U.S. Department of State
Other State Department Archive SitesU.S. Department of State
U.S. Department of State
U.S. Department of State
U.S. Department of State
U.S. Department of State
The State Department web site below is a permanent electronic archive of information released online from January 1, 1997 to January 20, 2001. Please see www.state.gov for current material from the Department of State. Or visit http://2001-2009.state.gov for information from that period. Archive sites are not updated, so external links may no longer function. Contact us with any questions about finding information. NOTE: External links to other Internet sites should not be construed as an endorsement of the views contained therein.
U.S. Department of State

Department Seal

Diplomatic List, Fall 1999

A through C
Revised September 1999


Quick links to countries by alphabetical order:

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Asterisks(**) indentify United States Nationals

AFGHANISTAN
Embassy of the Republic of Afghanistan
(Embassy ceased operations August 28, 1997)


ALBANIA
Embassy of the Republic of Albania
Chancery:  2100 S Street, NW  20008 
202-223-4942  (FAX 202-628-7342)

His Excellency Petrit BUSHATI; Mrs. Liljana Bushati
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary 
______________
Ms. Rudina MULLAHI
Counselor
Mr. Nasi MITROJORGJI
First Secretary
Mr. Mustafa XHEPA; Mrs. Aida Xhepa
Second Secretary
______________
Colonel Dhimiter BINAJ; Mrs. Anila Binaj
Defense, Military, Naval and Air Attache


ALGERIA
Embassy of the Democratic and Popular  
Republic of Algeria
Chancery: 2118 Kalorama Road,  NW  20008
202-265-2800,  (FAX 202-667-2174)

Mr. Kamel HADRI; Mrs. Zouina Hadri
Minister-Counselor (Charge d' Affaires ad interim))
______________
Mr. Mohammed Farid DJEBBARI; Mrs. Yamina Djebbari
Minister (Consular and Cultural)
______________
Mr. Mourad BELMOKHTAR; Mrs. Lila Belmokhtar
Counselor
Mr. Abdelkader BENGUERINE; Mrs. Rabia Benguerine
Counselor
______________
Mr. Mohamed Tahar HACHANI; Mrs. Messaouda Hachani
Attache
Mr. Cherif KHALI; Mrs. Dalila Khali
Attache (Administrative and Financial)
______________
Colonel Mohamed LOUNES; Mrs. Myriem Lounes
Defense, Military, Naval and Air Attache
______________




Consular Office
2137 Wyoming Avenue, NW  20008.
Economic and Administrative Office
2135 Wyoming Avenue, NW  20008.
Military Office
2133 Wyoming Avenue, NW  20008.


Iraqi Interests Section
1801 P Street, NW  20036
202-483-7500,  (FAX 202-462-5066)

______________
Mr. Akram J.M. AL DOURI; Mrs. Iman Abdulwahab 
Counselor
Mr. Alaa A. MAHDI
Attache

ANDORRA
Embassy of Andorra
Chancery:  Two United Nations Plaza,  25th Floor
New York, N.Y. 10017
212-750-8064,  (FAX 212-750-6630)

His Excellency Juli MINOVES TRIQUELL
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary


ANGOLA
Embassy of the Republic of Angola
Chancery: 1615 M Street, NW Suite 900, 20036 
202-785-1156,  (FAX 202-785-1258)

His Excellency Antonio Dos Santos FRANCA; 
               Mrs. Maria Joao Jardim Franca
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
______________
Mr. Matias Bertino MATONDO; Mrs. Julia De Assuncao Gualdino
First Secretary
Mr. Antonio RAFAEL; Mrs. Joaquina Lima
First Secretary
Mr. Joao Maria Teixeira FORTES
Second Secretary (Economic)
Mr. Evaristo Antonio JOSE
Second Secretary (Information)
Mr. Camilo Joao MANUEL
Second Secretary
Ms. Joana Mendes FERNANDES
Third Secretary
Mr. Agostinho A. CARVALHO FERNANDES; 
Mrs. Leopoldina M. Salvador Fernandes
Attache (Commercial)


Ms. Isabel Maria Simoes FARIA PEREIRA
Attache (Financial)
______________
General Alberto Correia NETO; Mrs. Maria Paula Dos Anjos Correia
Military, Naval and Air Attache
Colonel Francisco Miguel ANTONIO; Mrs. Margarida Silveiro Antonio 
Assistant Defense and Military Attache


ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA
Embassy of Antigua and Barbuda
Chancery:  3216 New Mexico Avenue, NW  20016
202-362-5211,  (FAX 202-362-5225).

His Excellency Lionel A. HURST
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
______________
Ms. Deborah Mae LOVELL
Minister-Counselor
Ms. Gracelyn G. HENRY
First Secretary and Consul


ARGENTINA
Embassy of the Argentine Republic
Chancery: 1600 New Hampshire Avenue, NW  20009
202-238-6400,  (FAX 202-332-3171)

His Excellency Diego Ramiro GUELAR; Mrs. Diana Custodio de Guelar
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mr. Alberto M. DE NUNEZ
Minister (Deputy Chief of Mission)
______________
Mrs. Cecilia BARRIOS BARON; Mr. David T. Hollywood
Minister (Commercial)
Mr. Felipe FRYDMAN
Minister
Ms. Noemi C. E. LA GRECA
Minister (Financial)
Mr. Adolfo Dante LOSS
Minister (Press)
Mr. Jose Domingo MOLINA; Mrs. Mary Alice Troast**
Minister (Agricultural)
Mr. Jorge Alberto OSELLA; Mrs. Graciela Garcia Moris de Osella
Minister
______________
Mr. Hector Marcelo CIMA; Mrs. Dolores Virasoro de Cima
Counselor
Ms. Marta Victoria DE JONG
Counselor
Mrs. Patricia ESPADA; Mr. Nelson F. Espada
Counselor
Mrs. Silvia FITTE DE AMIEVA; Mr. Jorge Guillermo Amieva
Counselor


Mr. Horacio Cesar MENDEZ ITURBIDE
Counselor (Cultural)
Mr. Juan M. MINIERI; Mrs. Mariana De Achaval Minieri
Counselor
Mr. Fernando PERALTA RAMOS; Mrs. Lucila Arancedo
Counselor
Mr. Diego Javier TETTAMANTI; Mrs. Alejandra Maria Ruiz de Tettamanti
Counselor
Mr. Carlos E. WEITZ; Mrs. Myriam P. Krapf
Counselor (Financial)
______________
Mrs. Maria Jose CASSINA; Mr. Ruben Dario Ronchetti
First Secretary
Mrs. Maria Julia RODRIGUEZ DE MAS; Mr. Ivan Horacio Mas
First Secretary
Mr. Marcelo Adrian MASSONI; Mrs. Maria Catalina Olivero
Third Secretary
______________
Ms. Graciela ABREU
Attache (Administrative)
Mr. Luis Angel BARBERO; Mrs. Rosa Alvarez de Barbero
Attache (Administrative)
Mrs. Silvia S. SPAGNOLO; Mr. Roger Armand Do Rosario
Attache (Administrative)
Mrs. Graciela VARELA DE APUD; Mr. Jose Antonio Apud
Attache (Administrative)
Lieutenant Colonel German Pedro TAGNI; Mrs. Roxana Claudia Flammini
Assistant Attache
______________
Rear Admiral Leonidas Jesus LLANO;
               Mrs. Mercedes Campos Gamboa de Llano
Defense and Naval Attache
Major General Julio Alberto HANG; Mrs. Adriana Dipaolo de Hang
Military Attache and Assistant Defense Attache
Major General Juan Carlos ALBANESE; Mrs. Georgina R. Pierini
Air Attache and Assistant Defense Attache
Colonel Roberto Fernando BENDINI; Mrs. Marta A. Bendini
Assistant Military Attache
Colonel Gustavo Enrique CALVI MEYDAC;
              Mrs. Maria Raquel Calvi Barrau
Assistant Air Attache
Lieutenant Colonel Marcelo A. DIAZ LASTRA; 
             Mrs. Maria C. Barni de Diaz Lastra
Assistant Military Attache
Lieutenant Commander Ruben Eduardo GALLIUSSI;
              Mrs. Miriam Graciela Galliussi
Assistant Naval Attache
Captain Guillermo Oscar IGLESIAS; Mrs. Cecilia Ines Bouilly
Assistant Naval Attache
Commander Felix MEDICI; Mrs. Laura G. Medici Garcia Martinez
Assistant Naval Attache
Colonel Miguel Alberto AGUILAR; Mrs. Silvia P. Lopez Granja de Aguilar
Assistant Air Attache
Colonel Humberto Hector Hugo FERNANDEZ;
               Mrs. Maria de los Angeles Torassa
Assistant Air Attache

Lieutenant Colonel Julio Cesar GIMENEZ; Mrs. Susana Gloria Gimenez
Assistant Air Attache
Lieutenant Colonel Fernando Luis MASSERINI; 
              Mrs. Liliana Noemi Malavassi
Assistant Air Attache
______________
Accounting Section
1718 Connecticut Avenue, NW Suite 200, 20009.
  202-265-1673
Air Attache Office
2405 I Street, NW 20037.
  202-452-8500
Consular Section
1718 Connecticut Avenue, NW Suite 200, 20009.
  202-797-8826
Cultural Section
1718 Connecticut Avenue, NW Suite 200, 20009.
  202-785-4313
Financial Office
1901 L Street, NW Suite 606, 20036. 
  202-466-3021
Military Attache Office
1810 Connecticut Avenue, NW 20009.
  202-667-4900
Naval Attache Office
630 Indiana Avenue, NW. 20004.
  202-626-2100


