U.S. Department of State
Other State Department Archive SitesU.S. Department of State
U.S. Department of State
U.S. Department of State
U.S. Department of State
U.S. Department of State
The State Department web site below is a permanent electronic archive of information released online from January 1, 1997 to January 20, 2001. Please see www.state.gov for current material from the Department of State. Or visit http://2001-2009.state.gov for information from that period. Archive sites are not updated, so external links may no longer function. Contact us with any questions about finding information. NOTE: External links to other Internet sites should not be construed as an endorsement of the views contained therein.
U.S. Department of State

Department Seal

     

Diplomatic List

Winter 1999

(Revised December 1998)

Blue Bar

Quick links to countries by alphabetical order:

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Blue Bar

Asterisks(**) indentify United States Nationals

AFGHANISTAN
Embassy of the Republic of Afghanistan
(Embassy ceased operations August 28, 1997)

ALBANIA
Embassy of the Republic of Albania
Chancery:  2100 S Street, NW  20008 
202-223-4942,  (FAX 202-628-7342)

His Excellency Petrit BUSHATI; Mrs. Liljana Bushati
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary 
______________
Mrs. Zhaneta MANSAKU; Mr. Edmond Mansaku
Second Secretary
Mr. Mustafa XHEPA; Mrs. Aida Xhepa
Second Secretary
______________
Colonel Dhimiter BINAJ; Mrs. Anila Binaj
Defense, Military, Naval and Air Attachˇ


ALGERIA
Embassy of the Democratic and Popular  
Republic of Algeria
Chancery: 2118 Kalorama Road,  NW  20008
202-265-2800,  (FAX 202-667-2174)

His Excellency Ramtane LAMAMRA; Mrs. Aicha Lamamra
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mr. Kamel HADRI; Mrs. Zouina Hadri
Minister-Counselor (Deputy Chief of Mission)
______________
Mr. Mohammed Farid DJEBBARI; Mrs. Yamina Djebbari
Minister (Consular and Cultural)
______________
Mr. Mourad BELMOKHTAR; Mrs. Lila Belmokhtar
Counselor
Mr. Abdelkader BENGUERINE; Mrs. Rabia Benguerine
Counselor
Mr. Mahieddine DJEFFAL; Mrs. Mahbouba Djeffal
Counselor (Political, Energy and Finance)
______________
Mr. Djilali BELBACHIR; Mrs. Loundia Belbachir
Attachˇ (Administrative)
Mr. Mohamed Tahar HACHANI; Mrs. Messaouda Hachani
Attachˇ
Mr. Cherif KHALI; Mrs. Dalila Khali
Attachˇ (Administrative and Financial)
Mr. Mohamed Larbi RAHMANI
Attachˇ (Financial)

Colonel Mohamed LOUNES; Mrs. Myriem Lounes
Defense, Military, Naval and Air Attachˇ
______________
Consular Office
2137 Wyoming Avenue, NW  20008.
Economic and Administrative Office
2135 Wyoming Avenue, NW  20008.
Military Office
2133 Wyoming Avenue, NW  20008.


Iraqi Interests Section
1801 P Street, NW  20036
202-483-7500,  (FAX 202-462-5066)

Dr. Khairi O. T. AL ZUBAIDI; Mrs. Hana I. Rasool
Minister
______________
Mr. Hamid M. AL JUMELY; Mrs. Hend M. Al Jumely
Third Secretary
Mr. Alaa A. MAHDI
Attachˇ


ANDORRA
Embassy of Andorra
Chancery:  Two United Nations Plaza, 25th Floor
New York, N.Y. 10017
212-750-8064,  (FAX 212-750-6630)

His Excellency Juli MINOVES TRIQUELL
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary


ANGOLA
Embassy of the Republic of Angola
Chancery: 1615 M Street, NW Suite 900, 20036 
202-785-1156,  (FAX 202-7851258)

His Excellency Antonio Dos Santos FRANCA; 
               Mrs. Maria Joao Jardim Franca
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
______________
Mr. Matias Bertino MATONDO; Mrs. Julia De Assuncao Gualdino
First Secretary
Mr. Antonio RAFAEL; Mrs. Joaquina Lima
First Secretary
Mr. Joao Sergio ANDRADE SILVA; Mrs. Antonia Silvia Silva
Second Secretary (Consular)
Mr. Camilo Joao MANUEL
Second Secretary
Ms. Joana Mendes FERNANDES
Third Secretary
Mr. Agostinho A. CARVALHO FERNANDES; 
Mrs. Leopoldina M. Salvador Fernandes
Attachˇ (Commercial)
Ms. Isabel Maria Simoes FARIA PEREIRA
Attachˇ (Financial)
______________
General Alberto Correia NETO; Mrs. Maria Paula Dos Anjos Correia
Military, Naval and Air Attachˇ
Colonel Francisco Miguel ANTONIO; Mrs. Margarida Silveiro Antonio 
Assistant Defense and Military Attachˇ



ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA
Embassy of Antigua and Barbuda
Chancery:  3216 New Mexico Avenue, NW  20016
202-362-5211,  (FAX 202-362-5225).

His Excellency Lionel A. HURST
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
______________
Ms. Deborah Mae LOVELL
Minister-Counselor
Ms. Gracelyn G. HENRY
First Secretary and Consul
Mrs. Debbie Lorne Adalia PROSPER; Mr. Kodjo Ememka Adadevoh**
First Secretary


ARGENTINA
Embassy of the Argentine Republic
Chancery: 1600 New Hampshire Avenue, NW  20009
202-238-6400,  (FAX 202-332-3171)

His Excellency Diego Ramiro GUELAR; Mrs. Diana Custodio de Guelar
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mr. Alberto M. DE NUNEZ
Minister (Deputy Chief of Mission)
______________
Mrs. Cecilia BARRIOS BARON; Mr. David T. Hollywood
Minister (Commercial)
Mr. Daniel CHUBURU; Mrs. Araceli Mejica de Chuburu
Minister
Mr. Felipe FRYDMAN
Minister
Ms. Noemi C. E. LA GRECA
Minister (Financial)
Mr. Adolfo Dante LOSS
Minister (Press)
Mr. Jose Domingo MOLINA; Mrs. Mary Alice Troast**
Minister (Agricultural)


Mr. Jorge Alberto OSELLA; Mrs. Graciela Garcia Moris de Osella
Minister
______________
Mr. Hector Marcelo CIMA; Mrs. Dolores Virasoro de Cima
Counselor
Ms. Marta Victoria DE JONG
Counselor
Mrs. Patricia ESPADA; Mr. Nelson F. Espada
Counselor
Mrs. Silvia FITTE DE AMIEVA; Mr. Jorge Guillermo Amieva
Counselor
Mr. Horacio Cesar MENDEZ ITURBIDE
Counselor (Cultural)
Mr. Juan M. MINIERI; Mrs. Mariana De Achaval Minieri
Counselor
Mr. Fernando PERALTA RAMOS; Mrs. Lucila Arancedo
Counselor
Mr. Diego Javier TETTAMANTI; Mrs. Alejandra Maria Ruiz de Tettamanti
Counselor
Mr. Carlos E. WEITZ; Mrs. Myriam P. Krapf
Counselor (Financial)
______________
Mr. Luis Pablo Maria BELTRAMINO; Mrs. Maria Mercedes Beltramino
First Secretary
Mrs. Maria Jose CASSINA; Mr. Ruben Dario Ronchetti
First Secretary
Mr. Luis Ariel CASTILLO
First Secretary
Mr. Roberto Ramon LAFFORGUE
First Secretary
Mrs. Maria Julia RODRIGUEZ DE MAS; Mr. Ivan Horacio Mas
First Secretary
Mr. Marcelo Adrian MASSONI; Mrs. Maria Catalina Olivero
Third Secretary
______________
Ms. Graciela ABREU
Attachˇ (Administrative)
Mr. Luis Angel BARBERO; Mrs. Rosa Alvarez de Barbero
Attachˇ (Administrative)
Mrs. Mabel Haydee BOITIER; Mr. Julio Cesar Boitier
Attachˇ (Administrative)
Mrs. Silvia S. SPAGNOLO; Mr. Roger Armand Do Rosario
Attachˇ (Administrative)
Mrs. Graciela VARELA DE APUD; Mr. Jose Antonio Apud
Attachˇ (Administrative)
______________
Rear Admiral Leonidas Jesus LLANO;
               Mrs. Mercedes Campos Gamboa de Llano
Defense and Naval Attachˇ
Major General Julio Alberto HANG; Mrs. Adriana Dipaolo de Hang
Military Attachˇ and Assistant Defense Attachˇ



Major General Juan Carlos ALBANESE; Mrs. Georgina R. Pierini
Air Attachˇ and Assistant Defense Attachˇ
Colonel Roberto Fernando BENDINI; Mrs. Marta A. Bendini
Assistant Military Attachˇ
Lieutenant Colonel Marcelo A. DIAZ LASTRA; 
             Mrs. Maria C. Barni de Diaz Lastra
Assistant Military Attachˇ
Lieutenant Colonel Alberto Pablo HOLGADO; Mrs. Monica Elena Schkliar
Assistant Military Attachˇ
Captain Eduardo Luis AVILES; Mrs. Maria de la Paz Dominguez de Aviles
Assistant Naval Attachˇ
Commander Oscar Osvaldo BRANDEBURGO:
             Mrs. Ana Maria Grisoni de Brandeburgo
Assistant Naval Attachˇ
Colonel Miguel Alberto AGUILAR; Mrs. Silvia P. Lopez Granja de Aguilar
Assistant Air Attachˇ
Colonel Ernesto Jesus CUELLO; Mrs. Nora Angelica Soto de Cuello
Assistant Air Attachˇ
Lieutenant Colonel Eduardo Jose FERNANDEZ; 
             Mrs. Ana Maria Kramar de Fernandez
Assistant Air Attachˇ
______________
Accounting Section
1718 Connecticut Avenue, NW Suite 200, 20009.
  202-265-1673
Air Attachˇ Office
2405 I Street, NW 20037.
  202-452-8500
Consular Section
1718 Connecticut Avenue, NW Suite 200, 20009.
  202-797-8826
Cultural Section
1718 Connecticut Avenue, NW Suite 200, 20009.
  202-785-4313
Financial Office
1901 L Street, NW Suite 606, 20036. 
  202-466-3021
Military Attachˇ Office
1810 Connecticut Avenue, NW 20009.
  202-667-4900
Naval Attachˇ Office
630 Indiana Avenue, NW. 20004.
  202-626-2100
Science and Technology Office
1718 Connecticut Avenue, NW Suite 200, 20009.
  202-861-0544

