; Ms. WANG Huai Ting
Second Secretary

Ms. ZHAO Shu Ying; Mr. CUI Zhan Qiao
Second Secretary

Mr. ZHENG Hu Qiang; Ms. GUO Rui Hong
Second Secretary and Consul

______________

Mr. DONG Chuan Jie; Ms. LI Guo Hong
Third Secretary and Consul

Mr. GU Yu Lu
Third Secretary

Mr. HONG Xiao Dong
Third Secretary

Mr. LI Guang Ming; Ms. LI Zheng
Third Secretary

Ms. LUO Gui Zhu; Mr. SHEN Wei Lian
Third Secretary

Ms. WAN Mei Zhen
Third Secretary

Mr. WANG Qi
Third Secretary

Ms. WANG Xin Lin
Third Secretary

Ms. WU Min Su; Mr. WU Ke An
Third Secretary and Vice Consul

______________

Ms. HONG Hong; Mr. PENG Fei
Attache and Vice Consul

Mr. SUN Long Zhi
Attache

Mr. SUO Xian Liang ; Ms. MENG Jin Yan
Attache

Mr. WANG Wen Yong; Ms. LU Rui
Attache

Mr. YANG Yingjie
Attache

Mr. YIN Zhong Liang
Assistant Attache

______________

Major General GONG Xian Fu; Ms. HUA Qun Li
Defense Attache

Colonel ZHANG Jian Guo; Ms. SHEN Xiao Li
Military Attache

Captain YANG Yi; Ms. BAI Xiang Yun
Naval Attache

Colonel WANG Ying Jun; Ms. ZHANG Zhan Ying
Air Attache

Colonel WANG Han Sheng
Assistant Defense Attache

Lieutenant Colonel LIN Hui Sheng; Ms. WANG Hao Jie
Assistant Military Attache

Colonel LING Zhi Yang; Ms. GAO Xiao Rong
Assistant Military Attache

Colonel REN Fu Mao; Ms. LIU Zhi Ping
Assistant Military Attache

Colonel TANG Bu Sheng
Assistant Military Attache

Commander TANG Qiang Hua; Ms. WU Wei Li
Assistant Naval Attache

Lieutenant Colonel ZHANG Qiang; Ms. WANG Ping
Assistant Air Attache

______________

Air Attache Office
2300 Connecticut Avenue NW 20008.
202-328-2542

Congressional Liaison Office
2300 Connecticut Avenue NW 20008.
202-328-2554

Consular Affairs Office
2300 Connecticut Avenue NW 20008.
202-328-2518

Cultural Affairs Office
2300 Connecticut Avenue NW 20008.
202-328-2510

Defense Attache Office
2139 Wisconsin Avenue NW 20007.
202-295-2500, (FAX 338-1690)

Economic Affairs Office
2300 Connecticut Avenue NW 20008.
202-328-2528, (FAX 234-8629)

Economic and Commercial Counselor's Office
2133 Wisconsin Avenue NW 20007.
202-625-3380, (FAX 337-5864)

Education Office
2700-12 Porter Street NW 20008.
202-885-0731

Military Attache Office
2300 Connecticut Avenue NW 20008.
202-328-2553

Naval Attache Office
2300 Connecticut Avenue NW 20008.
202-328-2541

Political Affairs Office
2300 Connecticut Avenue NW 20008.
202-328-2507

Press Affairs Office
2300 Connecticut Avenue NW 20008.
202-328-2511

Public Affairs Office
2300 Connecticut Avenue NW 20008.
202-328-2546

Science and Technology Office
2300 Connecticut Avenue NW 20008.
202-328-2530

Visa Section Office
2201 Wisconsin Avenue NW 20008, Room 110.
202-338-6688

COLOMBIA

Embassy of Colombia
Chancery: 2118 Leroy Place, NW 20008
202-387-8338, (FAX 202-232-8643)

His Excellency Luis Alberto MORENO; Mrs. Gabriela Febres Cordero
Appointed Ambassador (September 29, 1998)

Mr. Juan Esteban ORDUZ; Mrs. Maria Lucia Del Castillo
Minister (Deputy Chief of Mission)

______________

Mrs. Claudia VACA
Minister-Counselor

Mr. Francisco J. COY; Mrs. Gloria Marlene Gomez
Counselor

Mr. Miguel FADUL; Mrs. Margarita Bonamusa
Counselor (Commercial)