ARMENIA
Embassy of the Republic of Armenia
Chancery: 2225 R Street, NW  20008
202-319-1976,  (FAX 202-319-2982)

His Excellency Arman KIRAKOSSIAN; Mrs.Susanna Nazarian
Appointed Ambassador (December 2, 1999)
Mr. Armen KHARAZIAN; Mrs. Christine Kharazian
Counselor (Deputy Chief of Mission)
______________
Mr. Armen YEGANIAN; Mrs. Maria Yeganian
Third Secretary and Consul
Mr. Sargis KOTANJYAN
Attache (Political)
______________
Colonel Hayk KOTANJIAN; Mrs. Rozalia Kotanjyan
Defense, Military, Naval and Air Attache


AUSTRALIA
Embassy of Australia
Chancery: 1601 Massachusetts Avenue, NW  20036 
202-797-3000,  (FAX 202-797-3168)

Ms. Margaret McDONALD; Dr. John Christopher Stephen Hall
Minister (Charge d' Affaires ad interim)
______________
Mrs. Michelle Elizabeth MARGINSON; Mr. Geoffrey Evan Marginson
Minister (Political)
Mr. Howard Francis DEBENHAM; Mrs. Joosik Debenham
Minister-Counselor (Management) and Consul General
Mr. Bruce Charles GOSPER; Mrs. Margaret Therese Gosper
Minister-Counselor (Commercial)
Mr. Paul Charles MORRIS; Mrs. Maren Elizabeth Morris
Minister-Counselor (Agriculture and Resources)
Mr. Nigel RAY; Mrs. Christine Ray
Minister-Counselor (Economic)
______________
Dr. Gary ASHTON; Mrs. Ann Ashton
Counselor (Defense Acquisition and Logistics)
Ms. Clare BIRGIN; Mr. Bernard Kevin Ruane
Counselor (Political)
Ms. Anastasia CARAYANIDES
Counselor (Commercial)
Mr. Patrick William CARROLL; Mrs. Jeanette Mary Carroll
Counselor 
Dr. Philip CORRIGAN
Counselor (Veterinary)
Mr. Brian DELROY; Mrs. Jeanette Delroy
Counselor
Mr. Athol G. GARDINER; Mrs. Elizabeth A. Gardiner
Counselor (Customs)
Dr. John Christopher Stephen HALL; Ms. Margaret McDonald
Counselor (Communications, Information Technology and Arts)
Mr. Gary Michael HOBOURN
Counselor (Economic)
Dr. Stephen Trevor HOOD; Mrs. Mary Kathleen Hood
Counselor (Defense Science)
Ms. Adrienne Mary JACKSON; Mr. Peter Jackson
Counselor (Defense Policy)
Mr. Sandi Hugh LOGAN; Mrs. Lois Virginia Logan
Counselor (Public Affairs)
Mr. Michael Gerard LYNCH; Ms. Elizabeth Ann McKenna
Counselor
Mr. Timothy James MOY; Mrs. Leanne Erica Moy
Counselor (Political)
Mr. Alistair John NICHOLAS; Mrs. Sonia Xiao Qi Nicholas
Counselor (Trade Commissioner)
Mr. Andrew Shaw TODD; Mrs. Deborah Joan Todd
Counselor (Congressional)
Mr. Barry Darren TURNER; Mrs. Fay Turner
Counselor (Police Liaison)
Mr. Barry Edward WELSBY
Counselor (Immigration)


Mr. Christian David BENNETT
First Secretary 
Mr. Michael EYRE; Mrs. Kathleen Walmsley
First Secretary
Mr. Michael FORD; Ms. Penny Spanos Ford
First Secretary (Commercial)
Mrs. Jo Anne Lorraine HARDIE; Mr. Glenn Stan Hardie
First Secretary (Administration) and Consul
Mr. Alastair Fraser MAC GIBBON; Mrs. Ainslie Skye Mac Gibbon
First Secretary (Police Liaison)
Mr. Alistair Charles MACLEAN; Mrs. Jeanette Lucy O'Connor
First Secretary (Commercial)
Mr. Robert John MALONE; Mrs. Fiona Hamilton Malone
First Secretary (Immigration)
Ms. Maria PERGAMINELIS
First Secretary (Political)
Mr. John Stuart POTTER; Mrs. Helena Frances Potter
First Secretary (Customs)
Mr. Richard Travers SADLEIR; Mrs. Denise Kay Sadleir
First Secretary (Political)
Mr. Stephen Douglas WALMSLEY
First Secretary (Administration) and Consul
______________
Mr. Ian Colin CONSTANTINE; Ms. Karen Gayle Riddell
Second Secretary (Technical)
Mr. J. Scott IRONS; Mrs. Georgina Irons
Second Secretary
Mr. Bernard KAYE; Mrs. Narelle Kaye
Second Secretary (Immigration)
Ms. Denise Margaret MORGAN
Second Secretary (Political)
______________
Mr. Maurice Andrew FOULKES
Attache (Defense Liaison)
Mr. Stephen John HYLAND; Mrs. Niamh Celestine Hyland
Attache (Defense Acquisition)
Dr. John Leslie RILEY; Mrs. Dianne Riley
Attache (Defense Science)
______________
Rear Admiral Simon HARRINGTON; Mrs. Kathleen Harrington
Defense Attache
Brigadier Gordon JONES; Mrs. Robyn L. Jones
Military Attache and Assistant Defense Attache
Commodore Geoffrey Alfred MORTON; Mrs. Dianne Rosemary Morton
Naval Attache and Assistant Defense Attache
Air Commodore Raymond L. PERRY; Mrs. Kathryn A. Perry
Air Attache and Assistant Defense Attache
Wing Commander Steven J. BUTTERWORTH; Mrs. Toni M. Butterworth
Assistant Defense Attache
Lieutenant Colonel Joseph J. MARTIN; Mrs. Ann M. Martin
Assistant Military Attache
Wing Commander Paul John MCCANN; Mrs. Corrine Anne McCann
Assistant Naval and Air Attache
Commander Mark Hank REMMERS; Mrs. Lynda Margaret Remmers
Assistant Naval Attache

AUSTRIA
Embassy of Austria
Chancery: 3524 International Court, NW  20008 
202-895-6700,  (FAX 202-895-6750)

His Excellency Peter MOSER; Mrs. Elisabeth Moser Kahr
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mr. Franz Josef KUGLITSCH; Mrs. Maria Kuglitsch
Minister (Deputy Chief of Mission)
______________
Mr. Ulf Konrad PACHER
Counselor (Press)
Mr. Peter PRIES; Mrs. Leopoldine Pries
Counselor (Administrative) and Consul General
Mr. Heinz K. SEITINGER; Mrs. Karin V. Seitinger
Counselor (Commercial)
Mr. Martin WEISS; Mrs. Susanne Weiss
Counselor (Political and Congressional)
______________
Mr. Marcus BERGMANN; Mrs. Claudia Bergmann 
First Secretary (Trade Policy)
Mr. Johannes Christoph MERAN
Second Secretary (Political)
______________
Mr. Christian GRINSCHGL; Mrs. Jennifer Kathryn Grinschgl**
Attache (Administrative)
Mrs. Teresa INDJEIN
Attache (Cultural)
Ms. Bernadette KLOESCH
Attache
Ms. Isabella WOLTE
Attache (Science)
Mr. Thomas NAKLADAL; Mrs. Doris Nakladal
Assistant Attache (Defense and Administrative)
______________
Brigadier General Guntmar HECK; Dr. Ursula Heck
Defense, Military, Naval and Air Attache
Colonel Timmo UNFRIED; Mrs. Doris Unfried
Defense Cooperation Attache and Assistant Defense, Military
    and Air Attache 
Lieutenant Colonel Ewald HAUSDORF; Mrs. Maria Hausdorf
Assistant Defense, Military and Air Attache
______________
Austrian Press and Information Service
3524 International Court, NW 20008.
  202-895-6775
Commercial Counselor Office
1350 Connecticut Avenue, NW Suite 501, 20036.
  202-835-8962
Consular Section
3524 International Court, NW 20008.
  202-895-6767
Defense, Military, Naval and Air Attache Office
3524 International Court, NW 20008.
  202-686-0095
AZERBAIJAN
Embassy of the Republic of Azerbaijan
Chancery: (temporary) 927 - 15th Street, NW Suite 700, 20005, 
P.O. Box 28790 Washington, DC 20038
202-842-0001,  (FAX 202-842-0004)

His Excellency Hafiz Mir Jalal PASHAYEV; Mrs. Rena Pashayeva
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
______________
Mr. Elmar MAMEDYAROV; Mrs. Kyamilya Mamedyarova
Counselor
Mr. Fakhratdin Isa KURBANOV; Mrs. Saida Fizuli Samedova
First Secretary and Consul
Mr. Tahir T. TAGHI ZADE
First Secretary
Mr. Elin Emin SULEYMANOV
Second Secretary
Mr. Ilgar Yusif MUKHTAROV; Mrs. Nargiz Fikret Rahimkhanova
Third Secretary
Mr. Yusif Orhan VEZIROV
Third Secretary
______________
Colonel Dashdemir Mammadaga Ogal MAMMADOV
                Mrs. Yegana Qudrat Qizi Mammadova
Defense, Military, Naval and Air Attache


BAHAMAS
Embassy of the Commonwealth of 
The Bahamas
Chancery: 2220 Massachusetts Avenue, NW  20008
202-319-2660,  (FAX 202-319-2668)