ARMENIA
Embassy of the Republic of Armenia
Chancery: 2225 R Street, NW  20008
202-319-1976,  (FAX 202-319-2982)

His Excellency Rouben Robert SHUGARIAN; Mrs. Lilit Karapetian
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

Ms. Lilit TOUTKHALIAN
First Secretary
Mr. Tevan POGHOSYAN; Mrs. Gayane Poghosyan
Third Secretary 
Mr. Armen YEGANIAN; Mrs. Maria Yeganian
Third Secretary and Consul
______________
Colonel Hayk KOTANJIAN; Mrs. Rozalia Kotanjyan
Defense, Military, Naval and Air Attachˇ

AUSTRALIA
Embassy of Australia
Chancery: 1601 Massachusetts Avenue, NW  20036 
202-797-3000,  (FAX 202-797-3168)

His Excellency The Hon. Andrew S. PEACOCK, A.C.
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Ms. Margaret McDONALD; Dr. John Christopher Stephen Hall
Minister (Deputy Chief of Mission)
______________
Mr. Bruce Charles GOSPER; Mrs. Margaret Therese Gosper
Minister-Counselor (Commercial)
Mr. Kenneth Miles JORDANA; Mrs. Janette Margaret Ryan
Minister-Counselor (Political)
Mr. Paul Charles MORRIS; Mrs. Maren Elizabeth Morris
Minister-Counselor (Agriculture and Resources)
Mr. Nigel RAY; Mrs. Christine Ray
Minister-Counselor (Economic)
______________
Dr. Gary ASHTON; Mrs. Ann Ashton
Counselor (Defense Acquisition and Logistics)
Ms. Clare BIRGIN; Mr. Bernard Kevin Ruane
Counselor (Political)
Mr. Patrick William CARROLL; Mrs. Jeanette Mary Carroll
Counselor (Defense Policy)
Mr. Malcolm Linley FERGUSON; Mrs. Lunlana Nganthawee
Counselor (Administration) and Consul General
Mr. Athol G. GARDINER; Mrs. Elizabeth A. Gardiner
Counselor (Customs)
Mr. Robert GODFREY; Mrs. Lucy Godfrey
Counselor (Nuclear)
Dr. John Christopher Stephen HALL; Ms. Margaret McDonald
Counselor (Communications, Information Technology and Arts)
Mr. Gary Michael HOBOURN
Counselor (Economic)
Mr. John Adrian LAWLER; Mrs. Deborah Anne Lawler
Counselor
Mr. Sandi Hugh LOGAN; Mrs. Lois Virginia Logan
Counselor (Public Affairs)
Mr. Michael Gerard LYNCH; Ms. Elizabeth Ann McKenna
Counselor


Dr. Peter J. MILLER; Mrs. Denise Patricia Miller
Counselor (Veterinary)
Mr. Timothy James MOY; Mrs. Leanne Erica Moy
Counselor (Political)
Mr. Alistair John NICHOLAS; Mrs. Sonia Xiao Qi Nicholas
Counselor (Trade Commissioner)
Mr. Brendan M. PEARSON; Mrs. Josephine Pearson
Counselor (Commercial)
Mr. Andrew Shaw TODD; Mrs. Deborah Joan Todd
Counselor (Congressional)
Dr. Peter G. TUCKER; Mrs. Nicole M. Tucker
Counselor (Industry, Science, and Technology)
Mr. Barry Edward WELSBY
Counselor (Immigration)
______________
Mr. Christian David BENNETT
First Secretary 
Mr. Michael FORD; Ms. Penny Spanos Ford
First Secretary (Commercial)
Mrs. Jo Anne Lorraine HARDIE; Mr. Glenn Stan Hardie
First Secretary (Administrative) and Consul
Mr. Alistair Charles MACLEAN; Mrs. Jeanette Lucy OāConnor
First Secretary (Commercial)
Mr. Robert John MALONE; Mrs. Fiona Hamilton Malone
First Secretary (Immigration)
Ms. Maria PERGAMINELIS
First Secretary (Political)
Mr. John Stuart POTTER; Mrs. Helena Frances Potter
First Secretary (Customs)
Mr. Richard Travers SADLEIR; Mrs. Denise Kay Sadleir
First Secretary (Political)
Mr. Allen TODD; Mrs. Monica Todd
First Secretary (Technical)
______________
Mr. Ian Colin CONSTANTINE; Ms. Karen Gayle Riddell
Second Secretary (Technical)
Mr. David A. COX
Second Secretary
Mr. J. Scott IRONS; Mrs. Georgina Irons
Second Secretary
Mr. Bernard KAYE; Mrs. Narelle Kaye
Second Secretary (Immigration)
Ms. Denise Margaret MORGAN
Second Secretary (Political)
Mr. Noel SCOBELL; Mrs. Tracey Scobell
Second Secretary (Police Liaison)
Mr. John Michael WOODS; Mrs. Debbie Ann Woods
Second Secretary
______________
Mr. Stephen John HYLAND; Mrs. Niamh Celestine Hyland
Attachˇ (Defense Acquisition)
Mr. Mervyn T. JENKINS; Mrs. Sandra P. Jenkins
Attachˇ (Defense Liaison)


Dr. Gregory C. L. SEARLE; Mrs. Violetta Searle
Attachˇ (Defense Science)
______________
Brigadier Gordon JONES; Mrs. Robyn L. Jones
Military Attachˇ and Assistant Defense Attachˇ
Commodore Geoffrey Alfred MORTON; Mrs. Dianne Rosemary Morton
Naval Attachˇ and Assistant Defense Attachˇ
Air Commodore Raymond L. PERRY; Mrs. Kathryn A. Perry
Air Attachˇ and Assistant Defense Attachˇ
Wing Commander Steven J. BUTTERWORTH; Mrs. Toni M. Butterworth
Assistant Defense Attachˇ
Lieutenant Colonel Joseph J. MARTIN; Mrs. Ann M. Martin
Assistant Military Attachˇ
Lieutenant Colonel Alan Wilmot MCCLELLAND; 
              Mrs. Susan Lee McClelland
Assistant Military Attachˇ
Wing Commander Paul John MCCANN; Mrs. Corrine Anne McCann
Assistant Naval and Air Attachˇ
Commander Mark Hank REMMERS; Mrs. Lynda Margaret Remmers
Assistant Naval Attachˇ

AUSTRIA
Embassy of Austria
Chancery: 3524 International Court, NW  20008 
202-895-6700,  (FAX 202-895-6750)

His Excellency Helmut TUERK; Dr. Monika Tuerk
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mr. Franz Josef KUGLITSCH; Mrs. Maria Kuglitsch
Minister-Counselor (Deputy Chief of Mission)
______________
Mr. Martin G. EICHTINGER; Mrs. Kathrin Elia Eichtinger
Counselor (Press and Information)
Mr. Ulf Konrad PACHER
Counselor (Press)
Mr. Peter PRIES; Mrs. Leopoldine Pries
Counselor (Administrative) and Consul General
Mr. Michael SCHMIDT; Mrs. Claudia Kryza Gersch
Counselor (Political)
Mr. Helmut WAGNER; Mrs. Barbro Wagner
Counselor (Commercial)
Mr. Martin WEISS; Mrs. Susanne Weiss
Counselor (Political and Congressional)
______________
Mr. Stefan Franz Josef SCHOLZ; Mrs. Angelika Scholz
First Secretary (Trade Policy)
______________
Mr. Christian GRINSCHGL; Mrs. Jennifer Kathryn Grinschgl**
Attachˇ (Administrative)
Mrs. Teresa INDJEIN
Attachˇ (Cultural)
Ms. Isabella WOLTE
Attachˇ (Science)

Mr. Thomas NAKLADAL; Mrs. Doris Nakladal
Assistant Attachˇ (Defense and Administrative)
______________
Brigadier General Guntmar HECK; Dr. Ursula Heck
Defense, Military, Naval and Air Attachˇ
Colonel Timmo UNFRIED; Mrs. Doris Unfried
Defense Cooperation Attachˇ and Assistant Defense, Military
    and Air Attachˇ 
Lieutenant Colonel Ewald HAUSDORF; Mrs. Maria Hausdorf
Assistant Defense, Military and Air Attachˇ
______________
Austrian Press and Information Service
3524 International Court, NW 20008.
  202-895-6775
Commercial Counselor Office
1350 Connecticut Avenue, NW Suite 501, 20036.
  202-835-8962
Consular Section
3524 International Court, NW 20008.
  202-895-6767
Defense, Military, Naval and Air Attache Office
3524 International Court, NW 20008.
  202-686-0095

AZERBAIJAN
Embassy of the Republic of Azerbaijan
Chancery: (temporary) 927 - 15th Street, NW Suite 700, 20005, 
P.O. Box 28790 Washington, DC 20038
202-842-0001,  (FAX 202-842-0004)