Ms. Astrid VALLADARES
Counselor

______________

Mrs. Maria Emma ARDILA; Mr. Jaime Jose Infante
First Secretary

Mr. Alfonso LIEVANO; Mrs. Isabel Lievano
Second Secretary

Mr. Francisco Alberto GONZALEZ; Mrs. Ruth Mery Ariza Lemus
Third Secretary

Mrs. Ana Maria PUJANA; Mr. Miguel Ceballos
Third Secretary

Ms. Olga P. REYES
Attache (Commercial)

Colonel Alfonso RUEDA CELIS
Attache (Police)

Colonel Joaquin BUITRAGO; Mrs. Marcela Gonzalez
Assistant Attache

Major Jose Vicente SEGURA ALFONSO; Mrs. Doris Lucia Rodriguez
Assistant Attache (Police)

______________

Colonel Fabio BEDOYA; Mrs. Alicia De Bedoya
Military Attache

Major General Octavio GNECCO; Mrs. Rosario Gnecco
Naval Attache

Colonel Luis GARCIA; Mrs. Rosalba De Garcia
Assistant Military Attache

Colonel Ricardo RUBIANO GROOT; Mrs. Tatiana Carrion
Assistant Air Attache

______________

Commercial Attache Office
1701 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW Suite 560, 20006
202-463-6679

COMOROS

Embassy of the Federal and Islamic
Republic of The Comoros
Chancery (temporary): care of the Permanent Mission of the Federal and Islamic Republic of the Comoros to the United Nations:
336 E. 45th St., 2nd Floor, New York, N.Y. 10017
212-349-2030

His Excellency Ahmed DJABIR; Mrs. Suzanne A. Djabir
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

 

CONGO, DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF

Embassy of the Democratic Republic of Congo
Chancery: 1800 New Hampshire Avenue, NW 20009
202-234-7690 and 7691, (FAX 202-237-0748)

Mrs. Faida MITIFU
Minister (Charge d'Affaires ad interim)

______________

Mr. Tambo A. Kabila MUKENDI; Mrs. Muadi Mwendakani
Minister-Counselor

CONGO, REPUBLIC OF

Embassy of the Republic of the Congo
Chancery: 4891 Colorado Avenue, NW 20011
202-726-5500, (FAX 202-726-1860)

Mr. Serge MOMBOULI
Minister-Counselor (Charge d'Affaires ad interim)

______________

Mr. Mbow AMPHAS MAMPOUA;
Mrs. Edith Clemence Amphas Mampoua
Second Secretary (Consular)

COSTA RICA

Embassy of Costa Rica
Chancery: 2114 S Street, NW 20008
202-234-2945, (FAX 202-265-4795)

His Excellency Jaime DAREMBLUM; Mrs. Gina Daremblum
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

Ms. Erika HARMS
Minister-Counselor (Deputy Chief of Mission)

______________

Mrs. Mirtha Virginia DE PEREA; Mr. Alfonso Perea-Posada
Minister-Counselor (Cultural) and Consul

Mr. Roy GAMERO
Minister-Counselor

Ms. Yamile SALAS
First Secretary

______________

Consular Office
2112 S Street, NW 20008.
202-328-6628

COTE D'IVOIRE

Embassy of the Republic of Cote d'Ivoire
Chancery: 2424 Massachusetts Avenue, NW 20008
202-797-0300

His Excellency Koffi Moise KOUMOUE;
Mrs. Sounougou Comoe Koumoue
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

Mr. Yalle Gabriel AGBRE; Mrs. Clemence Djaquis Agbre
Counselor (Commercial, N.Y.)

Mr. Severin Mathias AKEO
Counselor

Mr. James N'Dede Kodjo BADOU; Mrs. Marie Therese Badou Echene Tanoe
Counselor

Mr. Idrissa BAYO
Counselor (Economic)

Mr. Edmond Kouakou DESBHY; Mrs. Claudine Brou Desbhy
Counselor

Mr. Adamoh DJELHI YAHOT; Mrs. Marie Claude Djelhi
Counselor (Economic)

Mr. Fry KOUADIO; Mrs. Kosso Nou Ama Cecile Kouadio Fry
Counselor

Mr. John William Leon F. MORRISSON
Counselor (Economic)

______________

Mr. Yao Vincent NZI; Mrs. Bassie Virginie Adja Nzi
Attache (Financial)

______________

Colonel Bi Goore Francois BOTI; Mrs. Amoin Angele Attoungbele Boti
Defense, Military, Naval and Air Attache

______________

Chancery Annex:
2412 Massachusetts Avenue, NW 20008.