His Excellency Sir Arlington Griffith BUTLER; 
Lady Sheila Paulette Butler
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Ms. Sheila Gweneth CAREY
Minister-Counselor (Deputy Chief of Mission) and Consul
______________
Mrs. Edda Daphne DUMONT; Mr. Ronald Paul Adolph**
First Secretary (Legal) and Consul
Ms. Rhoda Mae JACKSON
First Secretary and Consul

BAHRAIN
Embassy of the State of Bahrain
Chancery: 3502 International Drive, NW  20008 
202-342-0741,  (FAX 202-362-2192)

His Excellency Muhammad ABDUL GHAFFAR; 
Mrs. Mariam Mahmood M. Al-Mahmood
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mr. Abdul Hakim Mohamed BUHIJI; Mrs. Amina Othman Alzayani
First Secretary (Deputy Chief of Mission)
Mr. Jaber Fahad ALROMAIHI; Mrs. Shaikha Ali Alzeabi
First Secretary 
Mr. Yusuf Mohamed JAMEEL
Second Secretary
Mr. Isa ALNASHEET; Mrs. Dashti Batool
Attache (Cultural)
Mr. Abdulaziz Mohamed ALRAFAEI; Mrs. Ebtisam Rashed Alallan
Attache (Cultural)

______________
Colonel Khalifa Ali ALKHALIFA;
              Mrs. Maryam Mubarak Alkhalifa
Defense, Military, Naval and Air Attache 


BANGLADESH
Embassy of the People's Republic of Bangladesh
Chancery: 2201 Wisconsin Avenue, NW  20007
202-342-8372

His Excellency K M SHEHABUDDIN; Mrs. Khaleda Shehabuddin
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Ms. Nasim FIRDAUS; Mr. A. Muhit Choudhury
Counselor (Deputy Chief of Mission)
______________
Dr. Quazi Mesbahuddin AHMED; Mrs. Rehana Ahmed
Minister (Economic)
Mr. Md. Shahjahan MIAN; Mrs. Hasina Jahan
Minister (Press)
______________
Mr. A. M. Yakub ALI; Mrs. Mehera Yakub
Counselor (Political)
Mr. Mohammed Ghulam HUSSAIN; Mrs. Zakia Monsoor Hussain
Counselor (Commercial)
Mr. M. Fazlul KARIM; Mrs. Khairun Nahar Karim
Counselor (Head of Chancery)
Mr. Mushfiq Us SWALEHEEN; Mrs. Nasrin Sultana Swaleheen
Counselor (Economic)
Mr. Chowdhury Ahmed NUR; Mrs. Sonia Ahmed
First Secretary
Mr. Saquib ALI; Mrs. Fawzia Rahman
Second Secretary
______________
Lieutenant Colonel Zahur Ul ALAM; Mrs. Anju M. Begum
Assistant Defense, Military and Air Attache


BARBADOS
Embassy of Barbados
Chancery: 2144 Wyoming Avenue, NW  20008
202-939-9200

His Excellency Sir Courtney BLACKMAN
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary


Miss Myrtle Doreen BISHOP
Counselor (Commercial)
Mr. David Mahommed BULBULIA; Mrs. Beverley Bulbulia
Counselor
Ms. Denise Sharon HINDS
First Secretary
Mr. Philip H. ST. HILL; Mrs. Charmaine D. St. Hill
First Secretary
Ms. Pamela Veronica STROUDE
First Secretary and Vice Consul
Ms. Betty Eulene CALLENDER
Attache and Vice Consul
Ms. Rose C. GREAVES
Attache and Vice Consul


BELARUS
Embassy of the Republic of Belarus
Chancery: 1619 New Hampshire Avenue, NW  20009
202-986-1604,  (FAX 202-986-1805)

His Excellency Valery V. TSEPKALO; Mrs. Veronika Tsepkalo
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
______________
Mr. Arkady M. CHEREPANSKY; Mrs. Ivetta V. Cherepanskaya
Minister-Counselor
Mr. Sergei M. DIDENKO; Mrs. Olga Y. Didenko
Counselor
Mr. Leanid L. SENNIKAU; Mrs. Tamara V. Sennikava
Counselor
Mr. Vladimir V. GAIDA; Mrs. Tatyana G. Romanova
First Secretary
Mr. Andrei I. RZHEUSSKY; Mrs. Nana R. Rzheusskaya
First Secretary
Mr. Yury G. YAROSHEVICH; Mrs. Svetlana L. Yaroshevich
Second Secretary
Mr. Valery M. TSYNKEVICH
Third Secretary
______________
Colonel Aleksandr V. KORBUT; Mrs. Olga Korbut
Defense, Military, Naval and Air Attache


BELGIUM
Embassy of Belgium
Chancery: 3330 Garfield Street, NW  20008
202-333-6900,  (FAX 202-333-3079)

His Excellency Alex REYN; Mrs. Rita Reyn
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mr. Andre QUERTON; Mrs. Charlotte Lhoist
Minister (Deputy Chief of Mission)
______________


Mr. Raoul DELCORDE; Mrs. Fatemeh B. Javadi**
Minister-Counselor (Economic)
Mr. Jan ADRIANSENS; Mrs. Francine Hindrickx
Counselor (Agricultural)
Miss Line VREVEN; Mr. Fred Colabewala
Counselor (Economic)
______________
Mr. Rudolf HUYGELEN: Mrs. Ellen Petzel
First Secretary (Political)
Mr. Rudi VEESTRAETEN; Mrs. Mireille Swinnen
First Secretry and Consul
Mr. Ivo SCHALBROECK; Mrs. Margareta Ral
Second Secretary (Political)
______________
Mr. Luc CLAREBOETS; Mrs. Rose Marie De Haaij
Attache
Mr. Patrick Albert EVERARTS DE VELP;
             Mrs. Francoise L'herb Everarts De Velp
Attache (Economic and Commercial)
Mr. Bart Jan HENDRICKX; Ms. Lutgart Marie Severijns
Attache 
Mr. Freddy VANBAELEN; Mrs. Myriam Vanbaelen Ramaekers
Attache (Communications)
______________
Brigadier General Guy MELCHIOR; Mrs. Annick Dannenberg
Defense, Military, Naval and Air Attache and
 Defense Cooperation Attache
Lieutenant Colonel Raymond Louis PIERLOT; 
              Mrs. Micheline Marie Michaux
Assistant Defense, Military, Naval, Air and Defense Cooperation Attache


BELIZE
Embassy of Belize
Chancery:  2535 Massachusetts Avenue, NW  20008
202-332-9636,  (FAX 202-332-6888)

His Excellency James S. MURPHY; Mrs. Bessie Tam Murphy
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mr. Nestor E. MENDEZ; Mrs. Elvira R. Mendez
Miniser-Counselor (Deputy Chief of Mission)
______________
Ms. Georgia B. WILLIAMS
Counselor
Ms. Lauren Laverne QUIROS
Attache and Consul

BENIN
Embassy of the Republic of Benin
Chancery: 2737 Cathedral Avenue, NW  20008 
202-232-6656,  (FAX 202-265-1996)

His Excellency Lucien TONOUKOUIN; Mrs. Justine Tonoukouin
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
______________
Mr. Theodore Honore AHIMAKIN; Mrs. Elisabeth Ahimakin
Minister-Counselor
Mr. Francis LOKO; Mrs. Soukeyna Ka Loko 
Minister-Counselor
Ms. Haolatou ASSANI PIO
Counselor
Mrs. Soukeyna Ka LOKO; Mr. Francis Loko 
Counselor
Mr. Robert Djimon ZANTAN; Mrs. Claire Celine Hounkpatin Zantan
Counselor
Mr. Yao Blaise AKOTCHENOUDE;
               Mrs. Bai Clarisse Assogba Akotchenoude
First Secretary (Finance and Administrative)
Mr. Kouassi GUIDI; Mrs. Claire Marie Guidi
First Secretary (Press and Information)


BOLIVIA
Embassy of the Republic of Bolivia
Chancery: 3014 Massachusetts Avenue, NW  20008
202-483-4410,  (FAX 202-328-3712)

His Excellency Marcelo PEREZ MONASTERIOS; Mrs. Elba Reyes de Perez
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mr. Enrique ACKERMANN; Mrs. Martha Urenda de Ackermann
Minister-Counselor (Deputy Chief of Mission)
______________
Mr. Erich KUHN POPPE; Mrs. Ana Maria Carpia de Kuhn
Minister-Counselor
Mr. Juan PEREDO
Counselor and Consul General
Mr. Juan Francisco ROGUE
Counselor (Political)
Mr. Carlos Javier IBARGUEN
First Secretary (Commercial)
Ms. Beatriz REVOLLO PACHECO
First Secretary (Consular)
Ms. Maria Del Carmen HENRY
Second Secretary
Ms. Neiza SOLIZ RECKLING
Second Secretary
Mr. Fernando GRANDY CAVERO; Mrs. Dabeyva Valda
Third Secretary and Consular Agent
______________
Ms. Matilde Carmona BUSCH
Attache
Ms. Silvia PAZ ESTENSSORO
Attache (Cultural)
Ms. Aida Casanovas VALDIVIA
Attache (Administrative)
Mr. Rafael VARGAS BARRIENTOS; Mrs. Daisy Torrez De Vargas
Attache (Police)
Colonel Cesar LOPEZ; Mrs. Carmen Lopez
Military Attache
Captain Luis ARANDA; Mrs. Olga Aranda
Naval Attache
Colonel Rafael SANDOVAL; Mrs. Yeni Sandoval
Air Attache
Captain Oscar ROMERO
Assistant Military Attache
Colonel Antonio LUJAN; Mrs. Consuelo Lujan
Assistant Air Attache
Colonel Vigil SAAVEDRA; Mrs. Jenny Saavedra
Assistant Air Attache
______________
Military, Naval, and Air Attache Office
3014 Massachusetts Avenue, NW 20008.
  202-232-4805, 4807, and 4808


BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
Embassy of Bosnia and Herzegovina
Chancery:  2109 E Street, NW  20037
202-337-1500,  (FAX 202-337-1502)

His Excellency Sven ALKALAJ; Mrs. Naila Alkalaj
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
______________
Mr. Sead TIKVINA
First Secretary
Ms. Meliha BASIC
Attache
______________
Colonel Suad CENGIC; Mrs. Dzenita Cengic
Defense, Military, Naval and Air Attache 
Colonel Ivan TANJIC
Assistant Defense, Military, Naval and Air Attache


BOTSWANA
Embassy of the Republic of Botswana
Chancery:  1531-1533 New Hampshire Avenue, NW  20036
202-244-4990, (FAX 202-244-4164)

His Excellency Archibald Mooketsa MOGWE; 
                 Mrs. Serara Segarona Selelo Mogwe
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
______________
Mr. Peloentle Shakie KEBASWELE; Mrs. Nonofo Nonie Kebaswele
Counselor (Commercial)
Mrs. Naomi Ellen MAJINDA; Mr. Dankie Duncan Majinda
Counselor (Head of Chancery)
Mr. Clifford Shimane MARIBE
First Secretary
Miss Mosadinyana Mpoelang MOTLOGELWA
First Secretary (Administration)



Mrs. Seore Alice LASARO; Mr. Boitsholetso Lasaro
Attache (Administrative)
Miss Barbara Ketshabile RAMOLEFHE
Attache (Education)
______________
Lieutenant Colonel Duke MASILO; Mrs. Lulu Laone Masilo
Defense, Military and Air Attache


BRAZIL
Brazilian Embassy
Chancery: 3006 Massachusetts Avenue, NW  20008 
202-238-2700,  (FAX 202-238-2827)

His Excellency Rubens BARBOSA; Mrs. Maria Ignez Correa Barbosa
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
______________
Mr. Regis P. ARSLANIAN; Mrs. Maria Beatriz Arslanian
Minister-Counselor
Mr. Sergio E. BATH, Mrs. Rosana Bath
Counselor
Mr. Renato Assumpcao FARIA
Counselor
Mr. Marcos V. P. GAMA; Mrs. Claudia Nunes P. Gama
Counselor
Mr. Luis Henrique S. LOPES; Mrs. Dora S. Lopes
Counselor
______________
Mr. Julio G. BITELLI; Mrs. Lysolette M. Bitelli
First Secretary
Mr. Luis Balduino CARNEIRO; Mrs. Agnes D. Balduino
First Secretary
Mr. Francisco C. Soares LUZ; Mrs. Ivana Panizzi Luz
First Secretary
Ms. Ana Maria Pinto MORALES
First Secretary
Ms. Wanja Campos Da NOBREGA; Mr. Aldemo Garcia Junior
First Secretary and Consul
______________
Mr. Raphael AZEREDO; Mrs. Vanessa De Andrade Azeredo
Second Secretary
Mr. Carlos A. FRANCA; Mrs. Ana Maria De Leao FRANCA
Second Secretary
Ms. Maria Elisa R. MAIA
Second Secretary
Mr. Bernardo PARANHOS VELLOSO; Mrs. Deborah Paranhos Velloso
Second Secretary
Mr. Rodrigo De Azeredo SANTOS; Mrs. Marilia C. A. Santos
Second Secretary
Mr. Renato Mosca De SOUZA; Mrs. Luciana Duarte Paiva Arantes
Second Secretary
Mr. Philip YANG; Mrs. Patricia Vanzella
Second Secretary



Mr. Mauricio Carvalho LYRIO; Mrs. Paula Alves De Souza
Third Secretary
Mrs. Paula Alves De SOUZA; Mr. Mauricio Carvalho Lyrio
Third Secretary
______________
Mrs. Maria Leonor Ramos BATES; Mr. Ronald Leland Bates**
Attache
Mrs. Maria Ester G. CARVALHO; Mr. Ary Mamede Cruzeiro
Attache
Ms. Sonia Reis Da COSTA
Attache
Ms. Keila EVANGELISTA
Attache
Mr. Orlando HENRIQUES; Mrs. Maria Luz Carretero
Attache
Mr. Dival LARA; Mrs. Angela M. B. Lara
Attache
Mr. Mauricio Souza LEITE; Mrs. Maria S. Apostolova
Attache and Vice Consul
Mr. Celso Ricardo Hottum MEIRA; Mrs. Alice Maria Reis Meira
Attache
Mr. Jose Menache NEISTEIN
Attache
Mr. Zeuxis NEVES; Mrs. Erna Marie Neves
Attache
Ms. Maria NOBREGA
Attache
Mr. Patricio PORTO; Mrs. Claudia Porto
Attache
Mr. Joao Amancio QUEIROZ NETO; Mrs. Victoria M. Ferreira De Queiroz
Attache
Mr. Fabiano Rubio SCARANO
Attache
Mrs. Elida De SOUZA MOORE; Mr. Kenneth Moore**
Attache and Vice Consul
Mrs. Elgeni Lopes STRZELESKI; Mr. Rogerio Strzeleski
Attache
Mr. Jose Raul TEIXEIRA; Mrs. Yara S. Jorge Teixeira
Attache
______________
Major General Americo SOARES FILHO
Defense & Air Attache
Major General Paulo Roberto C. ASSIS; Mrs. Sandra A. G. Assis
Military Attache

Rear Admiral Alvaro Luiz PINTO; Mrs. Sonia Maria Pinta
Naval Attache
Colonel Antonio Luiz Da Costa BURGOS
Assistant Military Attache
Colonel Joao Leri De Araujo SOARES; Mrs. Maria Joana Marques Soares
Assistant Military Attache
Captain Paulo Pedro Moreira ALMEIDA
Assistant Naval Attache
Captain Carlos Vinicius De MIRANDA; Mrs. Lucia Regina A. Miranda
Assistant Naval Attache
Colonel Aprigio E. M. AZEVEDO; Mrs. Regina Helene F. A. Azevedo
Assistant Air Attache
Colonel Weber Luiz KUMMEL; Mrs. Regina Couto Kummel
Assistant Air Attache
______________
Brazilian Aeronautical Commission
1701 22nd Street, NW 20008.
  202-483-4031
Brazilian Army Commission
4632 Wisconsin Avenue, NW 20016.
  202-244-5010
Brazilian Naval Commission
5130 MacArthur Boulevard, NW 20016-3344.
  202-244-3950


BRUNEI
Embassy of the State of Brunei Darussalam
Chancery:  3520 International Court, NW, 20008 
202-342-0159  (FAX 202-342-0158)

His Excellency Pengiran Anak Dato PUTEH; Mrs. Datin Kamilah Abdullah
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mr. Jaini ABDULLAH; Mrs. Noriah Wahab
Counselor (Deputy Chief of Mission)
______________
Mrs. Hasney MAT YASSIN; Mr. Hussain Osman
Second Secretary
Mr. Buyong ARSHAD; Mrs. Yan Wang
Third Secretary
Miss Zabaidah DAUD
Attache 
Mr. Hasnan SERUDIN; Mrs. Adinawati Abdullah
Attache (Communication)


BULGARIA
Embassy of the Republic of Bulgaria
Chancery: 1621 - 22nd Street, NW  20008 
202-387-7969,  (FAX 202-234-7973)

His Excellency Philip DIMITROV; Mrs. Elena Dimitrova 
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mr. Nikola TCHOLAKOV; Mrs. Dora Mirtcheva Tcholakova
Minister (Deputy Chief of Mission)
______________
Mr. Gueorgui KOSTIANEV; Mrs. Irina Kostianeva
Counselor and Consul
Mr. Petio Dimitrov PETEV; Mrs. Yoana Lubenova Peteva
Counselor (Political)
______________
Mr. Valentin T. POPOV; Mrs. Marina D. Popova
First Secretary
Ms. Nedyalka CHAKALOVA
Second Secretary
______________
Mr. Stefan TCHIPEV; Mrs. Tanitchka Tchipeva
Attache
______________
Lieutenant Colonel Nikolay Hristav YANKOV; 
               Mrs. Viliana Dimitrova Yankova
Naval Attache
______________
Armed Forces Attache Office
1621 22nd Street, NW 20008.
  202-332-6616
Commercial Counselor Office
1621 22nd Street, NW 20008.
  202-387-7969
Consular Office
1621 22nd Street, NW 20008.
  202-387-7969


BURKINA FASO
Embassy of Burkina Faso
Chancery: 2340 Massachusetts Avenue, NW  20008
202-332-5577, (FAX 202-667-1882)

His Excellency Bruno ZIDOUEMBA; Mrs. Rosine Mariam Zidouemba
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
______________
Mr. Simplice Honore GUIBILA; Mrs. Marie Florence Guibila Ouedraogo
Counselor
Mr. Souleymane OUEDRAOGO
Counselor (Economic)
Mrs. Louise BASSOLE
Attache
Mr. Boureima OUEDRAOGO; Mrs. Awa Ouedraogo
Attache (Financial)
Mrs. Rosine Mariam ZIDOUEMBA; His Excellency Bruno Zidouemba
Attache


BURMA
Embassy of the Union of Burma
Chancery: 2300 S Street, NW  20008
202-332-9044,  (FAX 202-332-9046)

His Excellency Tin WINN; Mrs. Khin Nu
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mr. Thaung TUN; Mrs. Sanda Lwin
Minister (Deputy Chief of Mission)
______________
Mr. Khin Maung AYE; Mrs. Khin May Oo
Minister-Counselor


Ms. Hmway Hmway KHYNE
Second Secretary
Ms. Moe Thu ZAR
Third Secretary
______________
Mr. Wai LINN; Mrs Thein Thein
Attache (Commercial)
Mr. Zaw LWIN; Mrs. Khin Moe Win
Attache
Warrant Officer Soe MYINT; Mrs. Khin Ma Ma
Attache
Mr. Win MYINT; Mrs. Ohn Mar Soe
Attache
Mr. Myoe Tint OO; Mrs. Nang Moe Sandar
Attache
Mr. Aung Kyaw TUN
Attache
Ms. Tin Mya WIN
Attache
______________
Colonel Tin SOE, Mrs. San San Win
Defense, Military, Naval and Air Attache
______________
Military, Naval and Air Attache Office
2300 California Street, NW 20008.
  202-332-1938


BURUNDI
Embassy of the Republic of Burundi
Chancery:  2233 Wisconsin Avenue, NW Suite 212, 20007 
202-342-2574,  (FAX 202-342-2578).