His Excellency Hafiz Mir Jalal PASHAYEV; Mrs. Rena Pashayeva
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
______________
Mr. Elmar MAMEDYAROV; Mrs. Kyamilya Mamedyarova
Counselor
Mr. Fakhratdin Isa KURBANOV; Mrs. Saida Fizuli Samedova
First Secretary and Consul
Mr. Tahir T. TAGHI ZADE
First Secretary
Mr. Mahir Chingiz Oglu KHALIFA ZADE;
             Mrs. Samira Javer Gizi Khalifa Zade
Second Secretary (Political)
Mr. Elin Emin SULEYMANOV
Second Secretary
Mr. Araz Fazil ABBASOV; Mrs. Madina Shamil Mamedova
Third Secretary
Mr. Ilgar Yusif MUKHTAROV; Mrs. Nargiz Fikret Rahimkhanova
Third Secretary
Mr. Anar Namik ABBASOV
Attachˇ
Ms. Utarida Izzat HUSSEYNOVA
Attachˇ (Political)
Mr. Yusif Orhan VEZIROV
Attachˇ

BAHAMAS
Embassy of the Commonwealth of 
The Bahamas
Chancery: 2220 Massachusetts Avenue, NW  20008
202-319-2660,  (FAX 202-319-2668)

His Excellency Sir Arlington Griffith BUTLER; 
Lady Sheila Paulette Butler
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Ms. Sheila Gweneth CAREY
Minister-Counselor (Deputy Chief of Mission) and Consul
______________
Mrs. Edda Daphne DUMONT; Mr. Ronald Paul Adolph**
First Secretary (Legal) and Consul
Ms. Rhoda Mae JACKSON
First Secretary and Consul

BAHRAIN
Embassy of the State of Bahrain
Chancery: 3502 International Drive, NW  20008 
202-342-0741,  (FAX 202-362-2192)

His Excellency Muhammad ABDUL GHAFFAR; 
Mrs. Mariam Mahmood M. Al-Mahmood
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mr. Abdul Hakim Mohamed BUHIJI; Mrs. Amina Othman Alzayani
First Secretary (Deputy Chief of Mission)
______________
Mr. Jaber Fahad ALROMAIHI; Mrs. Shaikha Ali Alzeabi
First Secretary 
Mr. Yusuf Mohamed JAMEEL
Second Secretary
Mr. Abdulaziz Mohamed ALRAFAEI; Mrs. Ebtisam Rashed Alallan
Attachˇ (Cultural)
______________
Lieutenant Colonel Khalifa Ali ALKHALIFA;
              Mrs. Maryam Mubarak Alkhalifa
Defense, Military, Naval and Air Attachˇ 


BANGLADESH
Embassy of the Peopleās Republic of Bangladesh
Chancery: 2201 Wisconsin Avenue, NW  20007
202-342-8372

His Excellency K M SHEHABUDDIN; Mrs. Khaleda Shehabuddin
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Ms. Nasim FIRDAUS; Mr. A. Muhit Choudhury
Counselor (Deputy Chief of Mission)
______________
Dr. Quazi Mesbahuddin AHMED; Mrs. Rehana Ahmed
Minister (Economic)


Mr. Md. Shahjahan MIAN; Mrs. Hasina Jahan
Minister (Press)
______________
Mr. A. M. Yakub ALI; Mrs. Mehera Yakub
Counselor (Political)
Mr. Mohammed Ghulam HUSSAIN; Mrs. Zakia Monsoor Hussain
Counselor (Commercial)
Mr. M. Fazlul KARIM; Mrs. Khairun Nahar Karim
Counselor (Head of Chancery)
Mr. Mushfiq Us SWALEHEEN; Mrs. Nasrin Sultana Swaleheen
Counselor (Economic)
Mr. Saquib ALI; Mrs. Fawzia Rahman
Second Secretary
______________
Lieutenant Colonel Zahur Ul ALAM; Mrs. Anju M. Begum
Assistant Defense, Military and Air Attachˇ

BARBADOS
Embassy of Barbados
Chancery: 2144 Wyoming Avenue, NW  20008
202-939-9200

His Excellency Dr. Courtney BLACKMAN
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
______________
Miss Myrtle Doreen BISHOP
Counselor (Commercial)
Mr. David Mahommed BULBULIA; Mrs. Beverley Bulbulia
Counselor
Mr. Philip H. ST. HILL; Mrs. Charmaine D. St. Hill
First Secretary
Ms. Pamela Veronica STROUDE
First Secretary and Vice Consul
Ms. Betty Eulene CALLENDER
Attachˇ and Vice Consul
Ms. Rose C. GREAVES
Attachˇ and Vice Consul

BELARUS
Embassy of the Republic of Belarus
Chancery: 1619 New Hampshire Avenue, NW  20009
202-986-1606,  (FAX 202-986-1805)

His Excellency Valery V. TSEPKALO; Mrs. Veronika Tsepkalo
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
______________
Mr. Yevgeniy G. BOGOMAZOV; Mrs. Lyudmila N. Bogomazova
Counselor
Mr. Arkady M. CHEREPANSKY; Mrs. Ivetta V. Cherepanskaya
Counselor
Mr. Leanid L. SENNIKAU; Mrs. Tamara V. Sennikava
Counselor
Mr. Vladimir V. GAIDA; Mrs. Tatyana G. Romanova
First Secretary
Mr. Andrei I. RZHEUSSKY; Mrs. Nana R. Rzheusskaya
First Secretary
Mr. Yury G. YAROSHEVICH; Mrs. Svetlana L. Yaroshevich
Second Secretary
Mr. Valery M. TSYNKEVICH
Third Secretary
______________
Colonel Aleksandr V. KORBUT; Mrs. Olga Korbut
Defense, Military, Naval and Air Attachˇ

BELGIUM
Embassy of Belgium
Chancery: 3330 Garfield Street, NW  20008
202-333-6900,  (FAX 202-333-3079)

His Excellency Alex REYN; Mrs. Rita Reyn
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mr. Andre QUERTON; Mrs. Charlotte Lhoist
Minister (Deputy Chief of Mission)
______________
Mr. Raoul DELCORDE; Mrs. Fatemeh B. Javadi**
Minister-Counselor (Economic)
Mr. Jan ADRIANSENS; Mrs. Francine Hindrickx
Counselor (Agricultural)
Miss Line VREVEN
Counselor (Economic)
______________
Mr. Rudolf HUYGELEN: Mrs. Ellen Petzel
First Secretary (Political)
Mr. Willy MERTENS; Mrs. Jenny DāHaeseleer
First Secretary and Consul
Mr. Walter STEVENS; Mrs. Godelieve Janssens
First Secretary (Economic)
Mr. Ivo SCHALBROECK; Mrs. Margareta Ral
Second Secretary (Political)
______________
Mr. Patrick Albert EVERARTS DE VELP;
             Mrs. Francoise Lāherb Everarts De Velp
Attachˇ (Economic and Commercial)
Mr. Bart Jan HENDRICKX; Ms. Lutgart Marie Severijns
Attachˇ 
Mr. Pascal HEUS; Mrs. Chantal Vermeire
Attachˇ (Communications)
Mr. Roland F. PIETERS; Mrs. Hilde Heylbroeck Pieters
Attachˇ (Communications)
Mr. Freddy VANBAELEN; Mrs. Myriam Vanbaelen Ramaekers
Attachˇ (Communications)
______________
Brigadier General Guy MELCHIOR; Mrs. Annick Dannenberg
Defense, Military, Naval and Air Attachˇ and
 Defense Cooperation Attachˇ
Lieutenant Colonel Raymond Louis PIERLOT; 
              Mrs. Micheline Marie Michaux
Assistant Defense, Military, Naval, Air and Defense
Cooperation Attachˇ

BELIZE
Embassy of Belize
Chancery:  2535 Massachusetts Avenue, NW  20008
202-332-9636,  (FAX 202-332-6888)

His Excellency James S. MURPHY; Mrs. Bessie Tam Murphy
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mr. Claude Bromwell F. HAYLOCK; 
               Mrs. Sharon Claudette Brennen Haylock
Minister-Counselor (Deputy Chief of Mission)
______________
Ms. Georgia B. WILLIAMS
Counselor
Ms. Lauren Laverne QUIROS
Attachˇ and Consul

BENIN
Embassy of the Republic of Benin
Chancery: 2737 Cathedral Avenue, NW  20008 
202-232-6656,  (FAX 202-265-1996)

His Excellency Lucien TONOUKOUIN; Mrs. Justine Tonoukouin
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
______________
Mr. Theodore Honore AHIMAKIN; Mrs. Elisabeth Ahimakin
Minister-Counselor
Mr. Francis LOKO; Mrs. Soukeyna Ka Loko 
Minister-Counselor
Ms. Haolatou ASSANI PIO
Counselor
Mrs. Soukeyna Ka LOKO; Mr. Francis Loko 
Counselor
Mr. Yao Blaise AKOTCHENOUDE;
               Mrs. Bai Clarisse Assogba Akotchenoude
First Secretary (Finance and Administrative)
Mr. Kouassi GUIDI; Mrs. Claire Marie Guidi
First Secretary (Press and Information)

BOLIVIA
Embassy of the Republic of Bolivia
Chancery: 3014 Massachusetts Avenue, NW  20008
202-483-4410,  (FAX 202-328-3712)

His Excellency Marcelo PEREZ MONASTERIOS; Mrs. Elba Reyes de Perez
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mr. Enrique ACKERMANN; Mrs. Martha Urenda de Ackermann
Minister-Counselor (Deputy Chief of Mission)
______________
Mr. Juan PEREDO
Counselor and Consul General
Mr. Marcelo Javier ALFARO
First Secretary (Legal)