Commercial Counselor
One World Trade Center, New York, NY 10048, Suite 2507
212-466-0180

 

CROATIA

Embassy of the Republic of Croatia
Chancery: 2343 Massachusetts Avenue, NW 20008
202-588-5899, (FAX 202-588-8936)

His Excellency Miomir ZUZUL; Mrs. Tatjana Zuzul
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

______________

Mr. Branko BARICEVIC
Minister-Counselor

Mrs. Mira MARTINEC; Mr. Miljenko Martinec
Minister-Counselor

Mr. Aleksandar HEINA; Mrs. Zvjezdana Heina
Counselor (Economic)

Dr. Kresimir PIRSL; Mrs. Sanja Pirsl
Counselor

Mr. Marijan GUBIC; Ms. Suzana Colina
First Secretary

Mr. Tomislav THUR
First Secretary

Mr. Luka ALERIC
Third Secretary

Mr. Davor Ivo STIER; Mrs. Veronica Vlaho
Third Secretary (Political)

Captain Robert HRANJ; Mrs. Mirjana Hranj
Defense, Military, Naval and Air Attache

Lieutenant Branimir TOJCIC
Assistant Defense, Military, Naval and Air Attache

CYPRUS

Embassy of the Republic of Cyprus
Chancery: 2211 R Street, NW 20008
202-462-5772, (FAX 202-483-6710)

Her Excellency Dr. Erato KOZAKOU MARCOULLIS
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

Mr. Andreas S. KAKOURIS; Mrs. Kareen Farrell Kakouris**
Counselor (Deputy Chief of Mission)

______________

Mr. George CHACALLI
Counselor and Consul

Mr. Miltos MILTIADOU
Counselor (Press)

CZECH REPUBLIC

Embassy of the Czech Republic
Chancery: 3900 Spring of Freedom Street, NW 20008
202-274-9100, (FAX 202-966-8540)

His Excellency Alexandr VONDRA; Mrs. Martina Vondrova
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

Mr. Antonin HRADILEK; Mrs. Anna Hradilkova
Minister-Counselor (Deputy Chief of Mission)

______________

Mr. Ivan DUBOVICKY; Ms. Sarka Dubovicka
Counselor (Cultural)

Ms. Hana MOTTLOVA
Counselor (Political)

Mr. Miroslav TOMAN; Mrs. Katerina Tomanova
Counselor (Commercial and Economic)

Mr. Petr HRUBEC; Mrs. Dagmar Hrubcova
First Secretary

Mrs. Nicol ADAMCOVA; Mr. Radek Adamec
Second Secretary (Political)

Mr. Jan MAISLER
Second Secretary (Political)

Mr. Ludek POKORNY; Ms. Lenka Pokorna
Second Secretary (Economic)

Mr. Martin WEISS; Mrs. Katerina Weissova
Second Secretary (Press)

Mr. Marcel AUDY; Mrs. Lenka Audyova
Third Secretary (Consular)

Mr. Marcel SAUER; Mrs. Martina Leierova
Third Secretary

Mr. Jan MALY; Mrs. Erika Mala
Attache (Administrative)

Colonel Jiri GIESL; Mrs. Jana Gieslova
Defense, Military and Air Attache

Colonel Miloslav FIKAR; Mrs. Marie Fikarova
Assistant Defense, Military and Air Attache

Lieutenant Colonel Vladimir KAVAN; Mrs. Marie Kavanova
Assistant Defense, Military and Air Attache

__________

Commercial Office
1109-1111 Madison Avenue, New York, NY 10028.
212-717-5064 (FAX) 212-717-5064

Commercial Section
3900 Spring of Freedom Street, NW 20008.
202-274-9104 (FAX) 244-2147

Defense Attache Office
3900 Spring of Freedom Street, NW 20008.
202-363-9265 (FAX) 363-9265

Visa Office
3900 Spring of Freedom Street, NW 20008.
202-274-9121 (FAX) 363-6308

Top of Page

Blue Bar

|| Diplomatic List Index | State Department Home Page ||

This is an official U.S. Government source for information on the WWW.
Inclusion of non-U.S. Government links does not imply endorsement of contents.