His Excellency Thomas NDIKUMANA; Mrs. Cassilde Mbonimpa
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
______________
Mr. Henri SIMBAKWIRA; Mrs. Aline Simbakwira Kamikazi
Counselor 


CAMBODIA
Royal Embassy of Cambodia
Chancery: 4500 16th Street, NW  20011
202-726-7742,  (FAX 202-726-8381).

His Excellency Roland ENG
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mr. Vun Yaung TAN; Mrs. Chan Eng Long
Counselor (Charge d'Affaires ad interim)
______________
Mr. Pich CHHIENG
Counselor (Economic)



Mr. Hak NOU; Mrs. Kalyan Hom
First Secretary (Press) and Consu
Mr. Ly TOUCH; Mrs. Ponloeu Lim
Second Secretary
Mr. Kong PRAK; Mrs. Thavy Chea
Attache (Financial and Consular)


CAMEROON
Embassy of the Republic of Cameroon
Chancery: 2349 Massachusetts Avenue, NW  20008
202-265-8790, (FAX 202-387-3826)

His Excellency Jerome MENDOUGA; Mrs. Louisette M. R. Mendouga
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
______________
Mr. Raymond Ebenezer EPOTE; Mrs. Madeleine Epote
Minister-Counselor
Mr. Andre Blaise KESSENG A MBASSA; Mrs. Arlette Kesseng A Mbassa
Counselor (Economic)
Mr. Francois NGOUBENE; Mrs. Marie Therese Ngoubene
Counselor
Mr. Crecy TAWAH CHE; Dr. Nsang Regina Chiabi Tawah
Counselor
Mr. Carson NDONGO EFEMBA; Mrs. Theresa Judith Ndongo
Fisrt Secretary
Mr. Vincent MBULLE ETUE; Mrs. Nziege Margaret Mbulle
First Secretary
Mrs. Regine Aicha BOUDJIHO
Second Secretary (Consular and Protocol)
Mr. Zang A. ETORI; Mrs. Belek Therese Etori
Second Secretary (Financial)
Mr. Philippe ONDO ONDO; Mrs. Felicite Ondo Andeme Engo
Second Secretary
______________
Captain Emmanuel BABOU
Military, Naval and Air Attache


CANADA
Embassy of Canada
Chancery: 501 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW  20001
202-682-1740,  (FAX 202-682-7726)

His Excellency Raymond A. J. CHRETIEN; Mrs. Kay Chretien
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mr. Douglas Gordon WADDELL; Mrs. Constance Anne Waddell
Minister (Economic and Deputy Chief of Mission)
______________
Mr. Paul FRAZER; Dr. Tina Sherry Alster**
Minister (Public Affairs)
Mr. John Patrick HIGGINBOTHAM; Mrs. Michele Higginbotham
Minister (Political)
Mr. Jon J. ALLEN; Mrs. Clara Hirsch
Minister-Counselor (Political)
Mr. Paul FAUTEUX; Mrs. Lise Andree Provost
Minister-Counselor (Congressional and Legal)
Mrs. Astrid Yolanda PREGEL; Mr. Abdelkrim Oka
Minister-Counselor (Commercial)
Ms. Colleen Catherine SWORDS; Mr. Bjorn Gunnar Johansson
Minister-Counselor
______________
Mr. Peter A. BAKEWELL
Counselor (Political)
Mr. Jean Pierre Francois GOMBAY; Mrs. Rose Gombay**
Counselor (Economic)
Mr. James F. GOULD
Counselor
Mr. Daniel JEAN; Mrs. Line Cote
Counselor (Immigration)
Mr. Jamal A. KHOKHAR
Counselor (Trade Policy)
Mr. Christian LABELLE; Mrs. Chantal Lussier
Counselor (Immigration)
Mr. Andre R. LAPORTE; Mrs. Nancy L. Galloway**
Counselor (Administrative) and Consul
Mr. Barry Frank LIPSETT; Mrs. Brenda Ivy Lipsett
Counselor (Public Works and Government Services Canada)
Mr. Ronald Austin MACINTOSH
Counselor (Environment and Fisheries)
Dr. William MACMILLAN; Mrs. Constance MacMillan
Counselor (Defense, Research and Development)
Mr. David J. MCLELLAN; Mrs. Yoonkyung Sohn
Counselor (Energy)
Mr. Rodney Ernest MOORE
Counselor
Mrs. Evelyn PUXLEY; Mr. James Owen Hyatt**
Counselor
Mr. Joseph W. SCUBY; Mrs. Louise Scuby
Counselor
Mr. David Charles SEVIGNY; Mrs. Mary Elaine Broderick
Counselor (Finance)
Mr. Robert Nevill WEBB; Mrs. Angela Webb
Counselor (Science and Technology)
______________
Mrs. Kathryn ALEONG; Mr. Donald Robert Mackay
First Secretary (Commercial)
Mr. Peter G. BATES; Ms. Margaret I. Gibson
First Secretary
Mrs. Louise BLAIS; Mr. Peter Norman Port Falkner
First Secretary (Cultural)
Mr. Robert Andrew BURT; Mrs. Constance Esther Burt
First Secretary (Procurement)
Mr. Nicolas DIMIC; Mrs. Nicole G. Gesnot Dimic
First Secretary
Mr. David Matthew EHINGER
First Secretary
Ms. Ann Christine EWASECHKO
First Secretary
Mr. Carl Bevan HARTILL; Mrs. Louise Marie Germaine Tremblay
First Secretary
Mr. Marvin D. HILDEBRAND; Mrs. Linda Hildebrand**
First Secretary (Agricultural)
Timothy James HODGES
First Secretary
Mr. Howard Raphael ISAAC; Ms. Alzbeta Klein
First Secretary
Mr. Daniel J. MURPHY; Mrs. Bridget Christina Hayes Murphy
First Secretary (Administrative) and Consul
Mr. Richard Ian OASTLER; Mrs. Lolie Acorn
First Secretary (Administrative ) and Consul
Mr. Scott Norris PAGET; Mrs. Sherry Lee Nowlan
First Secretary
Mr. Evhen Eugene RIZOK; Mrs. Maria Rizok
First Secretary
Mr. Gregory RUST; Mrs. Cindy Ann Rust
First Secretary (Commercial)
Mr. Richard VALOIS; Mrs. Sandra Stacey
First Secretary
______________
Mr. Gerard Nigel BRATHWAITE STURGEON
Second Secretary (Commercial)
Mr. John A. DRUMMOND; Mrs. Raphaele L. Drummond
Third Secretary
Mr. John F. G.  HANNAFORD; Ms. Anne Macdonnell Lawson
Third Secretary
Mr. Roland LEGAULT
Third Secretary (Transportation)
Mrs. Amanda J. W. MCNAUGHTON; Mr. Donald A. McNaughton
Third Secretary (Commercial)
Ms. Marie Anne STAMP; Mr. Plamen Tomov Tzvetkov
Third Secretary
Mr. Donald Anthony WASHBROOK; Mrs. Diane Lynn Washbrook
Third Secretary (Mission Systems Administrator)
______________
Mr. James Dean ABBOTT; Mrs. Deborah Joan Abbott
Attache
Mr. Graham James BELL; Mrs. Joan Elizabeth Bell
Attache (Telecommunications)
Mr. Pierre N. BONNEVILLE; Mrs. Marie S. Bonneville
Attache (Finance)
Mrs. Cheryl Gaye BRUNTON DUBBS; Mr. Allen Roy Dubbs*
Attache (Administrative)
Captain Suzanne J. COTE
Attache (Financial)
Mr. William Herbert CUMMINGS; Mrs. Margaret Frances Cummings
Attache
Lieutenant Colonel Steven Raymond FASH; Mrs. Arlene Deborah Fash
Attache(Administrative)
Mr. Kenneth Dwight FEE; Mrs. Odette Andree Gaudet Fee
Attache
Mr. Michael Edwin HENWOOD; Mrs. Susan Marie Henwood
Attache (Head of Security)