Mr. Carlos Javier IBARGUEN
First Secretary (Commercial)
Ms. Beatriz REVOLLO PACHECO
First Secretary (Consular)
Ms. Gina TARRADELLES
First Secretary and Vice Consul
Mrs. Maria Teresa CAMPERO; Mr. Francisco Pineros**
Second Secretary
Mr. Fernando GRANDY CAVERO; Mrs. Dabeyva Valda
Third Secretary and Consular Agent
______________
Ms. Matilde Carmona BUSCH
Attachˇ
Ms. Silvia PAZ ESTENSSORO
Attachˇ (Cultural)
Ms. Aida Casanovas VALDIVIA
Attachˇ (Administrative)
Mr. Rafael VARGAS BARRIENTOS; Mrs. Daisy Torrez De Vargas
Attachˇ (Police)
______________
Colonel Fernando CALDERON; Mrs. Selvy Calderon
Military Attachˇ
Captain Luis ARANDA; Mrs. Olga Aranda
Naval Attachˇ
Colonel Oscar MARISCAL; Mrs. Ana Guilarte De Mariscal
Air Attachˇ
Captain Edmundo DROSIHN; Mrs. Patricia Alvarez Bejar
Assistant Military Attachˇ
Captain Oscar ROMERO
Assistant Military Attachˇ
Colonel Antonio LUJAN; Mrs. Consuelo Lujan
Assistant Air Attachˇ
Colonel Vigil SAAVEDRA; Mrs. Jenny Saavedra
Assistant Air Attachˇ
______________
Military, Naval, and Air Attache Office
3014 Massachusetts Avenue, NW 20008.
  202-232-4805, 4807, and 4808

BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
Embassy of Bosnia and Herzegovina
Chancery:  2109 E Street, NW  20037
202-337-1500,  (FAX 202-337-1502)

His Excellency Sven ALKALAJ; Mrs. Naila Alkalaj
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
______________
Mr. Malik SKALJIC; Mrs. Belma Skaljic
Counselor
Mr. Sead TIKVINA
First Secretary
Ms. Meliha BASIC
Attachˇ

Colonel Suad CENGIC; Mrs. Dzenita Cengic
Defense, Military, Naval and Air Attachˇ 
Brigadier Miroslav NIKOLIC; Mrs Jadranka Nikolic
Assistant Defense, Military, Naval and Air Attachˇ

BOTSWANA
Embassy of the Republic of Botswana
Chancery:  1531-1533 New Hampshire Avenue, NW  20036
202-244-4990, (FAX 202-244-4164)

His Excellency Archibald Mooketsa MOGWE; 
                 Mrs. Serara Segarona Selelo Mogwe
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
______________
Mr. Peloentle Shakie KEBASWELE; Mrs. Nonofo Nonie Kebaswele
Counselor (Commercial)
Mrs. Naomi Ellen MAJINDA
Counselor (Head of Chancery)
Mr. John Thomas DIPOWE; Mrs. Nobahle Dipowe
First Secretary
Mr. Clifford Shimane MARIBE
First Secretary
Miss Mosadinyana Mpoelang MOTLOGELWA
First Secretary (Administration)
Mrs. Seodi Yada KHAMA
Attachˇ (Education)
Mrs. Seore Alice LASARO; Mr. Boitsholetso Lasaro
Attachˇ (Administrative)
______________
Lieutenant Colonel Duke MASILO; Mrs. Lulu Laone Masilo
Defense, Military and Air Attachˇ

BRAZIL
Brazilian Embassy
Chancery: 3006 Massachusetts Avenue, NW  20008 
202-238-2700,  (FAX 202-238-2827)

His Excellency Paulo-Tarso FLECHA DE LIMA; 
Mrs. Lucia Martins Flecha De Lima
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mr. Antonino Lisboa Mena GONCALVES; 
               Mrs. Elisabeth Missick Mena Goncalves
Minister-Counselor (Deputy Chief of Mission)
______________
Mr. Regis P. ARSLANIAN; Mrs. Maria Beatriz Arslanian
Minister-Counselor
Mrs. Maria Stela FROTA; Mr. Antonio Frota Neto
Minister-Counselor
Mr. Renato Assumpcao FARIA
Counselor
Mr. Marcos V. P. GAMA; Mrs. Claudia Nunes P. Gama
Counselor


Mr. Luis Henrique S. LOPES; Mrs. Dora S. Lopes
Counselor
Mr. Luiz A. F. MACHADO; Mrs. Vania L. L. Machado
Counselor
______________
Mr. Nilo BARROSO NETO; Mrs. Maria Barroso
First Secretary
Mr. Luis Balduino CARNEIRO; Mrs. Agnes D. Balduino
First Secretary
Mr. Carlos De Abreu E SILVA; Mrs. Morgana De Abreu Silva
First Secretary
Mr. Francisco C. Soares LUZ; Mrs. Ivana Panizzi Luz
First Secretary
Ms. Wanja Campos Da NOBREGA; Mr. Aldemo Garcia Junior
First Secretary and Consul
Mr. Helio RAMOS; Mrs. Milma Ramos
First Secretary
______________
Mr. Raphael AZEREDO; Mrs. Vanessa De Andrade Azeredo
Second Secretary
Mr. Bernardo PARANHOS VELLOSO; Mrs. Deborah Paranhos Velloso
Second Secretary
Mr. Rodrigo De Azeredo SANTOS; Mrs. Marilia C. A. Santos
Second Secretary
Ms. Ana Paula Simoes SILVA
Second Secretary
Mr. Renato Mosca De SOUZA; Mrs. Luciana Duarte Paiva Arantes
Second Secretary
Mr. Philip YANG; Mrs. Patricia Vanzella
Second Secretary
Ms. Maria Elisa R. MAIA
Third Secretary
______________
Mrs. Maria Leonor Ramos BATES; Mr. Ronald Leland Bates**
Attachˇ
Mrs. Maria Ester G. CARVALHO; Mr. Ary Mamede Cruzeiro
Attachˇ
Ms. Sonia Reis Da COSTA
Attachˇ
Ms. Keila EVANGELISTA
Attachˇ
Mr. Dival LARA; Mrs. Angela M. B. Lara
Attachˇ
Mr. Mauricio Souza LEITE; Mrs. Maria S. Apostolova
Attachˇ and Vice Consul
Mr. Aristides Jose De Souza MARTINS; 
              Mrs. Tereza Cristina De Souza Martins
Attachˇ
Mr. Celso Ricardo Hottum MEIRA; Mrs. Alice Maria Reis Meira
Attachˇ
Mr. Jose Menache NEISTEIN
Attachˇ



Mr. Zeuxis NEVES; Mrs. Erna Marie Neves
Attachˇ
Ms. Maria NOBREGA
Attachˇ
Mrs. Telma Leda Monteiro NOBREGA; Mr. Carlos Osman Victorino
Attachˇ
Mr. Patricio PORTO; Mrs. Claudia Porto
Attachˇ
Mrs. Elida De SOUZA MOORE; Mr. Kenneth Moore**
Attachˇ and Vice Consul
Mrs. Elgeni Lopes STRZELESKI; Mr. Rogerio Strzeleski
Attachˇ
Mr. Jose Raul TEIXEIRA; Mrs. Yara S. Jorge Teixeira
Attachˇ
______________
Major General Paulo Roberto C. ASSIS; Mrs. Sandra A. G. Assis
Military Attachˇ
Rear Admiral Kleber Luciano De ASSIS; Mrs. Dolores de Assis
Naval Attachˇ
Major General Americo SOARES FILHO
Air Attachˇ
Colonel Paulo Kazunori KOMATSU; Mrs. Maria Pedrosa Komatsu
Assistant Military Attachˇ
Colonel Renato C. LEMOS; Mrs. Angela Ramos Lemos
Assistant Military Attachˇ
Captain Carlos Vinicius De MIRANDA; Mrs. Lucia Regina A. Miranda
Assistant Naval Attachˇ
Colonel Weber Luiz KUMMEL; Mrs. Regina Couto Kummel
Assistant Air Attachˇ
Colonel Hiromiti YOSHIOKA; Mrs. Magdalena K. Yoshioka
Assistant Air Attachˇ
______________
Brazilian Aeronautical Commission
1701 22nd Street, NW 20008.
  202-483-4031
Brazilian Army Commission
4632 Wisconsin Avenue, NW 20016.
  202-244-5010
Brazilian Naval Commission
5130 MacArthur Boulevard, NW 20016-3344.
  202-244-3950


BRUNEI
Embassy of the State of Brunei Darussalam
Chancery:  2600 Virginia Avenue, NW Suite 300, 20037 
202-342-0159,  (FAX 202-342-0158)

His Excellency Pengiran Anak Dato PUTEH; Mrs. Datin Kamilah Abdullah
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mr. Jaini ABDULLAH; Mrs. Noriah Wahab
Counselor (Deputy Chief of Mission)

Mrs. Hasney MAT YASSIN; Mr. Hussain Osman
Second Secretary
Mr. Buyong ARSHAD
Third Secretary
Mr. Haji Morshidi Bin HAJI MD. YUSOF; Mrs. Hajah Timah Haji Bakar
Third Secretary (Administrative and Finance)
Miss Zabaidah DAUD
Attachˇ 
Mr. Hasnan SERUDIN; Mrs. Adinawati Abdullah
Attachˇ (Communication)

BULGARIA
Embassy of the Republic of Bulgaria
Chancery: 1621 - 22nd Street, NW  20008 
202-387-7969,  (FAX 202-234-7973)

His Excellency Philip DIMITROV; Mrs. Elena Dimitrova 
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mr. Nikola TCHOLAKOV; Mrs. Dora Mirtcheva Tcholakova
Minister (Deputy Chief of Mission)
______________
Mr. Gueorgui KOSTIANEV; Mrs. Irina Kostianeva
Counselor and Consul
Mr. Panteley Anguelov PENEV
Counselor (Commercial)
Mr. Petio Dimitrov PETEV; Mrs. Yoana Lubenova Peteva
Counselor (Political)
______________
Mr. Valentin T. POPOV; Mrs. Marina D. Popova
First Secretary
Ms. Nedyalka CHAKALOVA
Second Secretary
______________
Mr. Petar Tzontchev TCHAPANOV; Mrs. Tatiana Todorova Tchapanova
Attachˇ (Administrative)
Mr. Stefan TCHIPEV; Mrs. Tanitchka Tchipeva
Attachˇ
Mr. Ivan TCHOMAKOV; Mrs. Tatiana Tchomakova
Attachˇ 
______________
Major General Stoyan Ignatov TZONKOV; Mrs. Lalka Blagoeva Tzonkova
Defense Attachˇ
______________
Armed Forces Attachˇ Office
1621 22nd Street, NW 20008.
  202-332-6616
Commercial Counselor Office
1621 22nd Street, NW 20008.
  202-387-7969
Consular Office
1621 22nd Street, NW 20008.
  202-387-7969

BURKINA FASO
Embassy of Burkina Faso
Chancery: 2340 Massachusetts Avenue, NW  20008
202-332-5577, (FAX 202-667-1882)

His Excellency Bruno ZIDOUEMBA; Mrs. Rosine Mariam Zidouemba
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
______________
Mr. Simplice Honore GUIBILA; Mrs. Marie Florence Guibila Ouedraogo
Counselor
Mr. Souleymane OUEDRAOGO
Counselor (Economic)
Mr. Boureima OUEDRAOGO; Mrs. Awa Ouedraogo
Attachˇ (Financial)
Mrs. Cecile Pare TOE; Mr. Norbert Toe
Attachˇ
Mrs. Rosine Mariam ZIDOUEMBA; His Excellency Bruno Zidouemba
Attachˇ

BURMA
Embassy of the Union of Burma
Chancery: 2300 S Street, NW  20008
202-332-9044,  (FAX 202-332-9046)

His Excellency Tin WINN; Mrs. Khin Nu
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mr. Thaung TUN; Mrs. Sanda Lwin
Minister (Deputy Chief of Mission)
______________
Mr. Khin Maung AYE; Mrs. Khin May Oo
Minister-Counselor
Mr. Tha Aung NYUN; Mrs. Mar Mar Kyaw
First Secretary
Ms. Hmway Hmway KHYNE
Second Secretary
Ms. Moe Thu ZAR
Third Secretary
______________
Mr. Wai LINN; Mrs Thein Thein
Attachˇ (Commercial)
Warrant Officer Soe MYINT; Mrs. Khin Ma Ma
Attachˇ
Mr. Win MYINT; Mrs. Ohn Mar Soe
Attachˇ
Mr. Myoe Tint OO; Mrs. Nang Moe Sandar
Attachˇ
Mr. Aung Kyaw TUN
Attachˇ
Ms. Tin Mya WIN
Attachˇ
______________
Colonel Thet WIN; Mrs. Win Win Yee
Military, Naval and Air Attachˇ
Military, Naval and Air Attachˇ Office
2300 California Street, NW 20008.
  202-332-1938


BURUNDI
Embassy of the Republic of Burundi
Chancery:  2233 Wisconsin Avenue, NW Suite 212, 20007 
202-342-2574,  (FAX 202-342-2578).

His Excellency Thomas NDIKUMANA; Mrs. Cassilde Mbonimpa
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
______________
Mr. Henri SIMBAKWIRA; Mrs. Aline Simbakwira Kamikazi
Counselor 

CAMBODIA
Royal Embassy of Cambodia
Chancery: 4500 16th Street, NW  20011
202-726-7742,  (FAX 202-726-8381).

His Excellency Huoth VAR; Mrs. Saudy Ny
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
______________
Mr. Samnom MAO CHAN; Mrs. Norn Phneo 
Counselor (Economic)
Mr. Kim Heng MEAS; Mrs. Meardey Huot 
Counselor (Political)
______________
Mr. Hak NOU; Mrs. Kalyan Hom
First Secretary (Press) and Consul
Mr. Kong PRAK; Mrs. Thavy Chea
Attachˇ (Financial and Consular)

CAMEROON
Embassy of the Republic of Cameroon
Chancery: 2349 Massachusetts Avenue, NW  20008
202-265-8790, (FAX 202-387-3826)

His Excellency Jerome MENDOUGA; Mrs. Louisette M. R. Mendouga
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
______________
Mr. Raymond Ebenezer EPOTE; Mrs. Madeleine Epote
Minister-Counselor
Mr. Andre Blaise KESSENG A MBASSA; Mrs. Arlette Kesseng A Mbassa
Counselor (Economic)
Mr. Crecy TAWAH CHE; Dr. Nsang Regina Chiabi Tawah
Counselor
Mr. Vincent MBULLE ETUE; Mrs. Nziege Margaret Mbulle
First Secretary
Mrs. Regine Aicha BOUDJIHO
Second Secretary (Consular and Protocol)

Mr. Zang A. ETORI; Mrs. Belek Therese Etori
Second Secretary (Financial)
Mr. Philippe ONDO ONDO; Mrs. Felicite Ondo Andeme Engo
Second Secretary
Mr. Dax BATTOKOK BITYEKI; Mrs. Julienne Battokok Bityeki
Attachˇ (Cultural)
______________
Colonel Mathurin MEILLON; Mrs. Suzanne Meillon
Defense, Military, Naval and Air Attachˇ

CANADA
Embassy of Canada
Chancery: 501 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW  20001
202-682-1740,  (FAX 202-682-7726)

His Excellency Raymond A. J. CHRETIEN; Mrs. Kay Chretien
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mr. Douglas Gordon WADDELL; Mrs. Constance Anne Waddell
Minister (Economic and Deputy Chief of Mission)
______________
Mr. Paul FRAZER; Dr. Tina Sherry Alster**
Minister (Public Affairs)
Mr. John Patrick HIGGINBOTHAM; Mrs. Michele Higginbotham
Minister (Political)
Mr. Jon J. ALLEN; Mrs. Clara Hirsch
Minister-Counselor (Political)
Mr. Paul FAUTEUX; Mrs. Lise Andree Provost
Minister-Counselor (Congressional and Legal)
Mrs. Astrid Yolanda PREGEL; Mr. Abdelkrim Oka
Minister-Counselor (Commercial)
Ms. Colleen Catherine SWORDS; Mr. Bjorn Gunnar Johansson
Minister-Counselor
______________
Mr. Jean Pierre Francois GOMBAY; Mrs. Rose Gombay**
Counselor (Economic)
Mr. James F. GOULD
Counselor
Mr. Stuart HUGHES
Counselor (Political)
Mr. Daniel JEAN; Mrs. Line Cote
Counselor (Immigration)
Mr. Jamal A. KHOKHAR
Counselor (Trade Policy)
Mr. Andre R. LAPORTE; Mrs. Nancy L. Galloway**
Counselor (Administrative) and Consul
Mr. Barry Frank LIPSETT; Mrs. Brenda Ivy Lipsett
Counselor (Public Works and Government Services Canada)
Mr. Ronald Austin MACINTOSH
Counselor (Environment and Fisheries)
Dr. William MACMILLAN; Mrs. Constance MacMillan
Counselor (Defense, Research and Development)
Mr. David J. MCLELLAN; Mrs. Yoonkyung Sohn
Counselor (Energy)

Mr. Rodney Ernest MOORE
Counselor
Mrs. Evelyn PUXLEY; Mr. James Owen Hyatt**
Counselor
Mr. Joseph W. SCUBY; Mrs. Louise Scuby
Counselor
Mr. David Charles SEVIGNY; Mrs. Mary Elaine Broderick
Counselor (Finance)
Mr. Paul James TRUEMAN; Mrs. Patricia Gail Trueman
Counselor (Immigration)
Mr. Robert Nevill WEBB; Mrs. Angela Webb
Counselor (Science and Technology)
Mr. Terry Sidney WOOD; Mrs. Carol Ann Wood
Counselor
______________
Mrs. Kathryn ALEONG; Mr. Donald Robert Mackay
First Secretary (Commercial)
Mrs. Louise BLAIS; Mr. Peter Norman Port Falkner
First Secretary (Cultural)
Mr. Thomas Gregory CURRY; Mrs. Frances Lee Curry
First Secretary (Administrative) and Consul
Mr. Nicolas DIMIC; Mrs. Nicole G. Gesnot Dimic
First Secretary
Mr. David Matthew EHINGER
First Secretary
Ms. Ann Christine EWASECHKO
First Secretary
Mr. Carl Bevan HARTILL; Mrs. Louise Marie Germaine Tremblay
First Secretary
Mr. Marvin D. HILDEBRAND; Mrs. Linda Hildebrand**
First Secretary (Agricultural)
Mr. Howard Raphael ISAAC; Ms. Alzbeta Klein
First Secretary
Mr. Matthew LEVIN; Mrs. Rosalba Levin
First Secretary
Mr. Daniel J. MURPHY; Mrs. Bridget Christina Hayes Murphy
First Secretary (Administrative) and Consul
Mr. Scott Norris PAGET; Mrs. Sherry Lee Nowlan
First Secretary
Mr. Evhen Eugene RIZOK; Mrs. Maria Rizok
First Secretary
Mr. Gregory RUST; Mrs. Cindy Ann Rust
First Secretary (Commercial)
Mr. Richard VALOIS; Mrs. Sandra Stacey
First Secretary
Mr. Randall Frederick WAHAB; Mrs. Maret Ester Wahab
First Secretary
______________
Mr. Peter G. BATES; Ms. Margaret I. Gibson
Second Secretary
Ms. Allison Janet SAUNDERS; Mr. A. Ross Murray
Second Secretary (Commercial)
Mr. John A. DRUMMOND; Mrs. Raphaele L. Drummond
Third Secretary