Mr. Michael B. LEMAY; Mrs. Ivon Lemay
Attache
Mr. David John MCKERROW; Mrs. Ann Theresa McKerrow**
Attache
Sergeant Daniel Leonard NEWMAN; Mrs. Rhonda Sue Nern**
Attache
Mr. Terence James NIELD; Mrs. Donna Mary Edith Nield
Attache
Mr. Roch Denis ST JEAN; Mrs. Mary Patricia St Jean
Attache (Personnel)
Mr. Douglas S. WAKEFIELD; Mrs. Susan F. Wakefield
Attache (Defense Research and Development)
Mr. Norman Alexander WEIR; Mrs. Helen Marie Weir
Attache
______________
Major Robert Martin BARRY; Mrs. M. Elizabeth Barry
Assistant Attache (Administration)
Ms. Zoe Anne BELTER
Assistant Attache 
Major Stephen Michael DAVIS: Mrs. Donna Katherine Davis
Assistant Attache (Training & Doctrine)
Major William J. FLEMING; Mrs. Vivian Fleming
Assistant Attache (Engineering)
Lieutenant Commander Karel Albertus HEEMSKERK; 
Mrs. Penny Suzanne Heemskerk
Assistant Attache (Engineering)
Lieutenant Colonel John Philip KACHUIK; Mrs. Lynn Eileen Kachuik
Assistant Attache
Lieutenant Commander Gary Raymond MACKNIGHT; 
              Mrs. Heather Anne MacKnight
Assistant Attache (Operations)
Major Terrance PACHAL; Mrs. Lorraine Pachal
Assistant Attache (Communications and Electronics)
Lieutenant Colonel Francis Carl Glenn SOUTER; Mrs. Elena Souter
Assistant Attache
Dr. Philip R. STAAL; Mrs. Grace Ballen
Assistant Attache (Defense Research and Development)
Captain Robin Victor THURLOW; Mrs. Diane Helen Thurlow
Assistant Attache (Health, Training and Visits)
Major Deborah Marguerita TURNER
Assistant Attache (Air Operations)
______________
Rear Admiral Wayne Franklin GIBSON; Mrs. Sherry Margaret Gibson
Defense Attache
Colonel Steven Mcleod IRWIN: Mrs. Deanna Jane Irwin
Military Attache and Assistant Defense Attache
Captain Peter M. J. HOES; Mrs. Patricia Anne Hoes
Navel Attache and Assistant Defence Attache
Colonel Stuart A. BAINES; Mrs. Mavis M. Baines
Air Attache and Assistant Defense Attache
Commander Darren William KNIGHT: Mrs. Lucille Mary Knight
Assistant Defense Attache
Major Norman Luke SAULNIER, Ms. Nancy Noel Rudderham
Assistant Military Attache
Lieutenant Colonel Luc Joesph Rene MARCOUX; Mrs. Connie Marcoux
Assistant Military Attache


Commander Leonard J. EDMUNDS, Jr.; Mrs. Heather Louise Edmunds
Assistant Naval Attache
Lieutenant Colonel Jack David EVANS; Mrs. Janice Marion Evans
Assistant Air Attache
Colonel Dannie BULPIT; Mrs. Elizabeth Bulpit
Defense Cooperation Attache


CAPE VERDE
Embassy of the Republic of Cape Verde
Chancery: 3415 Massachusetts Avenue, NW  20007
202-965-6820,  (FAX 202-965-1207)

His Excellency Amilcar Spencer LOPES; Mrs. Esmeralda Pinto Anahory Silva
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
______________
Mr. Gregorio SANTOS LOPES SEMEDO; Mrs. Antonia Arcangela Duarte Semedo
Second Secretary


CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC
Embassy of Central African Republic
Chancery: 1618 - 22nd Street, NW  20008
202-483-7800,  (FAX 202-332-9893)

His Excellency Henry KOBA; Mrs. Juliette Koba
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
______________
Mr. Ndinga GABA; Mrs. Winsome May Gaba
Counselor
Ms. Lucienne PERRIERE
Counselor (Economic)


CHAD
Embassy of the Republic of Chad
Chancery: 2002 R Street, NW  20009 
202-462-4009,  (FAX 202-265-1937)

His Excellency Hassaballah AHMAT SOUBIANE; Mrs. Khallah Zarga Cherif
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
______________
Mr. Abdoulaye BERI; Mrs. Koudjo Celestine Beri
Counselor
Mr. Ali Naffa FADLASSID; Mrs. Achta Ousmane Fadlassid
First Secretary
Mr. Hassane OUSMAN
Attache



CHILE
Embassy of the Republic of Chile
Chancery: 1732 Massachusetts Avenue, NW  20036 
202-785-1746,  (FAX 202-887-5579)

His Excellency Mario ARTAZA; Mrs. Anita Valsasnini
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mr. Daniel G. CARVALLO; Mrs. Jacqueline Pinto
Minister-Counselor (Deputy Chief of Mission)
______________
Mr. Jose Gabriel ZEPEDA; Mrs. Rina D. Monroy
Minister-Counselor
Lieutenant Colonel Douglas A. MARTINEZ; Mrs. Guadalupe Rios
Counselor (Technical)
Mr. Jose Miguel MENCHACA; Mrs. Maria Constanza Fernandez
Counselor and Consul
Mr. Eduardo Alejandro SANTOS
Counselor (Agricultural)
______________
Mr. Guillermo J. ANGUITA; Mrs. Cecilia M. Rademacher
First Secretary
Mr. Roberto E. ARAOS; Mrs. Ana Luisa Lazcano
Second Secretary
Ms. Maria Del Carmen DOMINGUEZ
Second Secretary
Mr. Manuel Francisco GORMAZ; Mrs. Maria Angelica Rochette
Second Secretary
Mr. Rene Mauricio HURTADO; Mrs. Milagros Nancy Montesinos Arce
Second Secretary
Mr. Roberto E. MATUS; Mrs. Consuelo Olavarria
Second Secretary (Economic)
Mr. Ricardo Gustavo ROJAS; Mrs. B. Sandra Giacobbe
Second Secretary
Mr. Bernardo J. DEL PICO
Third Secretary and Consul
Mr. Oscar J. FUENTES; Mrs. Isabel Margarita Hurtado
Third Secretary
Mr. Hernan E. JOFRE; Mrs. Parmenia R. Andrades
Attache (Labor)
Ms. Maria Noelia Odette MAGNET
Attache (Press)
Mrs. Maria Hilda Bolvaran De PINCUS; Mr. Pedro E. Pincus**
Attache (Civil)
Mrs. Carmen SCHMITT
Attache (Cultural)
______________
Rear Admiral Cristian CIFUENTES CABELLO;
               Mrs. Maria Francesca Buono Core
Defence and Naval Attache
Brigadier General Oscar R. IZURIETA; Mrs. Ginetta Fornazzari
Military Attache
Colonel Victor M. BORQUEZ; Mrs. Alexandra H. Hulse
Assistant Military Attache
Captain Keneth A. GREEN; Mrs. Silvana E. Vaccarezza
Assistant Naval Attache
Captain Sergio E. ROBINSON; Mrs. Monserrat P. Garachena
Assistant Naval Attache
Mr. Christian PABST; Mrs. Yelena Andria Mitrovic
Assistant Air Attache
Colonel Osvaldo F. SARABIA; Mrs. Teresa patricia Barrie
Assistant Air Attache
Colonel John Hugh TEARE; Mrs. Carmencita Jimena Figueroa
Assistant Air Attache
______________
Air Attache Office
1029 Vermont Avenue, NW Suite 1100, 20005.
  202-872-1334
Military Attache Office
2174 Wisconsin Avenue, NW 20007.
  202-785-2083
Naval Attache Office
1736 Massachusetts Avenue, NW. 20036.
  202-466-2500


CHINA
Embassy of the People's Republic of China
Chancery: 2300 Connecticut Avenue, NW  20008
202-328-2500

His Excellency LI Zhao Xing; Ms. QIN Xiao Mei
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mr. LIU Xiao Ming; Ms. HU Ping Hua
Minister (Deputy Chief of Mission)
______________
Mr. GAO Jie; Ms. ZHANG Yue Hua
Minister (Administrative)
Mr. CHEN Yong Long; Ms. LIU Shu Qin
Minister-Counselor
Mr. HE Ya Fei
Minister-Counselor
Mr. JIANG Miao Rui
Minister-Counselor
Mr. LIU Zhao Dong; Ms. HAN Li
Minister-Counselor
Mr. SHI Jian Xin; Ms. HAN De Yu
Minister-Counselor
Mr. SUN Wei Xue; Ms. FENG Li Fen
Minister-Counselor
Mr. YE Ruan; Ms. WANG Ruiyun
Minister-Counselor
Mr . YU Shu Ning; Ms. ZHANG Chun Xiang
Minister-Counselor
______________
Mr. CUI Jian Jun
Counselor
Mr. CUI Luo Sheng; Ms. LIU Pei Fang
Counselor