Mr. John F. G.  HANNAFORD; Ms. Anne Macdonnell Lawson
Third Secretary
Ms. Marie Anne STAMP; Mr. Plamen Tomov Tzvetkov
Third Secretary
Mr. Donald Anthony WASHBROOK; Mrs. Diane Lynn Washbrook
Third Secretary (Mission Systems Administrator)
______________
Mr. Kenneth Joseph ALLEN; Mrs. Donna Mary Allen
Attachˇ (Administrative) 
Mr. Graham James BELL; Mrs. Joan Elizabeth Bell
Attachˇ (Telecommunications)
Captain Suzanne J. COTE
Attachˇ (Financial)
Mr. William Herbert CUMMINGS; Mrs. Margaret Frances Cummings
Attachˇ
Mr. Kenneth Dwight FEE; Mrs. Odette Andree Gaudet Fee
Attachˇ
Mr. Michael Edwin HENWOOD; Mrs. Susan Marie Henwood
Attachˇ (Head of Security)
Mr. Denis Bruno LAMADELEINE; Mrs. Suzanne Carrolle Lamadeleine
Attachˇ (Personnel)
Mr. Michael B. LEMAY; Mrs. Ivon Lemay
Attachˇ
Mr. David John MCKERROW; Mrs. Ann Theresa McKerrow**
Attachˇ
Mr. Vincent MUOLO; Mrs. Rita Mary Niles
Attachˇ
Sergeant Daniel Leonard NEWMAN; Mrs. Rhonda Sue Nern**
Attachˇ
Mr. Terence James NIELD; Mrs. Donna Mary Edith Nield
Attachˇ
Mr. Michael Norman SAUNDERS; Mrs. Josee Charland
Attachˇ
Lieutenant Colonel Omar VAN ROOYEN; Mrs. Janice Irene Van Rooyen**
Attachˇ (Administrative)
Mr. Douglas S. WAKEFIELD; Mrs. Susan F. Wakefield
Attachˇ (Defense Research and Development)
Mr. Arnold WEISBROT; Mrs. Elizabeth Weisbrot
Attachˇ
______________
Major Robert Martin BARRY; Mrs. M. Elizabeth Barry
Assistant Attachˇ (Administration)
Ms. Zoe Anne BELTER
Assistant Attachˇ 
Major Gregory Dennis CLARK; Mrs. Johanne Catherine Dumont
Assistant Attachˇ (Air Engineering)
Major William J. FLEMING; Mrs. Vivian Fleming
Assistant Attachˇ (Engineering)
Major Gerald GAUDREAU; Mrs. Jacqueline Gaudreau
Assistant Attachˇ (Training and Doctrine)
Lieutenant Commander Karel Albertus HEEMSKERK; 
Mrs. Penny Suzanne Heemskerk
Assistant Attachˇ (Engineering)


Lieutenant Colonel John Philip KACHUIK; Mrs. Lynn Eileen Kachuik
Assistant Attachˇ
Lieutenant Commander Gary Raymond MACKNIGHT; 
              Mrs. Heather Anne MacKnight
Assistant Attachˇ (Operations)
Major Kenneth S. OāBRIEN; Mrs. Cheryl A. OāBrien
Assistant Attachˇ (Air Operations)
Major Terrance PACHAL; Mrs. Lorraine Pachal
Assistant Attachˇ (Communications and Electronics)
Lieutenant Colonel Francis Carl Glenn SOUTER; Mrs. Elena Souter
Assistant Attachˇ
Dr. Philip R. STAAL; Mrs. Grace Ballen
Assistant Attachˇ (Defense Research and Development)
Captain Robin Victor THURLOW; Mrs. Diane Helen Thurlow
Assistant Attachˇ (Health, Training and Visits)
______________
Rear Admiral Wayne Franklin GIBSON; Mrs. Sherry Margaret Gibson
Defense Attachˇ
Lieutenant Colonel Robert George SCOTT; Mrs. Christa Elisabeth Scott
Defense Cooperation Attachˇ
Colonel Douglas J. BRISCOE; Mrs. Mary Kathryn Briscoe**
Military Attachˇ and Assistant Defense Attachˇ
Captain Richard William BOWERS; Mrs. Constance Mary Bowers
Naval Attachˇ and Assistant Defense Attachˇ
Colonel Stuart A. BAINES; Mrs. Mavis M. Baines
Air Attachˇ and Assistant Defense Attachˇ
Lieutenant Colonel Raymond TAYLOR; Mrs. Judith Taylor
Assistant Defense Attachˇ
Lieutenant Colonel Alan J. HOWARD; Mrs. Sydney K. Howard
Assistant Military Attachˇ
Commander Leonard J. EDMUNDS, Jr.; Mrs. Heather Louise Edmunds
Assistant Naval Attachˇ
Lieutenant Colonel Jack David EVANS; Mrs. Janice Marion Evans
Assistant Air Attachˇ


CAPE VERDE
Embassy of the Republic of Cape Verde
Chancery: 3415 Massachusetts Avenue, NW  20007
202-965-6820,  (FAX 202-965-1207)

His Excellency Amilcar Spencer LOPES
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
______________
Mr. Manuel DE MATOS; Mrs. Fernanda Matos
Counselor
Mr. Alexandre Guilherme VIEIRA FONTES; 
Mrs. Jacqueline Rodrigues Fontes**
Attachˇ (Commercial)

CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC
Embassy of Central African Republic
Chancery: 1618 - 22nd Street, NW  20008
202-483-7800,  (FAX 202-332-9893)

His Excellency Henry KOBA; Mrs. Juliette Koba
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
______________
Mr. Ndinga GABA; Mrs. Winsome May Gaba
Counselor
Ms. Lucienne PERRIERE
Counselor (Economic)


CHAD
Embassy of the Republic of Chad
Chancery: 2002 R Street, NW  20009 
202-462-4009,  (FAX 202-265-1937)

His Excellency Hassaballah AHMAT SOUBIANE; Mrs. Khallah Zarga Cherif
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
______________
Mr. Abdoulaye BERI
Counselor
Mr. Ali Naffa FADLASSID; Mrs. Achta Ousmane Fadlassid
First Secretary
Mr. Hassane OUSMAN
Attachˇ

CHILE
Embassy of the Republic of Chile
Chancery: 1732 Massachusetts Avenue, NW  20036 
202-785-1746,  (FAX 202-887-5579)

His Excellency Genaro ARRIAGADA; Mrs. Ana Maria Urzua
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mr. Daniel G. CARVALLO; Mrs. Jacqueline Pinto
Minister-Counselor (Deputy Chief of Mission)
______________
Mr. Mario Carlos MATUS; Mrs. Maria A. Sanchez De Matus
Minister-Counselor 
Mr. Jose Gabriel ZEPEDA; Mrs. Rina D. Monroy
Minister-Counselor
Mr. Pablo Rodrigo GAETE VIDAL; Mrs. Maria Cristina Larrain
Counselor
Lieutenant Colonel Douglas A. MARTINEZ; Mrs. Guadalupe Rios
Counselor (Technical)
Mr. William P. PATRICKSON; Mrs. Sofia Isabel Blanco
Counselor and Consul
Mr. Eduardo Alejandro SANTOS
Counselor (Agricultural)

Mr. Guillermo J. ANGUITA; Mrs. Cecilia M. Rademacher
First Secretary
Mr. Antonio E. PENA; Mrs. Maria Begona Bustamante
First Secretary
Mr. Manuel Francisco GORMAZ; Mrs. Maria Angelica Rochette
Second Secretary
Mr. Rene Mauricio HURTADO; Mrs. Milagros Nancy Montesinos Arce
Second Secretary
Mr. Roberto E. MATUS; Mrs. Consuelo Olavarria
Second Secretary (Economic)
Mr. Ricardo Gustavo ROJAS; Mrs. B. Sandra Giacobbe
Second Secretary
Mr. Bernardo J. DEL PICO
Third Secretary and Consul
Ms. Maria Del Carmen DOMINGUEZ
Third Secretary
Mr. Oscar J. FUENTES; Mrs. Isabel Margarita Hurtado
Third Secretary
Ms. Kareen HERRERA; Mr. Felix Vargas Herrera
Attachˇ (Cultural)
Mr. Hernan E. JOFRE; Mrs. Parmenia R. Andrades
Attachˇ (Labor)
Ms. Maria Noelia Odette MAGNET
Attachˇ (Press)
Mrs. Maria Hilda Bolvaran De PINCUS; Mr. Pedro E. Pincus**
Attachˇ (Civil)
______________
Brigadier General Alfredo CANALES; Mrs. Gertrudis Gomez
Defense and Military Attachˇ
Rear Admiral Cristian CIFUENTES CABELLO;
               Mrs. Maria Francesca Buono Core
Naval Attachˇ
Lieutenant General Gonzalo C. MIRANDA
Air Attachˇ
Colonel Alessandro E. CARTONI; Mrs. Alexandra M. Marshall
Assistant Military Attachˇ
Captain Keneth A. GREEN; Mrs. Silvana E. Vaccarezza
Assistant Naval Attachˇ
Captain Sergio E. ROBINSON; Mrs. Monserrat P. Garachena
Assistant Naval Attachˇ
Captain Eleazar Enrique BRAVO; Mrs. Sandra Jeannette Monsalves
Assistant Air Attachˇ
Lieutenant Colonel Ivan R. CABRERA; Mrs. Eliana Osorio
Assistant Air Attachˇ
Colonel Osvaldo F. SARABIA; Mrs. Teresa Patricia Barrie
Assistant Air Attachˇ
______________
Air Attachˇ Office
1029 Vermont Avenue, NW Suite 1100, 20005.
  202-872-1334
Military Attachˇ Office
2174 Wisconsin Avenue, NW 20007.
  202-785-2083
Naval Attachˇ Office
1736 Massachusetts Avenue, NW. 20036.
  202-466-2500
  
CHINA
Embassy of the Peopleās Republic of China
Chancery: 2300 Connecticut Avenue, NW  20008
202-328-2500

His Excellency LI Zhao Xing; Ms. QIN Xiao Mei
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mr. LIU Xiao Ming; Ms. HU Ping Hua
Minister (Deputy Chief of Mission)
______________
Mr. DONG Buming
Minister (Administrative)
Mr. CHEN Yong Long
Minister-Counselor
Mr. HE Ya Fei
Minister-Counselor
Mr. JIANG Miao Rui
Minister-Counselor
Mr. LIU Zhao Dong; Ms. HAN Li
Minister-Counselor
Mr. SHI Jian Xin; Ms. HAN De Yu
Minister-Counselor
Mr. SUN Wei Xue
Minister-Counselor
Mr. YE Ruan; Ms. WANG Ruiyun
Minister-Counselor
Mr . YU Shu Ning; Ms. ZHANG Chun Xiang
Minister-Counselor
______________
Mr. CUI Jian Jun
Counselor
Mr. CUI Luo Sheng; Ms. LIU Pei Fang
Counselor
Mr. CUI Zhan Qiao; Ms. ZHAO Shu Ying
Counselor
Mr. DUAN Jie Long; Ms. LI Bei
Counselor
Mr. FU Wei Dong
Counselor
Ms. GAO Jian
Counselor
Mr. HUO Ming Wu
Counselor
Mr. JIN Li Gang; Ms. GAO Qi
Counselor
Ms. LI Shu Fang; Mr. XIE Yin Gong
Counselor and Consul General
Mr. LIN Hui Sheng; Ms. LI Yu
Counselor
Ms. QIN Xiao Mei; His Excellency LI Zhao Xing
Counselor
Mr. SHEN Long Hai; Ms. LI Jing Yu
Counselor

Mr. TAN Tian Xing
Counselor and Deputy Consul General
Mr. WANG Ke Bin
Counselor
Mr. YIN Cheng De; Ms. WAN Ling Ying
Counselor
Mr . YUE Xiao Yong; Ms. XU Er Wen
Counselor
Ms. ZHANG Chun Xiang; Mr. YU Shu Ning
Counselor
Mr. ZHANG Ke Yuan
Counselor
Mr. ZHANG Yuan Yuan
Counselor
______________
Mr. AN Hong Quan
First Secretary
Mr. CAO Xue Jun; Ms. QIN Shao Jie
First Secretary
Mr. CHAO Xiao Liang; Ms. CHENG Mei Ying
First Secretary
Mr. CHEN Qi; Ms. CUI Yun Shi
First Secretary (Cultural)
Mr. CHENG Hai Bo; Ms. YANG Yi Min
First Secretary
Ms. CI Bin
First Secretary
Mr. CUI Qing Ping; Ms. LIANG Xiu Ting
First Secretary and Consul
Mr. GONG Nai Xu; Ms. LI Qiu Shuang
First Secretary
Mr. GUO Shengwu; Ms. WANG Yan
First Secretary
Ms. HU Ping Hua; Mr. LIU Xiao Ming
First Secretary
Mr. HU Yong Tao; Ms. CUI Feng Mei
First Secretary
Mr. JIANG Wei; Ms. LAI Qiao Ling
First Secretary
Mr. KONG Xian Ming
First Secretary
Mr. LI Yu Shi
First Secretary
Mr. LI Zhi Min
First Secretary
Mr. LIAO Yong He
First Secretary
Mr. LIN Yi Shun; Ms. HUANG Yin Hong
First Secretary
Mr. LIU Zheng Rong; Ms. XIONG Yu Tong
First Secretary
Mr. LU Wen Xiang
First Secretary
Mr. LUO Zhao Hui; Ms. JIANG Yi Li
First Secretary
Mr. SHEN Wei Lian; Ms. LUO Gui Zhu
First Secretary
Mr. SHEN Yong Xian; Ms. ZHANG Qiu Min
First Secretary and Consul
Mr. SHEN Yun; Ms. XI Min
First Secretary
Mr. SUN Jian Hua; Ms. LIU Rui Qin
First Secretary
Mr. SUN Wen Qi
First Secretary
Mr. WAN Ji Song
First Secretary
Mr. WANG De Fa; Ms. GU Yu Hua
First Secretary
Mr. WANG Zhongnan
First Secretary
Mr. WEI Li Qing
First Secretary
Mr. XIE Yuan
First Secretary
Mr. XING Bing Zheng; Ms. ZHANG Yu Ying
First Secretary
Ms. XU Er Wen; Mr. YUE Xiao Yong
First Secretary
Mr. XU Yong Ji; Ms. WANG Yue Ju
First Secretary
Mr. YAO Ji Lin
First Secretary
Ms. YU Wei Xiang
First Secretary
Mr. YUAN Ke Wen
First Secretary
Mr. ZHANG Jian Ping; Ms. DING Jia Xin
First Secretary
Mr. ZHANG Kun Sheng
First Secretary
Mr. ZHOU Chang Yi; Ms. ZHU Yan Chun
First Secretary
______________
Mr. CAO Yu; Ms. WEN Jian Ying
Second Secretary
Mr. DING Xiao Wen
Second Secretary
Mr. FU Wei Zhong; Ms. SU Li Li
Second Secretary
Ms. GAO Qi; Mr. JIN Li Gang
Second Secretary
Ms. GU Yu Hua; Mr. WANG De Fa
Second Secretary
Mr. GUO Jing; Ms. GE Shu Yun
Second Secretary
Ms. HE Chun Su
Second Secretary
Mr. HU Ding Jin; Ms. WANG Wei
Second Secretary
Mr. HU Yin Quan; Ms. TAN Xiang Rong
Second Secretary
Mr. HUANG Zhi Gang; Ms. LIN Yu
Second Secretary
Ms. JIANG Yi Li; Mr. LUO Zhao Hui
Second Secretary
Ms. JIN Ya Ling
Second Secretary
Mr. KUANG Wei Xiong
Second Secretary
Mr. LI Hui; Ms. YANG Yan
Second Secretary
Mr. LI Wei Kun
Second Secretary
Mr. LIU Jian Qing
Second Secretary
Ms. LIU Mei Di
Second Secretary
Ms. LIU Pei Fang; Mr. CUI Luo Sheng
Second Secretary
Ms. LIU Rui Qin; Mr. SUN Jian Hua
Second Secretary
Mr. LIU Zhi Cheng
Second Secretary
Mr. REN Yu Ping
Second Secretary
Mr. TAO Hong Jian; Ms. SU Yu Hong
Second Secretary
Mr. WANG Nai Hong
Second Secretary
Mr. WANG Yi Huang; Ms. LI Chun Xia
Second Secretary
Mr. WU Ke An; Ms. WU Min Su
Second Secretary
Mr. XIA Yu Ming; Ms. SHI Bo
Second Secretary
Mr. XU Fu Cai; Ms. WEI Xiu Feng
Second Secretary and Consul
Mr. YANG Hong Jin; Ms. ZHANG Jie
Second Secretary
Mr. YU Jun
Second Secretary
Mr. YU Xiao Hai; Ms. KANG Shu Lan
Second Secretary
Mr. YUAN You Xin; Ms. WANG Huai Ting
Second Secretary
Ms. ZHAO Shu Ying; Mr. CUI Zhan Qiao
Second Secretary
Mr. ZHENG Hu Qiang; Ms. GUO Rui Hong
Second Secretary and Consul
Mr. DONG Chuan Jie; Ms. LI Guo Hong
Third Secretary and Consul
Mr. GU Yu Lu
Third Secretary
Ms. HONG Hong; Mr. PENG Fei
Third Secretary and Vice Consul
Mr. HONG Xiao Dong
Third Secretary
Mr. LI Guang Ming; Ms. LI Zheng
Third Secretary
Ms. LUO Gui Zhu; Mr. SHEN Wei Lian
Third Secretary
Mr. SONG Gui Ping
Third Secretary
Ms. WAN Mei Zhen
Third Secretary
Mr. WANG Qi
Third Secretary
Ms. WANG Xin Lin
Third Secretary
Ms. WU Min Su; Mr. WU Ke An
Third Secretary and Vice Consul
Mr. ZHU Wei Dong
Third Secretary and Vice Consul
______________
Mr. SUN Long Zhi
Attachˇ
Mr. WANG Wen Yong; Ms. LU Rui
Attachˇ
Mr. YANG Yingjie
Attachˇ
Major LEI Jia Lin; Ms. ZHANG Wei
Assistant Attachˇ
Mr. YIN Zhong Liang
Assistant Attachˇ
______________
Major General GONG Xian Fu; Ms. HUA Qun Li
Defense Attachˇ
Colonel ZHANG Jian Guo; Ms. SHEN Xiao Li
Military Attachˇ
Captain YANG Yi; Ms. BAI Xiang Yun
Naval Attachˇ
Colonel WANG Ying Jun; Ms. ZHANG Zhan Ying
Air Attachˇ
Colonel WANG Han Sheng
Assistant Defense Attachˇ
Lieutenant Colonel LIN Hui Sheng; Ms. WANG Hao Jie
Assistant Military Attachˇ
Colonel REN Fu Mao; Ms. LIU Zhi Ping
Assistant Military Attachˇ
Colonel TANG Bu Sheng
Assistant Military Attachˇ
Colonel ZHANG Peng
Assistant Military Attachˇ
Commander TANG Qiang Hua; Ms. WU Wei Li
Assistant Naval Attachˇ
Colonel HU Xiao; Ms. GAO Li Juan
Assistant Air Attachˇ
______________
Air Attache Office
2300 Connecticut Avenue NW 20008.
  202-328-2542
Congressional Liaison Office
2300 Connecticut Avenue NW 20008.
  202-328-2554
Consular Affairs Office
2300 Connecticut Avenue NW 20008.
  202-328-2518
Cultural Affairs Office
2300 Connecticut Avenue NW 20008.
  202-328-2510
Defense Attache Office
2139 Wisconsin Avenue NW 20007.
  202-295-2500, (FAX 338-1690)
Economic Affairs Office
2300 Connecticut Avenue NW 20008.
  202-328-2528, (FAX 234-8629)
Economic and Commercial Counselorās Office
2133 Wisconsin Avenue NW 20007.
  202-625-3380, (FAX 337-5864)
Educational Affairs Office
2300 Connecticut Avenue NW 20008.
  202-328-2535
Military Attache Office
2300 Connecticut Avenue NW 20008.
  202-328-2553
Naval Attache Office
2300 Connecticut Avenue NW 20008.
  202-328-2541
Political Affairs Office
2300 Connecticut Avenue NW 20008.
  202-328-2507
Press Affairs Office
2300 Connecticut Avenue NW 20008.
  202-328-2511
Public Affairs Office
2300 Connecticut Avenue NW 20008.
  202-328-2546
Science and Technology Office
2300 Connecticut Avenue NW 20008.
  202-328-2530
Visa Section Office
2201 Wisconsin Avenue NW 20008, Room 110.
  202-338-6688