Mr. CUI Zhan Qiao; Ms. ZHAO Shu Ying
Counselor
Mr. DONG Zhong Yuan; Ms. LI Xin Xin
Counselor
Mr. DUAN Jie Long; Ms. LI Bei
Counselor
Mr. FU Wei Dong
Counselor
Mr. HUO Ming Wu
Counselor
Mr. JIN Li Gang; Ms. GAO Qi
Counselor
Ms. LI Shu Fang; Mr. XIE Yin Gong
Counselor and Consul General
Mr. LIN Hui Sheng; Ms. LI Yu
Counselor
Ms. QIN Xiao Mei; His Excellency LI Zhao Xing
Counselor
Mr. SHEN Long Hai; Ms. LI Jing Yu
Counselor
Mr. TAN Tian Xing
Counselor and Deputy Consul General
Mr. YIN Cheng De; Ms. WAN Ling Ying
Counselor
Mr . YUE Xiao Yong; Ms. XU Er Wen
Counselor
Ms. ZHANG Chun Xiang; Mr. YU Shu Ning
Counselor
Mr. ZHANG Ke Yuan
Counselor
Mr. ZHANG Yuan Yuan
Counselor
______________
Mr. AN Hong Quan
First Secretary
Mr. CHAO Xiao Liang; Ms. CHENG Mei Ying
First Secretary
Mr. CHENG Hai Bo; Ms. YANG Yi Min
First Secretary
Ms. CI Bin
First Secretary
Mr. CUI Qing Ping; Ms. LIANG Xiu Ting
First Secretary and Consul
Mr. DENG Hong Bo; Ms. SHI Ling
First Secretary
Ms. FENG Li Fen; Mr. SUN Wei Xue
First Secretary
Mr. GONG Nai Xu; Ms. LI Qiu Shuang
First Secretary
Mr. GUO Shengwu; Ms. WANG Yan
First Secretary
Ms. HU Ping Hua; Mr. LIU Xiao Ming
First Secretary
Mr. HU Yong Tao; Ms. CUI Feng Mei
First Secretary



Mr. JIANG Wei; Ms. LAI Qiao Ling
First Secretary
Mr. KONG Xian Ming; Ms. CHEN Li Juan
First Secretary
Ms. LI Wei Kun
First Secretary
Mr. LI Yu Shi
First Secretary
Mr. LI Zhen Jiang
First Secretary
Mr. LI Zhi Min
First Secretary
Mr. LIN Yi Shun; Ms. HUANG Yin Hong
First Secretary
Mr. LIU Jian Guo
First Secretary
Mr. LIU Zheng Rong; Ms. XIONG Yu Tong
First Secretary
Mr. LU Wen Xiang
First Secretary
Mr. LUO Zhao Hui; Ms. JIANG Yi Li
First Secretary
Ms. SHI Ling; Mr. DENG Hong Bo
First Secretary and Consul
Mr. WANG De Fa; Ms. GU Yu Hua
First Secretary
Ms. WANG Nai Hong
First Secretary
Mr. WANG Zhongnan; Ms. JIA Li Hua
First Secretary
Mr. WEI Li Qing
First Secretary
Mr. WU Ke An; Ms. WU Min Su
First Secretary
Mr. XIE Yuan
First Secretary
Mr. XING Bing Zheng; Ms. ZHANG Yu Ying
First Secretary
Ms. XU Er Wen; Mr. YUE Xiao Yong
First Secretary
Mr. XU Yong Ji; Ms. WANG Yue Ju
First Secretary
Mr. YUAN Ke Wen
First Secretary
Ms. ZENG, Guo Ping
First Secretary
Mr ZHANG Jian Min
First Secretary
Mr. ZHANG Jian Ping; Ms. DING Jia Xin
First Secretary
Mr. ZHANG Kun Sheng
First Secretary
Mr. ZHANG Ren Bi
First Secretary
Mr. ZHOU Chang Yi; Ms. ZHU Yan Chun
First Secretary
Mr. CAO Yu; Ms. WEN Jian Ying
Second Secretary
Mr. DING Xiao Wen; Ms. YU Hui
Second Secretary
Mr. FU Wei Zhong; Ms. SU Li Li
Second Secretary
Ms. GAO Qi; Mr. JIN Li Gang
Second Secretary
Ms. GU Yu Hua; Mr. WANG De Fa
Second Secretary
Mr. HU Ding Jin; Ms. WANG Wei
Second Secretary
Mr. HUANG Zhi Gang; Ms. LIN Yu
Second Secretary
Mr. JIANG Guo Hua; Ms. LI Yu Min
Second Secretary
Ms. JIANG Yi Li; Mr. LUO Zhao Hui
Second Secretary
Ms. JIN Ya Ling
Second Secretary
Mr. KUANG Wei Xiong
Second Secretary
Mr. LIU Jian Qing
Second Secretary
Ms. LIU Mei Di
Second Secretary
Ms. LIU Pei Fang; Mr. CUI Luo Sheng
Second Secretary
Ms. LIU Rui Qin; Mr. SUN Jian Hua
Second Secretary
Mr. LIU Zhi Cheng
Second Secretary
Mr. REN Yu Ping
Second Secretary
Mr. SHI Zhao Yu
Second Secretary
Mr. TAN Fu Qing; Ms. WANG Jing
Second Secretary and Consul
Mr. TAO Hong Jian; Ms. SU Yu Hong
Second Secretary
Mr. WANG Can; Ms. LIU Yong Hong
Second Secretary
Mr. WANG Yi Gong
Second Secretary
Mr. WANG Yi Huang; Ms. LI Chun Xia
Second Secretary
Mr. XIA Yu Ming; Ms. SHI Bo
Second Secretary
Mr. YANG Hong Jin; Ms. ZHANG Jie
Second Secretary
Mr. YANG Rui Guang
Second Secretary
Mr. YU Jun
Second Secretary
Mr. YU Xiao Hai; Ms. KANG Shu Lan
Second Secretary
Ms. ZHAO Shu Ying; Mr. CUI Zhan Qiao
Second Secretary
Mr. ZHENG Hu Qiang; Ms. GUO Rui Hong
Second Secretary and Consul
______________
Mr. GU Yu Lu; Ms. CHEN Yue Hong
Third Secretary
Mr. GUO Zhen Jiang
Third Secretary
Mr. HONG Xiao Dong
Third Secretary
Mr. HUANG Wei; Ms. JIN Bei Hua
Third Secretary
Mr. LI Guang Ming; Ms. LI Zheng
Third Secretary
Mr. MA Yong Zheng
Third Secretary
Mr. SONG Gui Ping
Third Secretary
Ms. WAN Mei Zhen
Third Secretary
Mr. WANG Qi
Third Secretary
Ms. WANG Xin Lin
Third Secretary
Ms. WU Min Su; Mr. WU Ke An
Third Secretary and Vice Consul
Mr. XU Tong; XING Lin
Third Secretary
Mr. YANG Yingjie
Third Secretary
Mr. ZHU Wei Dong
Third Secretary and Vice Consul
______________
Mr. LIU Yang; Ms. XU Wei Hong
Attache
Mr. LU Ping; Ms. SUN Xiao Ming
Attache
Mr. SUN Long Zhi; Ms. TAO Su Ya
Attache
Mr. WANG Dao Yu; Ms. HUANG Li Li
Attache
Mr. WANG Wen Yong; Ms. LU Rui
Attache
Major LEI Jia Lin; Ms. ZHANG Wei
Assistant Attache
Mr. YIN Zhong Liang
Assistant Attache
______________
Major General GONG Xian Fu; Ms. HUA Qun Li
Defense Attache
Colonel ZHOU Yi
Military Attache
Captain YANG Yi; Ms. BAI Xiang Yun
Naval Attache


Colonel WANG Ying Jun; Ms. ZHANG Zhan Ying
Air Attache
Colonel WU Yan Ren
Assistant Defense Attache
Lieutenant Colonel LIN Hui Sheng; Ms. WANG Hao Jie
Assistant Military Attache
Colonel REN Fu Mao; Ms. LIU Zhi Ping
Assistant Military Attache
Colonel TANG Bu Sheng
Assistant Military Attache
Colonel ZHANG Peng; Ms. WU Chao Ying
Assistant Military Attache
Colonel HU Xiao; Ms. GAO Li Juan
Assistant Air Attache
______________
Air Attache Office
2300 Connecticut Avenue NW 20008.
  202-328-2542
Congressional Liaison Office
2300 Connecticut Avenue NW 20008.
  202-328-2554
Consular Affairs Office
2300 Connecticut Avenue NW 20008.
  202-328-2518

Cultural Affairs Office
2300 Connecticut Avenue NW 20008.
  202-328-2510
Defense Attache Office
2139 Wisconsin Avenue NW 20007.
  202-295-2500, (FAX 338-1690)
Economic Affairs Office
2300 Connecticut Avenue NW 20008.
  202-328-2528, (FAX 234-8629)
Economic and Commercial Counselor's Office
2133 Wisconsin Avenue NW 20007.
  202-625-3380, (FAX 337-5864)
Educational Affairs Office
2300 Connecticut Avenue NW 20008.
  202-328-2535
Military Attache Office
2300 Connecticut Avenue NW 20008.
  202-328-2553
Naval Attache Office
2300 Connecticut Avenue NW 20008.
  202-328-2541
Political Affairs Office
2300 Connecticut Avenue NW 20008.
  202-328-2507
Press Affairs Office
2300 Connecticut Avenue NW 20008.
  202-328-2511
Public Affairs Office
2300 Connecticut Avenue NW 20008.
  202-328-2546


Science and Technology Office
2300 Connecticut Avenue NW 20008.
  202-328-2530
Visa Section Office
2201 Wisconsin Avenue NW 20008, Room 110.
  202-338-6688


COLOMBIA
Embassy of Colombia
Chancery:  2118 Leroy Place, NW  20008 
202-387-8338,  (FAX 202-232-8643)