COLOMBIA
Embassy of Colombia
Chancery:  2118 Leroy Place, NW  20008 
202-387-8338,  (FAX 202-232-8643)

His Excellency Luis Alberto MORENO; Mrs. Gabriela Febres Cordero
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mr. Juan Esteban ORDUZ; Mrs. Maria Lucia Del Castillo
Minister (Deputy Chief of Mission)
______________
Mr. Enrique GOMEZ PINZON; Mrs. Luz Patricia Toro
Minister-Counselor (Commercial)
Mrs. Maria Claudia GOMEZ; Mr. Mauricio Camargo
Minister-Counselor
Mrs. Claudia VACA
Minister-Counselor
Mr. Francisco J. COY; Mrs. Gloria Marlene Gomez
Counselor
Ms. Astrid VALLADARES
Counselor
______________
Mrs. Maria Emma ARDILA; Mr. Jaime Jose Infante
First Secretary
Ms. Adriana MENDOZA
First Secretary
Mr. Alfonso LIEVANO; Mrs. Isabel Lievano
Second Secretary
Mr. Francisco Alberto GONZALEZ; Mrs. Ruth Mery Ariza Lemus
Third Secretary
Mrs. Ana Maria PUJANA; Mr. Miguel Ceballos
Third Secretary
Ms. Olga P. REYES
Attachˇ (Commercial)
Colonel Alfonso RUEDA CELIS; Mrs. Maria Cristina Rodriguez
Attachˇ (Police)
Colonel Joaquin BUITRAGO; Mrs. Marcela Gonzalez
Assistant Attachˇ
______________
General Mario GALAN; Mrs. Elisa Vargas
Defense Attachˇ
Lieutenant General Fabio ZAPATA; Mrs. Maria Cristina Robles De Zapata
Air Attachˇ
Lieutenant Colonel Reinol DIAZ; Mrs. Martha Cecilia Diaz
Assistant Military Attachˇ
Commander Gabriel Ernesto ARANGO; Mrs. Catalina Maria Jimenez
Assistant Naval Attachˇ
Colonel Julio Alberto GONZALEZ; Mrs. Luz Marina Torres De Gonzalez
Assistant Air Attachˇ
______________
Commercial Attachˇ Office
1701 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW Suite 560, 20006
  202-463-6679

COMOROS
Embassy of the Federal and Islamic
Republic of The Comoros
Chancery (temporary): care of the Permanent Mission of the
Federal and Islamic Republic of the Comoros to the United Nations:
336 E. 45th St., 2nd Floor, New York, N.Y.  10017 
212-349-2030

His Excellency Ahmed DJABIR; Mrs. Suzanne A. Djabir
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary



CONGO, DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF
Embassy of the Democratic Republic of Congo
Chancery: 1800 New Hampshire Avenue, NW  20009 
202-234-7690 and 7691,  (FAX 202-237-0748)

Mrs. Faida MITIFU
Minister (Charge dāAffaires ad interim)
______________
Mr. Tambo A. Kabila MUKENDI; Mrs. Muadi Mwendakani
Minister-Counselor

CONGO, REPUBLIC OF
Embassy of the Republic of the Congo
Chancery: 4891 Colorado Avenue, NW  20011 
202-726-5500,  (FAX 202-726-1860)

Mr. Serge MOMBOULI
Minister-Counselor (Charge dāAffaires ad interim)
______________
Mr. Mbow AMPHAS MAMPOUA; 
Mrs. Edith Clemence Amphas Mampoua
Second Secretary (Consular)

COSTA RICA
Embassy of Costa Rica
Chancery:  2114 S Street, NW  20008
202-234-2945,  (FAX 202-265-4795)

His Excellency Jaime DAREMBLUM; Mrs. Gina Daremblum
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Ms. Erika HARMS
Minister-Counselor (Deputy Chief of Mission) and Consul General
______________
Ms. Irene ARGUEDAS
Minister-Counselor (Economic) 
Mrs. Mirtha Virginia DE PEREA; Mr. Alfonso Perea-Posada
Minister-Counselor (Cultural) and Consul


Mr. Roy GAMERO
Minister-Counselor
Ms. Yamile SALAS
First Secretary
Mr. Manuel NUNEZ
Attachˇ and Vice Consul
______________
Consular Office
2112 S Street, NW  20008.
  202-328-6628

COTE DāIVOIRE
Embassy of the Republic of Cote dāIvoire
Chancery: 2424 Massachusetts Avenue, NW  20008 
202-797-0300

His Excellency Koffi Moise KOUMOUE; 
Mrs. Sounougou Comoe Koumoue
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
______________
Mr. Yalle Gabriel AGBRE; Mrs. Clemence Djaquis Agbre
Counselor (Commercial, N.Y.)
Mr. Severin Mathias AKEO
Counselor
Mr. James NāDede Kodjo BADOU; Mrs. Marie Therese Badou Echene Tanoe
Counselor 
Mr. Idrissa BAYO
Counselor (Economic)
Mr. Edmond Kouakou DESBHY; Mrs. Claudine Brou Desbhy
Counselor
Mr. Adamoh DJELHI YAHOT; Mrs. Marie Claude Djelhi
Counselor (Economic)
Mr. Fry KOUADIO; Mrs. Kosso Nou Ama Cecile Kouadio Fry
Counselor
Mr. John William Leon F. MORRISSON
Counselor (Economic)
______________
Mr. Yao Vincent NZI; Mrs. Bassie Virginie Adja Nzi
Attachˇ (Financial)
______________
Colonel Bi Goore Francois BOTI; Mrs. Amoin Angele Attoungbele Boti
Defense, Military, Naval and Air Attachˇ
______________
Chancery Annex:
         2412 Massachusetts Avenue, NW  20008.

Commercial Counselor 
         One World Trade Center, New York, NY  10048, Suite 2507
         212-466-0180

CROATIA
Embassy of the Republic of Croatia
Chancery: 2343 Massachusetts Avenue, NW  20008
202-588-5899,  (FAX 202-588-8936)

His Excellency Miomir ZUZUL; Mrs. Tatjana Zuzul
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
______________
Mr. Branko BARICEVIC
Minister-Counselor
Mrs. Mira MARTINEC; Mr. Miljenko Martinec
Minister-Counselor
Mr. Aleksandar HEINA; Mrs. Zvjezdana Heina
Counselor (Economic)
Mr. Tomislav THUR
Counselor
Mr. Marijan GUBIC; Ms. Suzana Colina
First Secretary
Mr. Luka ALERIC
Third Secretary
Mr. Davor Ivo STIER; Mrs. Veronica Vlaho
Third Secretary (Political)
______________
Lieutenant Colonel Mladen NAKIC; Mrs. Vedrana Filipovic Nakic
Defense, Military, Naval and Air Attachˇ
Lieutenant Branimir TOJCIC
Assistant Defense, Military, Naval and Air Attachˇ

CYPRUS
Embassy of the Republic of Cyprus
Chancery:  2211 R Street, NW  20008
202-462-5772,  (FAX 202-483-6710)

Her Excellency Dr. Erato KOZAKOU MARCOULLIS
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mr. Andreas S. KAKOURIS; Mrs. Kareen Farrell Kakouris**
Counselor (Deputy Chief of Mission)
______________
Mr. George CHACALLI
Counselor and Consul
Mr. Miltos MILTIADOU
Counselor (Press)

CZECH REPUBLIC
Embassy of the Czech Republic
Chancery: 3900 Spring of Freedom Street, NW  20008
202-274-9100,  (FAX 202-966-8540)

His Excellency Alexandr VONDRA; Mrs. Martina Vondrova
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mr. Antonin HRADILEK; Mrs. Anna Hradilkova
Minister-Counselor (Deputy Chief of Mission)
______________
Mr. Ivan DUBOVICKY; Mrs. Sarka Dubovicka
Counselor (Cultural)
Ms. Hana MOTTLOVA
Counselor (Political)
Mr. Miroslav TOMAN; Mrs. Katerina Tomanova
Counselor (Commercial and Economic)
Mr. Petr HRUBEC; Mrs. Dagmar Hrubcova
First Secretary
Mrs. Nicol ADAMCOVA; Mr. Radek Adamec
Second Secretary (Political)
Mr. Jan MAISLER
Second Secretary (Political)
Mr. Ludek POKORNY; Ms. Lenka Pokorna
Second Secretary (Economic)
Mr. Martin WEISS; Mrs. Katerina Weissova
Second Secretary (Press)
Mr. Marcel AUDY; Mrs. Lenka Audyova
Third Secretary (Consular)
Mr. Marcel SAUER; Mrs. Martina Leierova
Third Secretary
Mr. Jan MALY; Mrs. Erika Mala
Attachˇ (Administrative)
______________
Major General Rostislav KOTIL; Mrs. Dagmar Kotilova
Defense Attachˇ
Colonel Miloslav FIKAR; Mrs. Marie Fikarova
Assistant Defense, Military and Air Attachˇ
Lieutenant Colonel Vladimir KAVAN; Mrs. Marie Kavanova
Assistant Defense, Military and Air Attachˇ
__________
Commercial Office
1109-1111 Madison Avenue, New York, NY 10028.
  212-717-5064 (FAX) 212-717-5064
Commercial Section 
3900 Spring of Freedom Street, NW  20008.
  202-274-9104 (FAX) 244-2147
Defense Attache Office 
3900 Spring of Freedom Street, NW  20008.
  202-363-9265 (FAX) 363-9265
Visa Office 
3900 Spring of Freedom Street, NW  20008.
  202-274-9121 (FAX) 363-6308

[End of Document]

Blue Bar

|| Diplomatic List Index | State Department Home Page ||