His Excellency Luis Alberto MORENO; Mrs. Gabriela Febres Cordero
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mr. Juan Esteban ORDUZ; Mrs. Maria Lucia Del Castillo
Minister (Deputy Chief of Mission)
______________
Mrs. Martha Isabel BONILLA; Mr. Camilo Penalosa
Minister-Conselor
Mr. Enrique GOMEZ PINZON; Mrs. Luz Patricia Toro
Minister-Counselor (Commercial)
Mrs. Maria Claudia GOMEZ; Mr. Mauricio Camargo
Minister-Counselor
Ms. Adriana MENDOZA
Counselor
______________
Mrs. Maria Emma ARDILA; Mr. Jaime Jose Infante
First Secretary
Ms. Claudia MORALES
First Secretary
Mr. Alfonso LIEVANO; Mrs. Isabel Lievano
Second Secretary
Mrs. Ana Maria PUJANA; Mr. Miguel Ceballos
Second Secretary
Mr. Francisco Alberto GONZALEZ; Mrs. Ruth Mery Ariza Lemus
Third Secretary
Ms. Johanna C. PETERS
Third Secretary
Captain Raul Fernando LOPEZ; Mrs. Monica Fernanda Lizarazo
Assistant Attache (Police)
______________
General Mario GALAN; Mrs. Elisa Vargas
Defense Attache
Colonel Ciro Enrique PENA; Mrs. Angela Virginia Barona
Military Attache
Captain Jose GUILLEM; Mrs. Mabel Guillem
Naval Attache
Lieutenant General Fabio ZAPATA; Mrs. Maria Cristina Robles De Zapata
Air Attache
Lieutenant Colonel Reinol DIAZ; Mrs. Martha Cecilia Diaz
Assistant Military Attache
Commander Gabriel Ernesto ARANGO; Mrs. Catalina Maria Jimenez
Assistant Naval Attache
Colonel Julio Alberto GONZALEZ; Mrs. Luz Marina Torres De Gonzalez
Assistant Air Attache
______________
Commercial Attache Office
1701 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW Suite 560, 20006
  202-463-6679


COMOROS
Embassy of the Federal and Islamic
Republic of The Comoros
Chancery (temporary): care of the Permanent Mission of the Federal and Islamic Republic of the Comoros to the United Nations:
420 E. 50th St., New York, N.Y.  10022 
212-972-8010,  (FAX 212-983-4712)

His Excellency Ahmed DJABIR; Mrs. Suzanne A. Djabir
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary


CONGO, DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF
Embassy of the Democratic Republic of Congo
Chancery: 1800 New Hampshire Avenue, NW  20009 
202-234-7690 and 7691,  (FAX 202-237-0748)

Mrs. Faida MITIFU
Minister (Charge d'Affaires ad interim)
______________
Mr. Tambo A. Kabila MUKENDI; Mrs. Muadi Mwendakani
Minister-Counselor
Ms. Madeleine AVOKI E.
Counselor
Mr. Siosi Thomas MBIMBA
Counselor
______________
Mr. Mafefe MUTOMBO
First Secretary


CONGO, REPUBLIC OF
Embassy of the Republic of the Congo
Chancery: 4891 Colorado Avenue, NW  20011 
202-726-5500,  (FAX 202-726-1860)

Mr. Serge MOMBOULI; Mrs. Stella Corine Mbayani
Minister-Counselor (Charge d'Affaires ad interim)
______________


COSTA RICA
Embassy of Costa Rica
Chancery:  2114 S Street, NW  20008
202-234-2945,  (FAX 202-265-4795)

His Excellency Jaime DAREMBLUM; Mrs. Gina Daremblum
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Ms. Erika HARMS
Minister-Counselor (Deputy Chief of Mission) and Consul General
______________
Ms. Irene ARGUEDAS
Minister-Counselor (Economic) 
Mr. Roy GAMERO
Minister-Counselor
Mr. Sabino MORERA
Minister-Counselor
Ms. Yamile SALAS
First Secretary
Mr. Manuel NUNEZ
Attache and Vice Consul
______________
Consular Office
2112 S Street, NW  20008.
  202-328-6628


COTE D'IVOIRE
Embassy of the Republic of Cote d'Ivoire
Chancery: (temporary): 3421 Massachusetts Avenue, NW  20007 
202-797-0300

His Excellency Koffi Moise KOUMOUE; 
Mrs. Sounougou Comoe Koumoue
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
______________
Mr. Yalle Gabriel AGBRE; Mrs. Clemence Djaquis Agbre
Counselor (Commercial, N.Y.)
Mr. Severin Mathias AKEO
Counselor
Mr. James N'Dede Kodjo BADOU; Mrs. Marie Therese Badou Echene Tanoe
Counselor 
Mr. Idrissa BAYO; Mrs. Assetou Massira Bayo
Counselor (Economic)
Mr. Edmond Kouakou DESBHY; Mrs. Claudine Brou Desbhy
Counselor
Mr. Adamoh DJELHI YAHOT; Mrs. Marie Claude Djelhi
Counselor (Economic)
Mr. Fry KOUADIO; Mrs. Kosso Nou Ama Cecile Kouadio Fry
Counselor
Miss Amena Catherine KOUASSI
Counselor
Mr. John William Leon F. MORRISSON
Counselor (Economic)


Mr. Yao Amedee YOBOUET
Second Secretary
Mr. N'Dri Julien KOFFI
Attache (Financial)
Mr. Yao Vincent NZI; Mrs. Bassie Virginie Adja Nzi
Attache (Financial)
______________
Colonel Bi Goore Francois BOTI; Mrs. Amoin Angele Attoungbele Boti
Defense, Military, Naval and Air Attache
______________
Chancery Annex:
         2412 Massachusetts Avenue, NW  20008.

Commercial Counselor 
         One World Trade Center, New York, NY  10048, Suite 2507
         212-466-0180


CROATIA
Embassy of the Republic of Croatia
Chancery: 2343 Massachusetts Avenue, NW  20008
202-588-5899,  (FAX 202-588-8936)

His Excellency Miomir ZUZUL; Mrs. Tatjana Zuzul
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
______________
Mr. Branko BARICEVIC
Minister-Counselor
Mr. Aleksandar HEINA; Mrs. Zvjezdana Heina
Minister-Counselor (Economic)
Mr. Mate Maras; Mrs. Dunja Maras
Minister-Counselor
Mr. Tomislav THUR
Counselor
Mr. Gordan BAKOTA; Mrs. Snjezana Bakota
First Secretary
Mr. Luka ALERIC
Second Secretary
Mr. Davor Ivo STIER; Mrs. Veronica Vlaho
Second Secretary (Political)
Ms. Danka PETRICEVIC
Third Secretary
______________
Lieutenant Colonel Mladen NAKIC; Mrs. Vedrana Filipovic Nakic
Defense, Military, Naval and Air Attache
Lieutenant Branimir TOJCIC
Assistant Defense, Military, Naval and Air Attache


CYPRUS
Embassy of the Republic of Cyprus
Chancery:  2211 R Street, NW  20008
202-462-5772,  (FAX 202-483-6710)

Her Excellency Dr. Erato KOZAKOU MARCOULLIS
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary


Mr. Andreas S. KAKOURIS; Mrs. Kareen Farrell Kakouris**
Counselor (Deputy Chief of Mission)
______________
Mr. George CHACALLI
Counselor and Consul
Mr. Miltos MILTIADOU
Counselor (Press)
Miss Maria HADJITHEODOSIOU
Attache (Press)


CZECH REPUBLIC
Embassy of the Czech Republic
Chancery: 3900 Spring of Freedom Street, NW  20008
202-274-9100,  (FAX 202-966-8540)

His Excellency Alexandr VONDRA; Mrs. Martina Vondrova
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mr. Antonin HRADILEK; Mrs. Anna Hradilkova
Minister-Counselor (Deputy Chief of Mission)
______________
Mr. Ivan DUBOVICKY; Mrs. Sarka Dubovicka
Counselor (Cultural)
Ms. Hana MOTTLOVA
Counselor (Political)
Mr. Miroslav TOMAN; Mrs. Katerina Tomanova
Counselor (Commercial and Economic)
Mr. Petr HRUBEC; Mrs. Dagmar Hrubcova
First Secretary
Mrs. Nicol ADAMCOVA; Mr. Radek Adamec
Second Secretary (Political)
Mr. Jan MAISLER
Second Secretary (Political)
Mr. Ludek POKORNY; Ms. Lenka Pokorna
Second Secretary (Economic)
Mr. Martin WEISS; Mrs. Katerina Weissova
Second Secretary (Press)
Mr. Marcel AUDY; Mrs. Lenka Audyova
Third Secretary (Consular)
Mr. Marcel SAUER; Mrs. Martina Leierova
Third Secretary
Mr. Jan MALY; Mrs. Erika Mala
Attache (Administrative)
Mr. Zdenek STEFAN; Mrs. Zdenka Stefanova
Attache

Major General Rostislav KOTIL; Mrs. Dagmar Kotilova
Defense Attache
Colonel Miloslav FIKAR; Mrs. Marie Fikarova
Military and Air Attache and Assistant Defense Attache
Lieutenant Colonel Jaroslav KOSA
Assistant Military and Air Attache
______________
Commercial Office
1109-1111 Madison Avenue, New York, NY 10028.
  212-717-5064 (FAX) 212-717-5064
Commercial Section 
3900 Spring of Freedom Street, NW  20008.
  202-274-9104 (FAX) 244-2147

Defense Attache Office 
3900 Spring of Freedom Street, NW  20008.
  202-363-9265 (FAX) 363-9265
Visa Office 
3900 Spring of Freedom Street, NW  20008.
  202-274-9121 (FAX) 363-6308


Diplomatic List D-J ||| Diplomatic List K-P ||| Diplomatic List Q-Z
Preface || Credentials || Holidays || Web Sites and Email
Index | Department of State | Secretary of State